Surrey League Dunsfold Park 4ths & 3W/4W Series #1

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Friday, 05 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409473

Start Date:

Fri, 5th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Robbie Collison Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ayrton Pope Paceline RT Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Anthony Hall ACME Racing Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Chris Wood VC Meudon Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jeremy Meredith VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Darren Montgomery WyndyMilla Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Liam Roberts Woking Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Alex Neylon Retro RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Hill Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Timothy Powell VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Simon Hewitson VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Sam Bacon Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jim Ford Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Andrew Teale Retro RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Adam D'Arcy Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Michael Smith Retro RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Dickson Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Jonathan Melville Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Iain Duncan Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Russell Wingfield Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Matthew Smith Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Robert McLanachan Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Phil Barella Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Calladine Charlotteville CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Dorin Cam Retro RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Richard Cooper VC Meudon Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Halstead VC Meudon Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lee Hearnden VC Meudon Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robin Kamiya Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Loveday Charlotteville CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Antonio Silano WyndyMilla Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jack Wyllie Retro RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Alice Matravers VC Londres Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Angela Radden-Rutt ACME Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rachel Clay VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Natalie Bravo Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sharon Chladek Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sabina Hickmet Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 12 week series on Friday Evenings, May 5th - July 21st. ALL 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation sessions before they can race.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/05/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 05/05/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/05/17 19:01 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 44km / 27 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 05/05/17 – 19:01
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
44km / 27 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409473

Start Date:

Fri, 5th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Robbie Collison Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ayrton Pope Paceline RT Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Anthony Hall ACME Racing Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Chris Wood VC Meudon Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jeremy Meredith VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Darren Montgomery WyndyMilla Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Liam Roberts Woking Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Alex Neylon Retro RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Hill Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Timothy Powell VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Simon Hewitson VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Sam Bacon Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jim Ford Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Andrew Teale Retro RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Adam D'Arcy Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Michael Smith Retro RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Dickson Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Jonathan Melville Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Iain Duncan Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Russell Wingfield Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Matthew Smith Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Robert McLanachan Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Phil Barella Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Calladine Charlotteville CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Dorin Cam Retro RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Richard Cooper VC Meudon Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Halstead VC Meudon Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lee Hearnden VC Meudon Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robin Kamiya Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Loveday Charlotteville CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Antonio Silano WyndyMilla Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jack Wyllie Retro RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Alice Matravers VC Londres Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Angela Radden-Rutt ACME Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rachel Clay VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Natalie Bravo Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sharon Chladek Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sabina Hickmet Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 12 week series on Friday Evenings, May 5th - July 21st. ALL 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation sessions before they can race.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/05/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 05/05/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/05/17 19:01 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 44km / 27 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 05/05/17 – 19:01
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
44km / 27 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk