Surrey League Dunsfold Park 4ths & 3W/4W Series #5

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Friday, 02 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409477

Start Date:

Fri, 2nd Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Lee Pearce Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Dorin Cam Retro RT Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Robert Hardwick Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Ingram Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Anthony Hall ACME Racing Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Smith Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sam Bacon Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Darren Montgomery WyndyMilla Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Sebastian Carr VCGH Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Caspar Prestidge Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Adam D'Arcy Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Daniel Loveday Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jonathan Melville Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jim Ford Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Giles Short Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Robin Kamiya Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Russell Wingfield Hounslow & District Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Rachel Mckenzie Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Claire Leonard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Grace Dent 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Faye Walker WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Debbie Morgan WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Helen Parkin Woking Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 12 week series on Friday Evenings, May 5th - July 21st. ALL 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation sessions before they can race.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 02/06/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/17 19:01 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 44km / 27 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 02/06/17 – 19:01
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
44km / 27 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409477

Start Date:

Fri, 2nd Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Lee Pearce Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Dorin Cam Retro RT Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Robert Hardwick Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Ingram Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Anthony Hall ACME Racing Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Smith Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sam Bacon Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Darren Montgomery WyndyMilla Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Sebastian Carr VCGH Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Caspar Prestidge Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Adam D'Arcy Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Daniel Loveday Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jonathan Melville Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jim Ford Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Giles Short Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Robin Kamiya Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Russell Wingfield Hounslow & District Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Rachel Mckenzie Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Claire Leonard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Grace Dent 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Faye Walker WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Debbie Morgan WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Helen Parkin Woking Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 12 week series on Friday Evenings, May 5th - July 21st. ALL 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation sessions before they can race.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 02/06/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/17 19:01 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 44km / 27 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 02/06/17 – 19:01
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
44km / 27 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk