SCU XC MTB Round 1

MTB XC – Sunday, 30 Mar 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292003012

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Mar 2003

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Unknown Elite 30

1. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Bruce McCleary Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Christopher Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Liz Watson Midlothian RT Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Dave Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Pete Cartwright Stirling Bike Club Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Simon Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Brian Sheppard Unknown G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Douglas Shearer Stirling Bike Club Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Steven Paterson Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  David Cargill Angus Bike Chain Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Catherine Niblock Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Cathy Mayne Cairngorm CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  James Ouchterlony Massi-Abarth Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Steven Macinnes West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steven Deas Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Norman Gillan Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Mark Lamont Unknown Master 14

7. Mark Lamont -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Mike Peacock Midlothian RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Gordon Dickson Forth Thistle CC Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  John Ralston Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Jason Hammersley Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Mike Webster Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Dagmar Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Caroline Wallace WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  Michael Clyne Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Alec Mitchell Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Darren Shearer Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Mark Maciver Unknown Sport 16

6. Mark Maciver -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Stuart Cox Angus Bike Chain Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Philip Walker Angus Bike Chain Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Richard Dowling Edinburgh RC Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David Preston Unknown N/A 3

13. David Preston -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Henry Cruickshank Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  John Cumming Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Kent Unknown N/A 23

3. David Kent -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Timothy Moore Durpol (Durham Constabulary CC... Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  William Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Alistair Lees Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Hamish Lean Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Malcolm Gallon Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Karen Howard Unknown Veteran 30

1. Karen Howard -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Iain Niblock Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stewart Cumming Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/03/03 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/03/03 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/03/03 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/03/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/03/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/03/03 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/03/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/03/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/03/03 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/03/03 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/03/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/03/03 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/03/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/03/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292003012

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Mar 2003

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Unknown Elite 30

1. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Bruce McCleary Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Christopher Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Liz Watson Midlothian RT Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Dave Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Pete Cartwright Stirling Bike Club Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Simon Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Brian Sheppard Unknown G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Douglas Shearer Stirling Bike Club Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Steven Paterson Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  David Cargill Angus Bike Chain Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Catherine Niblock Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Cathy Mayne Cairngorm CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  James Ouchterlony Massi-Abarth Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Steven Macinnes West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steven Deas Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Norman Gillan Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Mark Lamont Unknown Master 14

7. Mark Lamont -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Mike Peacock Midlothian RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Gordon Dickson Forth Thistle CC Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  John Ralston Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Jason Hammersley Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Mike Webster Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Dagmar Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Caroline Wallace WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  Michael Clyne Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Alec Mitchell Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Darren Shearer Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Mark Maciver Unknown Sport 16

6. Mark Maciver -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Stuart Cox Angus Bike Chain Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Philip Walker Angus Bike Chain Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Richard Dowling Edinburgh RC Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David Preston Unknown N/A 3

13. David Preston -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Henry Cruickshank Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  John Cumming Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Kent Unknown N/A 23

3. David Kent -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Timothy Moore Durpol (Durham Constabulary CC... Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  William Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Alistair Lees Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Hamish Lean Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Malcolm Gallon Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Karen Howard Unknown Veteran 30

1. Karen Howard -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Iain Niblock Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stewart Cumming Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/03/03 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/03/03 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/03/03 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/03/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/03/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/03/03 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/03/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/03/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/03/03 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/03/03 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/03/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/03/03 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/03/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 30/03/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk