East Yorkshire Classic Events 2017

Closed Circuit , Beverley – Friday, 21 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409560

Start Date:

Fri, 21st Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Longcroft School, Burton Road, Beverley, East Yorkshire, HU17 7EH

View map

Series:

HSBC UK National Circuit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Joshua Ravn Wold Top Actif RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Adams Wold Top Actif RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Coulson Hull Thursday RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Benjamin Harmer GS CREAZZO Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Apaloo VC York Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Brett Waterhouse Wold Top Actif RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stuart Harrison Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Burton Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joseph Faichney Squadra RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ellen McDermott Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Gabriella Shaw Team WNT Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Georgia Bullard Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Amy Gornall Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Holly Flannery Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Amy Monkhouse Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sarah King Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Nicola Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Melissa Greaves All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sarah Cramoysan Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Felicity Gledhill Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Hannah Bayes LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Amanda Leach Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jessica O'Brien Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Penny Trinder Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Lucy Khan Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Louise Scupham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Debra Charlesworth Cliff Pratt Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Hannah Righini-Brand Boompods EDCO NRG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Brenton Jones JLT Condor Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Gibson JLT Condor Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Harry Tanfield BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Bertie Newey Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Enrique Sanz Finished 0

5. Enrique Sanz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Will Fox Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  George Pym Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Reece Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Sam Lowe BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Nowell BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Sebastian Mora Vedri Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Steve Lampier JLT Condor Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Oliver Peckover 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  George Harper One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Leon Gledhill Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jordan Doig Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Russell Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  David Shackleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Adrià Moreno Sala Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Tristan Robbins Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Joshua Hunt One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Robert Gray Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  George Atkins BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Conn Mcdunphy Finished 0

38. Conn Mcdunphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  William Roberts Bynea CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Ashcroft 365 4 Bikes Academy Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Benjamin Baugh Wold Top Actif RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Grant Martin Raleigh GAC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All events are online entry only. No paper entries accepted.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/17 18:20 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Fri 21/07/17 – 18:20

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/17 19:10 Women Only Band 4 --- 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Fri 21/07/17 – 19:10
Women Only, Band 4
40 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/17 20:10 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry:
Fri 21/07/17 – 20:10
National A, Band 2
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409560

Start Date:

Fri, 21st Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Longcroft School, Burton Road, Beverley, East Yorkshire, HU17 7EH

View map

Series:

HSBC UK National Circuit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Joshua Ravn Wold Top Actif RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Adams Wold Top Actif RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Coulson Hull Thursday RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Benjamin Harmer GS CREAZZO Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Apaloo VC York Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Brett Waterhouse Wold Top Actif RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stuart Harrison Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Burton Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joseph Faichney Squadra RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ellen McDermott Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Gabriella Shaw Team WNT Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Georgia Bullard Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Amy Gornall Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Holly Flannery Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Amy Monkhouse Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sarah King Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Nicola Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Melissa Greaves All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sarah Cramoysan Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Felicity Gledhill Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Hannah Bayes LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Amanda Leach Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jessica O'Brien Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Penny Trinder Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Lucy Khan Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Louise Scupham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Debra Charlesworth Cliff Pratt Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Hannah Righini-Brand Boompods EDCO NRG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Brenton Jones JLT Condor Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Gibson JLT Condor Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Harry Tanfield BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Bertie Newey Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Enrique Sanz Finished 0

5. Enrique Sanz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Will Fox Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  George Pym Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Reece Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Sam Lowe BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Nowell BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Sebastian Mora Vedri Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Steve Lampier JLT Condor Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Oliver Peckover 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  George Harper One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Leon Gledhill Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jordan Doig Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Russell Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  David Shackleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Adrià Moreno Sala Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Tristan Robbins Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Joshua Hunt One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Robert Gray Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  George Atkins BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Conn Mcdunphy Finished 0

38. Conn Mcdunphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  William Roberts Bynea CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Ashcroft 365 4 Bikes Academy Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Benjamin Baugh Wold Top Actif RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Grant Martin Raleigh GAC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All events are online entry only. No paper entries accepted.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/17 18:20 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Fri 21/07/17 – 18:20

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/17 19:10 Women Only Band 4 --- 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Fri 21/07/17 – 19:10
Women Only, Band 4
40 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/07/17 20:10 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry:
Fri 21/07/17 – 20:10
National A, Band 2
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk