Stevens Beastway 2017 Rd1 XC0 (SE MTB XC Series #1)

MTB XC , Ilford – Saturday, 29 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 25th edition of London's original and best MTB series! From its early days on Eastway and the 'rocky years' inbetween, Beastway is back to grassroots fun and friendly superfast racing. Hog Hill's network of trails and its varied terrain is ample for a full-on XCO race format on Saturday afternoon.

This is round one of the Stevens Beastway 2017 series and it's also the SE Regional MTB Series opener. Regional C points on offer.

We're delighted to welcome Stevens as our title sponsor for 2017. This German bike brand is retailed in the UK by our good friends at HubVelo in Clapton. Look out for their displays and offers at our events.

After this Saturday XCO race the Stevens Beastway 2017 series continues with eight more Wednesday SC evening races 10 May - 28 June. We offer separate u10 and u12 races each round.

The opening round XCO welcomes women and men to race for the full 1h30. There are separate races for Vet M and the Youth/Juveniles of usual race duration. Wednesday evenings return to the one hour race.

Event Details

Event URN:

409625

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Apr 2017

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Series:

SE MTB Series 2017
Stevens Beastway 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) - Results
1.  Joe Peake CC London Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Edward Moesli Finished Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Julian Von Hacht Finished 0

4. Julian Von Hacht -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Billy-Joe Whenman Tenn-Outdoors Race Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Junior Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) - Results
1.  George Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sport Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) - Results
1.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Pedro Silva Finished Sport 14

4. Pedro Silva -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Nathan Sage Finished 0

5. Nathan Sage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Malone Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Michael Hyatt Finished 0

8. Michael Hyatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sport Female Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) - Results
1.  Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

GVet Female Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
GVet Female Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) - Results
1.  Abigail Armstrong Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Juvenile Female Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) - Results
1.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male Stevens Beastway Series Entry

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male Stevens Beastway Series Entry - Results
1.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Thomas Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Dylan Fallows Finished 0

7. Dylan Fallows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Hayden Merritt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Fred Barlow Finished 0

9. Fred Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Flynn Doherty High Beach Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
0.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) - Results
1.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Reed Mansell Finished 0

6. Reed Mansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Harvey Nelson Lee Valley Velo Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Hugo Clague Finished Youth 7

9. Hugo Clague -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Francis Watling High Beach Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Veteran Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) - Results
1.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Mike Mooney Hub Vélo Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Javier Simon Finished Veteran 12

5. Javier Simon -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Kevin Carter Finished Veteran 0

6. Kevin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Clement Palozzi HKR XC Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Ben Reidy Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Neil Jago Finished 0

10. Neil Jago -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Stephen Hanks London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Ben Stephenson Finished 0

13. Ben Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  John McMahon Finished N/A 0

14. John McMahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Duncan Cruickshanks Finished 0

15. Duncan Cruickshanks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Craig Fallows Did not finish 0

15. Craig Fallows -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Peter St-Amour Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

GVet Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
GVet Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) - Results
1.  Robert Pisolkar Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Hart Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Steele Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  David Watkinson Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mick Gibbs Finished 0

5. Mick Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Martin Orford Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Gary Smith Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Brown Team Darenth Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

SuperVet Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SuperVet Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) - Results
1.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is r1 of the Stevens Beastway 2017 series AND the SE Regional MTB Series.

Rounds 2 - 9 of Stevens Beastway 2017 follow on Wednesday evenings 10 May - 28 June inclusive. This is our usual mass race format with seniors all racing together for 1 hour starting at 19:30 and Youth/Juves join in at 19:50.

Enter the full Stevens Beastway 2017 Series of NINE RACES at a greatly reduced rate for your category. You will save money and time at sign-on. Only series entrants will get a 25th anniversary personalised race plate. Just select the 'Series Entry' option next to your category. 

Thanks to <a href="https://hub-velo.co.uk/stevens-bikes-uk-now-available-exclusively-uk-hub-velo/">Stevens Bikes and HubVelo</a> for their support of your series this year. It is helping us develop our technology.

UPDATE: The VET M RACE now starts at 16:00 and will be 1h30 duration.

SOUTH EAST REGIONAL MTB XC SERIES

This is round 1 of the new SE MTB XC Series. Riders wanting to compete in the series must race 2 of the 3 events towards a series prize (TBC). For Youth and Juvenile riders these races are a selection requirement to represent the SE  at the Inter Regional Games. SE MTB XC Series awards in six categories:Open M, Open F,  Vet M,  Vet F,Y/J Male*,  Y/Juv F*. Lowest aggregate score based on finishing position wins.

*SE Regional youth and juvenile riders: Click <a href="http://www.bc-regions.co.uk/southeast/index.php/regional-racing-guide/mtb-regional-racing-guide/" target="_blank">here for more info on SE Region series and SE Region's Inter Regional Games selection criteria</a>

The Races

Under 10 Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
Under 10 Stevens Beastway Rd1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
10 mins
Under 12 Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
Under 12 Stevens Beastway Rd1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 13:15 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 13:15
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
Elite Male Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite
Elite Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 13:30 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite 01 hr 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 13:30
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite
01 hr 25 mins
Expert Male Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Expert
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Expert
Expert Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 13:30 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Expert 01 hr 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 13:30
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Expert
01 hr 25 mins
Junior Male Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Junior
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Junior
Junior Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 13:30 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Junior 01 hr 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 13:30
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Junior
01 hr 25 mins
Sport Male Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Sport
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Sport
Sport Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 13:30 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Sport 01 hr 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 13:30
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Sport
01 hr 25 mins
Elite Female Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite
Elite Female Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 13:31 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite 01 hr 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 13:31
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite
01 hr 20 mins
Expert Female Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Expert
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Expert
Expert Female Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 13:31 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Expert 01 hr 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 13:31
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Expert
01 hr 20 mins
Junior Female Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Junior
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Junior
Junior Female Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 13:31 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Junior 01 hr 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 13:31
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Junior
01 hr 20 mins
Sport Female Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Sport
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Sport
Sport Female Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 13:31 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Sport 01 hr 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 13:31
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Sport
01 hr 20 mins
Veteran Female Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Veteran
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Veteran
Veteran Female Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 13:32 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Veteran 01 hr 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 13:32
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Veteran
01 hr 25 mins
GVet Female Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C G/Vet
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | G/Vet
GVet Female Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 13:33 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C G/Vet 01 hr 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 13:33
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | G/Vet
01 hr 20 mins
SuperVet Female Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C S/Vet
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | S/Vet
SuperVet Female Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 13:33 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C S/Vet 01 hr 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 13:33
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | S/Vet
01 hr 20 mins
Juvenile Female Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile
Juvenile Female Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 15:15 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile 01 hr 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 15:15
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile
01 hr 25 mins
Juvenile Male Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile
Juvenile Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 15:15 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile 01 hr 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 15:15
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile
01 hr 25 mins
Youth Female Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Youth
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Youth
Youth Female Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 15:15 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Youth 01 hr 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 15:15
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Youth
01 hr 25 mins
Youth Male Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Youth
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Youth
Youth Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 15:15 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Youth 01 hr 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 15:15
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Youth
01 hr 25 mins
Veteran Male Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Veteran
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Veteran
Veteran Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 16:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 16:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
GVet Male Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C G/Vet
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | G/Vet
GVet Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 16:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 16:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
SuperVet Male Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C S/Vet
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | S/Vet
SuperVet Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 16:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 16:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 25th edition of London's original and best MTB series! From its early days on Eastway and the 'rocky years' inbetween, Beastway is back to grassroots fun and friendly superfast racing. Hog Hill's network of trails and its varied terrain is ample for a full-on XCO race format on Saturday afternoon.

This is round one of the Stevens Beastway 2017 series and it's also the SE Regional MTB Series opener. Regional C points on offer.

We're delighted to welcome Stevens as our title sponsor for 2017. This German bike brand is retailed in the UK by our good friends at HubVelo in Clapton. Look out for their displays and offers at our events.

After this Saturday XCO race the Stevens Beastway 2017 series continues with eight more Wednesday SC evening races 10 May - 28 June. We offer separate u10 and u12 races each round.

The opening round XCO welcomes women and men to race for the full 1h30. There are separate races for Vet M and the Youth/Juveniles of usual race duration. Wednesday evenings return to the one hour race.

Event Details

Event URN:

409625

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Apr 2017

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Series:

SE MTB Series 2017
Stevens Beastway 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) - Results
1.  Joe Peake CC London Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Edward Moesli Finished Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Julian Von Hacht Finished 0

4. Julian Von Hacht -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Billy-Joe Whenman Tenn-Outdoors Race Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Junior Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) - Results
1.  George Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sport Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) - Results
1.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Pedro Silva Finished Sport 14

4. Pedro Silva -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Nathan Sage Finished 0

5. Nathan Sage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Malone Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Michael Hyatt Finished 0

8. Michael Hyatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sport Female Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) - Results
1.  Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

GVet Female Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
GVet Female Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) - Results
1.  Abigail Armstrong Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Juvenile Female Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) - Results
1.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male Stevens Beastway Series Entry

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male Stevens Beastway Series Entry - Results
1.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Thomas Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Dylan Fallows Finished 0

7. Dylan Fallows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Hayden Merritt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Fred Barlow Finished 0

9. Fred Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Flynn Doherty High Beach Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
0.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) - Results
1.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Reed Mansell Finished 0

6. Reed Mansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Harvey Nelson Lee Valley Velo Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Hugo Clague Finished Youth 7

9. Hugo Clague -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Francis Watling High Beach Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Veteran Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) - Results
1.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Mike Mooney Hub Vélo Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Javier Simon Finished Veteran 12

5. Javier Simon -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Kevin Carter Finished Veteran 0

6. Kevin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Clement Palozzi HKR XC Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Ben Reidy Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Neil Jago Finished 0

10. Neil Jago -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Stephen Hanks London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Ben Stephenson Finished 0

13. Ben Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  John McMahon Finished N/A 0

14. John McMahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Duncan Cruickshanks Finished 0

15. Duncan Cruickshanks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Craig Fallows Did not finish 0

15. Craig Fallows -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Peter St-Amour Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

GVet Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
GVet Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) - Results
1.  Robert Pisolkar Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Hart Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Steele Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  David Watkinson Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mick Gibbs Finished 0

5. Mick Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Martin Orford Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Gary Smith Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Brown Team Darenth Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

SuperVet Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SuperVet Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) - Results
1.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is r1 of the Stevens Beastway 2017 series AND the SE Regional MTB Series.

Rounds 2 - 9 of Stevens Beastway 2017 follow on Wednesday evenings 10 May - 28 June inclusive. This is our usual mass race format with seniors all racing together for 1 hour starting at 19:30 and Youth/Juves join in at 19:50.

Enter the full Stevens Beastway 2017 Series of NINE RACES at a greatly reduced rate for your category. You will save money and time at sign-on. Only series entrants will get a 25th anniversary personalised race plate. Just select the 'Series Entry' option next to your category. 

Thanks to <a href="https://hub-velo.co.uk/stevens-bikes-uk-now-available-exclusively-uk-hub-velo/">Stevens Bikes and HubVelo</a> for their support of your series this year. It is helping us develop our technology.

UPDATE: The VET M RACE now starts at 16:00 and will be 1h30 duration.

SOUTH EAST REGIONAL MTB XC SERIES

This is round 1 of the new SE MTB XC Series. Riders wanting to compete in the series must race 2 of the 3 events towards a series prize (TBC). For Youth and Juvenile riders these races are a selection requirement to represent the SE  at the Inter Regional Games. SE MTB XC Series awards in six categories:Open M, Open F,  Vet M,  Vet F,Y/J Male*,  Y/Juv F*. Lowest aggregate score based on finishing position wins.

*SE Regional youth and juvenile riders: Click <a href="http://www.bc-regions.co.uk/southeast/index.php/regional-racing-guide/mtb-regional-racing-guide/" target="_blank">here for more info on SE Region series and SE Region's Inter Regional Games selection criteria</a>

The Races

Under 10 Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
Under 10 Stevens Beastway Rd1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
10 mins
Under 12 Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
Under 12 Stevens Beastway Rd1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 13:15 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 13:15
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
Elite Male Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite
Elite Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 13:30 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite 01 hr 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 13:30
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite
01 hr 25 mins
Expert Male Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Expert
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Expert
Expert Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 13:30 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Expert 01 hr 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 13:30
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Expert
01 hr 25 mins
Junior Male Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Junior
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Junior
Junior Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 13:30 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Junior 01 hr 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 13:30
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Junior
01 hr 25 mins
Sport Male Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Sport
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Sport
Sport Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 13:30 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Sport 01 hr 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 13:30
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Sport
01 hr 25 mins
Elite Female Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite
Elite Female Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 13:31 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite 01 hr 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 13:31
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite
01 hr 20 mins
Expert Female Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Expert
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Expert
Expert Female Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 13:31 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Expert 01 hr 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 13:31
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Expert
01 hr 20 mins
Junior Female Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Junior
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Junior
Junior Female Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 13:31 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Junior 01 hr 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 13:31
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Junior
01 hr 20 mins
Sport Female Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Sport
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Sport
Sport Female Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 13:31 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Sport 01 hr 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 13:31
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Sport
01 hr 20 mins
Veteran Female Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Veteran
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Veteran
Veteran Female Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 13:32 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Veteran 01 hr 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 13:32
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Veteran
01 hr 25 mins
GVet Female Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C G/Vet
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | G/Vet
GVet Female Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 13:33 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C G/Vet 01 hr 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 13:33
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | G/Vet
01 hr 20 mins
SuperVet Female Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C S/Vet
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | S/Vet
SuperVet Female Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 13:33 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C S/Vet 01 hr 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 13:33
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | S/Vet
01 hr 20 mins
Juvenile Female Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile
Juvenile Female Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 15:15 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile 01 hr 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 15:15
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile
01 hr 25 mins
Juvenile Male Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile
Juvenile Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 15:15 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile 01 hr 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 15:15
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile
01 hr 25 mins
Youth Female Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Youth
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Youth
Youth Female Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 15:15 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Youth 01 hr 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 15:15
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Youth
01 hr 25 mins
Youth Male Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Youth
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Youth
Youth Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 15:15 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Youth 01 hr 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 15:15
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Youth
01 hr 25 mins
Veteran Male Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Veteran
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Veteran
Veteran Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 16:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 16:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
GVet Male Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C G/Vet
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | G/Vet
GVet Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 16:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 16:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
SuperVet Male Stevens Beastway Series Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 00:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C S/Vet
Entry:
Sat 29/04/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | S/Vet
SuperVet Male Stevens Beastway Rd1 (SE Series #1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/17 16:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 29/04/17 – 16:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk