BUCS Road Race National Championships

Road , Terrington – Saturday, 13 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the BUCS Road Race National Championships. It will be held on the Bulmer course for the second year running.

The crit races will be running at YorkSport on the Sunday as normal. 

Event Details

Event URN:

409461

Start Date:

Sat, 13th May 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Terrington Village Hall , Village Hall, Terrington, YO60 6QB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Clarke Canyon UK Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Maximilian Stedman BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Patrick Clark Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Joshua Haasz Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  James Hayden Paceline RT Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Josh Housley Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joseph Auty Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Hill Finished 2nd 17

10.  James Hill -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jude Taylor Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alex Dalton Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alex Fanshawe Saint Piran Finished 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Benjamin Heywood Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jake Dobson Brother NRG Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Daniel Nieto TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  John Mulvey Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Archie Cross Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tamara Davenne Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Molly Patch Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Freya Rawlins Project 51 Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlotte Mallin Martin Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Rebecca Stubbs University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jess Atkinson Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Hester Stembridge Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jennifer Holden Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Amelia Mitchell University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Charlotte Burford Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Lara Spearman Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Hannah Righini-Brand Team Boompods Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alicia Love Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Victoria Duncan Finished 0

15.  Victoria Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

All entries via BUCScore, please contact your AU. 

*PLEASE NOTE change of HQ location to Terrington Village Hall*

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/17 14:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 124km / 77 miles
Sat 13/05/17 – 14:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
124km / 77 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/17 10:00 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 71km / 44 miles
Sat 13/05/17 – 10:00
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
71km / 44 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the BUCS Road Race National Championships. It will be held on the Bulmer course for the second year running.

The crit races will be running at YorkSport on the Sunday as normal. 

Event Details

Event URN:

409461

Start Date:

Sat, 13th May 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Terrington Village Hall , Village Hall, Terrington, YO60 6QB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Clarke Canyon UK Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Maximilian Stedman BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Patrick Clark Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Joshua Haasz Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  James Hayden Paceline RT Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Josh Housley Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joseph Auty Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Hill Finished 2nd 17

10.  James Hill -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jude Taylor Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alex Dalton Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alex Fanshawe Saint Piran Finished 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Benjamin Heywood Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jake Dobson Brother NRG Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Daniel Nieto TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  John Mulvey Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Archie Cross Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tamara Davenne Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Molly Patch Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Freya Rawlins Project 51 Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlotte Mallin Martin Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Rebecca Stubbs University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jess Atkinson Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Hester Stembridge Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jennifer Holden Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Amelia Mitchell University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Charlotte Burford Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Lara Spearman Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Hannah Righini-Brand Team Boompods Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alicia Love Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Victoria Duncan Finished 0

15.  Victoria Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

All entries via BUCScore, please contact your AU. 

*PLEASE NOTE change of HQ location to Terrington Village Hall*

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/17 14:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 124km / 77 miles
Sat 13/05/17 – 14:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
124km / 77 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/17 10:00 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 71km / 44 miles
Sat 13/05/17 – 10:00
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
71km / 44 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk