Fife Midweek Series - Event 16

Time Trial , nr Ballingry – Wednesday, 12 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409532

Start Date:

Wed, 12th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Vane Farm Nature Reserve, B9097, Loch Leven, Nr Ballingry, KY13 9LX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stewart Irving Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:21:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:37:000
2.  Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:22:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:02:000
3.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:22:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:14:000
4.  Stewart Burke www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 00:22:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:14:000
5.  Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:22:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:41:000
6.  Jimmy Storrar Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 00:23:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:05:000
7.  Tony Reidy Team Right Move Finished 3rd 00:23:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:38:000
8.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:23:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:53:000
9.  Joseph Shaw Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:23:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:57:000
10.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:13:000
11.  Donnie Macleod Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:24:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:22:000
12.  Neil Daly Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:24:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:31:000
13.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 00:24:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:38:000
14.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:42:000
15.  Kieran Kirk Team Right Move Finished 4th 00:24:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:42:000
16.  Richard Forrester Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:24:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:46:000
17.  Ian Storrar Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:04:000
18.  Brian Garriock Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:25:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:06:000
19.  Findlay Watt Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:16:000
20.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:25:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:32:000
21.  Robbie Hearns Synergy Cycles Finished A 00:25:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:37:000
22.  Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:25:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:39:000
23.  Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones Finished A 00:25:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:45:000
24.  Stephen Crawford Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:25:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:58:000
25.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 00:26:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:07:000
26.  Derek Gray Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:15:000
27.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:26:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:24:000
28.  Lewis Crawford Dunfermline CC Finished A 00:26:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:26:29:000
29.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:26:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:33:000
30.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:26:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:34:000
31.  Kenneth Traill Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:26:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:36:000
32.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:47:000
33.  Matthew Mccullagh Carnegie Cyclones Finished A 00:27:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:27:00:000
34.  John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:27:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:08:000
35.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:27:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:13:000
36.  Luke Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:27:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:25:000
37.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:27:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:38:000
38.  Keith Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:27:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:42:000
39.  Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:15:000
40.  Alex Marr Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 00:28:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:24:000
41.  Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Finished A 00:28:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:28:26:000
42.  Andrew Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:54:000
43.  Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Finished 00:29:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:11:000
44.  Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished 4th 00:29:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:21:000
45.  Jenny Britton Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:29:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:47:000
46.  Elizabeth Henry West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:29:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:52:000
47.  Sarah Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:30:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:10:000
48.  Angela Dixon Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:30:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:53:000
49.  David Kirton Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:31:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:04:000
50.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:32:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:28:000
51.  Jamie Olszok Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:34:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:16:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without a rear light will be refused a start. Youth Entry £2

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/07/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 12/07/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409532

Start Date:

Wed, 12th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Vane Farm Nature Reserve, B9097, Loch Leven, Nr Ballingry, KY13 9LX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stewart Irving Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:21:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:37:000
2.  Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:22:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:02:000
3.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:22:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:14:000
4.  Stewart Burke www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 00:22:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:14:000
5.  Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:22:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:41:000
6.  Jimmy Storrar Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 00:23:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:05:000
7.  Tony Reidy Team Right Move Finished 3rd 00:23:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:38:000
8.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:23:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:53:000
9.  Joseph Shaw Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:23:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:57:000
10.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:13:000
11.  Donnie Macleod Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:24:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:22:000
12.  Neil Daly Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:24:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:31:000
13.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 00:24:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:38:000
14.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:42:000
15.  Kieran Kirk Team Right Move Finished 4th 00:24:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:42:000
16.  Richard Forrester Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:24:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:46:000
17.  Ian Storrar Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:04:000
18.  Brian Garriock Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:25:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:06:000
19.  Findlay Watt Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:16:000
20.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:25:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:32:000
21.  Robbie Hearns Synergy Cycles Finished A 00:25:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:37:000
22.  Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:25:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:39:000
23.  Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones Finished A 00:25:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:45:000
24.  Stephen Crawford Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:25:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:58:000
25.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 00:26:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:07:000
26.  Derek Gray Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:15:000
27.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:26:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:24:000
28.  Lewis Crawford Dunfermline CC Finished A 00:26:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:26:29:000
29.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:26:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:33:000
30.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:26:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:34:000
31.  Kenneth Traill Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:26:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:36:000
32.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:47:000
33.  Matthew Mccullagh Carnegie Cyclones Finished A 00:27:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:27:00:000
34.  John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:27:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:08:000
35.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:27:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:13:000
36.  Luke Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:27:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:25:000
37.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:27:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:38:000
38.  Keith Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:27:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:42:000
39.  Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:15:000
40.  Alex Marr Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 00:28:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:24:000
41.  Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Finished A 00:28:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:28:26:000
42.  Andrew Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:54:000
43.  Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Finished 00:29:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:11:000
44.  Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished 4th 00:29:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:21:000
45.  Jenny Britton Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:29:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:47:000
46.  Elizabeth Henry West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:29:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:52:000
47.  Sarah Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:30:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:10:000
48.  Angela Dixon Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:30:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:53:000
49.  David Kirton Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:31:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:04:000
50.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:32:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:28:000
51.  Jamie Olszok Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:34:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:16:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without a rear light will be refused a start. Youth Entry £2

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/07/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 12/07/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk