Salt Ayre Cog Set 2017 Youth Series #4

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Wednesday, 17 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cog Set is looking forward to hosting another friendly yet exciting race series - welcoming back regular competitors and hopefully welcoming some new faces too. 

THANK YOU to our sponsors: The Edge Cycleworks www.theedgecycleworks.com whose friendly and skilled staff can meet your bike purchasing and fixing needs from their Lancaster and Chester shops; and Ask Peter, Lancaster based cycling fan and businessman offering a wide range of property maintenance services (askpeter@hotmail.co.uk or 01524 32447/07884 261950).

Entry is £4 on the day for U16, U14 & U12; £3 on the day for U10 & U8. 

Riders who do not hold a BC licence will need to pay an additional £1.50 levy at sign on.  

Optional pre-registration: To reduce queues at the first event you can email your details to kmc_williams@hotmail.com and I will enter them on the registration form (then all you have to do is pay and sign).  Just let me know the following information:

  • Name
  • Club or team (if you have one)
  • Category (ie A, B, C, D or E)
  • Date of birth 
  • BC licence number (if you have a licence)
  • Email to use for communications re the series
  • Phone number to use in case of injury at the race

 Race lengths and approximate timings are as follows:

6:10pm

Signing-on opens...

 ... and gear checking

6:30   

Ds & Es (U10s & U8s)

4 laps (3.2 miles/5.1 kms) – no primes

6:45

Cs (U12s)

9 laps, with primes points at end of lap 5 (7.2 miles/11.6 kms)

7:15

As & Bs (U16s & U14s)

18 laps, with primes points at end of laps 6 and 12 (14.4 miles/23.2kms)

Please turn up in time to sign on and have your gears checked!  Riders must have the correct gear restrictions for their age category -see https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/zuvvi/media/bc_files/volunteer/Youth_Gear_Restrictions_for_Riders.Parents.pdf for more information.

Age categories:

British Cycling's age categories span two calendar years.  For 2017 they are as follows:

Rider born in

Category

2009 or later

Youth E (under 8s)

2007 or 2008

Youth D (under 10s)

2005 or 2006

Youth C (under 12s)

2003 or 2004

Youth B (under 14s)

2001 or 2002

Youth A (under 16s)


Scoring: 

British cycling ranking points for As and Bs (riders need a BC licence to gain these points):

If there are 10 or more riders in the category:

1st place gets 10 points

2nd place gets 9 points

all the way down to 10th place with 1 point

If there are fewer than 10 riders in the category:

1st place gets 3 points

2nd place gets 2 points

3rd place gets 1 point

Note, there are no BC points awarded in the C, D and E categories.

Cogset league scoring:

* this will be cumulative, the total of each rider's best 9 scores out of 13 events

* scoring is by age and gender category (ie first under 8 girl gets 10 points and first under 8 boy gets 10 points) regardless of the number of riders in each category:

1st place gets 10 points

2nd place gets 9 points

all the way down to 9th place, which gets 2 points

and all other finishers get 1 point

* participants must have ridden at least 7 events to be eligible for a prize at the end of the series.

Prime competition scoring:

Primes are races within a race: there will be one in the in the C race (end of lap 5) and two in the AB race (end of laps 6 and 12).  Scoring is:

* also cumulative, the total of each rider's best 9 scores out of 13 events

* by age category - not age and gender.  

1st rider over the line at each prime gets 3 points

2nd rider over the line at each prime gets 2 points

3rd rider over the line at each prime gets 1 point

We may also have some spot primes for the DE race to liven things up a little for the younger riders. 

Volunteer league:

It takes a lot of volunteers to run each event!  We have a core team to cover the key tasks, but also need help every week from the adults who accompany riders.  

Some parents have suggested we introduce a conditional system - ie your child can only ride if you volunteer - but we are hoping instead to rely on your good will.  We will be keeping track of who has helped, so that we can thank them formally at the end of the series, and give small prizes to the top scorers!

Event Details

Event URN:

409567

Start Date:

Wed, 17th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Henry James Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Johnny Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Cameron Kerbel Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Harry Shaw Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Flora Knight Kendal Cycle Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Monkhouse Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ruby Frankland Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  John Egner Finished 0

8. John Egner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Rhys Ashton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Andrew Huntington Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Thomas Dowthwaite Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Megan Howarth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lucy Dalgleish Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Beth Davey Finished 0

4. Beth Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sky Bookhart Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Deetry Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  James Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Bobby Dobson Kendal Cycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Murray Davey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Luke Leadbetter Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Troy Hickling Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Freddie Dobson Kendal Cycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  William Statham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  James Blaylock Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Reuben Donnini Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ella Cornwall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Manal Faisal Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Trayden Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joshua Grogan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Seth Hutchinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ronan Maher Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Isaac Donnini Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Abby Johnston Finished 0

1. Abby Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Theo Helme Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Louis Cornwall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Luke Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Peter de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Berikkhan Zhaxybekov Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/05/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 17/05/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/05/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 17/05/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/05/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 17/05/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/05/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 17/05/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/05/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 17/05/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/05/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 17/05/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/05/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 17/05/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/05/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 17/05/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/05/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 17/05/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/05/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 17/05/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cog Set is looking forward to hosting another friendly yet exciting race series - welcoming back regular competitors and hopefully welcoming some new faces too. 

THANK YOU to our sponsors: The Edge Cycleworks www.theedgecycleworks.com whose friendly and skilled staff can meet your bike purchasing and fixing needs from their Lancaster and Chester shops; and Ask Peter, Lancaster based cycling fan and businessman offering a wide range of property maintenance services (askpeter@hotmail.co.uk or 01524 32447/07884 261950).

Entry is £4 on the day for U16, U14 & U12; £3 on the day for U10 & U8. 

Riders who do not hold a BC licence will need to pay an additional £1.50 levy at sign on.  

Optional pre-registration: To reduce queues at the first event you can email your details to kmc_williams@hotmail.com and I will enter them on the registration form (then all you have to do is pay and sign).  Just let me know the following information:

  • Name
  • Club or team (if you have one)
  • Category (ie A, B, C, D or E)
  • Date of birth 
  • BC licence number (if you have a licence)
  • Email to use for communications re the series
  • Phone number to use in case of injury at the race

 Race lengths and approximate timings are as follows:

6:10pm

Signing-on opens...

 ... and gear checking

6:30   

Ds & Es (U10s & U8s)

4 laps (3.2 miles/5.1 kms) – no primes

6:45

Cs (U12s)

9 laps, with primes points at end of lap 5 (7.2 miles/11.6 kms)

7:15

As & Bs (U16s & U14s)

18 laps, with primes points at end of laps 6 and 12 (14.4 miles/23.2kms)

Please turn up in time to sign on and have your gears checked!  Riders must have the correct gear restrictions for their age category -see https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/zuvvi/media/bc_files/volunteer/Youth_Gear_Restrictions_for_Riders.Parents.pdf for more information.

Age categories:

British Cycling's age categories span two calendar years.  For 2017 they are as follows:

Rider born in

Category

2009 or later

Youth E (under 8s)

2007 or 2008

Youth D (under 10s)

2005 or 2006

Youth C (under 12s)

2003 or 2004

Youth B (under 14s)

2001 or 2002

Youth A (under 16s)


Scoring: 

British cycling ranking points for As and Bs (riders need a BC licence to gain these points):

If there are 10 or more riders in the category:

1st place gets 10 points

2nd place gets 9 points

all the way down to 10th place with 1 point

If there are fewer than 10 riders in the category:

1st place gets 3 points

2nd place gets 2 points

3rd place gets 1 point

Note, there are no BC points awarded in the C, D and E categories.

Cogset league scoring:

* this will be cumulative, the total of each rider's best 9 scores out of 13 events

* scoring is by age and gender category (ie first under 8 girl gets 10 points and first under 8 boy gets 10 points) regardless of the number of riders in each category:

1st place gets 10 points

2nd place gets 9 points

all the way down to 9th place, which gets 2 points

and all other finishers get 1 point

* participants must have ridden at least 7 events to be eligible for a prize at the end of the series.

Prime competition scoring:

Primes are races within a race: there will be one in the in the C race (end of lap 5) and two in the AB race (end of laps 6 and 12).  Scoring is:

* also cumulative, the total of each rider's best 9 scores out of 13 events

* by age category - not age and gender.  

1st rider over the line at each prime gets 3 points

2nd rider over the line at each prime gets 2 points

3rd rider over the line at each prime gets 1 point

We may also have some spot primes for the DE race to liven things up a little for the younger riders. 

Volunteer league:

It takes a lot of volunteers to run each event!  We have a core team to cover the key tasks, but also need help every week from the adults who accompany riders.  

Some parents have suggested we introduce a conditional system - ie your child can only ride if you volunteer - but we are hoping instead to rely on your good will.  We will be keeping track of who has helped, so that we can thank them formally at the end of the series, and give small prizes to the top scorers!

Event Details

Event URN:

409567

Start Date:

Wed, 17th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Henry James Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Johnny Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Cameron Kerbel Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Harry Shaw Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Flora Knight Kendal Cycle Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Monkhouse Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ruby Frankland Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  John Egner Finished 0

8. John Egner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Rhys Ashton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Andrew Huntington Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Thomas Dowthwaite Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Megan Howarth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lucy Dalgleish Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Beth Davey Finished 0

4. Beth Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sky Bookhart Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Deetry Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  James Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Bobby Dobson Kendal Cycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Murray Davey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Luke Leadbetter Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Troy Hickling Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Freddie Dobson Kendal Cycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  William Statham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  James Blaylock Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Reuben Donnini Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ella Cornwall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Manal Faisal Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Trayden Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joshua Grogan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Seth Hutchinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ronan Maher Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Isaac Donnini Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Abby Johnston Finished 0

1. Abby Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Theo Helme Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Louis Cornwall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Luke Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Peter de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Berikkhan Zhaxybekov Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/05/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 17/05/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/05/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 17/05/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/05/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 17/05/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/05/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 17/05/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/05/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 17/05/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/05/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 17/05/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/05/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 17/05/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/05/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 17/05/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/05/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 17/05/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/05/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 17/05/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk