Super Saturday 5

Track , Glasgow – Saturday, 25 Feb 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

This session will be run with 4 groups according to ability. This event is not a Track League event, but if you are an established Track League rider please enter the group you have been placed in previously.

Racing starts at 13:30 with riders being able to access the track for warm up from 13:00.  Sign on will open from 12:30.

Events include

Keirin racing for Cat A & B Riders

Eliminations (All Cats)

Points Races (All Cats)

Scratch Races (All Cats)

Event Details

Event URN:

409445

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Feb 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 18th Feb 2017

Event Organiser:

Sean Murphy
trackleague@scottishcycling.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group 30 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 30 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Finn Harrod Cyclism Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Angus Gillies Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ross Clark www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kyle Johnston Pro Vision Scotland Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Norris www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Calum Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  David Blockley RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Keirin - Results
1.  Finn Harrod Cyclism Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kyle Johnston Pro Vision Scotland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Norris www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ross Clark www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Calum Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Elimination - Results
1.  Finn Harrod Cyclism Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Calum Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ross Clark www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Norris www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Fraser Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group 40 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 40 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Finn Harrod Cyclism Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ross Clark www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Calum Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Norris www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Kyle Johnston Pro Vision Scotland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian Fraser Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group 30 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 30 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Graham Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ellen McDermott EDCO Continental Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sean Barron Fullarton Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph Agnew Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Peter Ettles RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Welsh Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ronnie Burns VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Thomas Gelati Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Hodson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Colin Sutherland VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Leavy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Douglas Crawford Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Scott Johnston Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Marc Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Sean Botha Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Burke Glasgow Ivy CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adrian Dow RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

B Group Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Keirin - Results
1.  Peter Ettles RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Gelati Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Hodson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Douglas Crawford Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ellen McDermott EDCO Continental Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Adrian Dow RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joshua Graham Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sean Botha Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Colin Sutherland VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ronnie Burns VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Burke Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Elimination - Results
1.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Hodson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Scott Johnston Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ellen McDermott EDCO Continental Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Welsh Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sean Barron Fullarton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joshua Graham Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joseph Agnew Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Colin Sutherland VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Michael Burke Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Thomas Gelati Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group 30 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 30 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Peter Ettles RT 23 Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Hodson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adrian Dow RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ellen McDermott EDCO Continental Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ronnie Burns VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Gelati Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joshua Graham Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Michael Burke Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Welsh Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Sean Botha Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sean Barron Fullarton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Colin Sutherland VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul Leavy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Scott Johnston Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Joseph Agnew Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Douglas Crawford Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Anna Fairweather Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Marc Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group 15 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 15 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Alex Baird Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  David Ritchie Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rory Porteous RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  William Young Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Myall Finished N/A 0

5. Andy Myall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Natalie Hunter Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Lewis Gray Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alastair Macfarlane Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Smith VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alasdair Munro RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gary Kelly Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Colin Young VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Allan Maclean VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Bob Lyons Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group 20 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 20 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Rory Porteous RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alasdair Munro RT 23 Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Kelly Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alastair Macfarlane Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Colin Young VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alex Baird Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andy Myall Finished N/A 0

8. Andy Myall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Ritchie Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lewis Gray Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Smith VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  William Young Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Bob Lyons Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Allan Maclean VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Elimination - Results
1.  Alasdair Munro RT 23 Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Myall Finished N/A 0

2. Andy Myall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Colin Young VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alastair Macfarlane Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gary Kelly Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rory Porteous RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Bob Lyons Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Lewis Gray Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  William Young Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Allan Maclean VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group 32 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 32 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Alasdair Munro RT 23 Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rory Porteous RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gary Kelly Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Bob Lyons Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alastair Macfarlane Fullarton Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Colin Young VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Lewis Gray Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  William Young Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Myall Finished N/A 0

10. Andy Myall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Smith VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David Ritchie Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alex Baird Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Allan Maclean VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth 10 Lap Scratch Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 10 Lap Scratch Race 1 - Results
1.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexander Ball Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Daryl Jay Welsh East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Kyle Cartmell RT 23 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Gordon Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Georgia Young East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Conal Davidson Fullarton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Isla Muirhead Fullarton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth 10 Lap Scratch Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 10 Lap Scratch Race 2 - Results
1.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexander Ball Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Kyle Cartmell RT 23 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Daryl Jay Welsh East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Gordon Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Georgia Young East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Conal Davidson Fullarton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Isla Muirhead Fullarton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Handicap Race - Results
1.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Kyle Cartmell RT 23 Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Alexander Ball Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Gordon Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Georgia Young East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Daryl Jay Welsh East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Conal Davidson Fullarton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Isla Muirhead Fullarton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth 15 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 15 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alexander Ball Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Kyle Cartmell RT 23 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Gordon Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Georgia Young East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Daryl Jay Welsh East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Conal Davidson Fullarton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Isla Muirhead Fullarton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries will close at 23:55 on Saturday 18th February.

All riders must have completed the UK Track Accreditation process, and must be able to supply proof, if requested.

All riders are required to have at least Silver British Cycling membership and must bring their valid membership card to sign on with them on the night.  Riders without a full race licence will require to purchase a day licence at sign on.

This session will be run with 4 groups according to ability.  U16/14 will be merged with New to Track Group if numbers low.

This event is not a Track League event, but if you are an established Track League rider please enter the group you have been placed in previously. Racing starts at 13:30 with riders being able to access the track for warm up from 13:00. Sign on will open from 12:30.

The Races

Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 13:00 Regional C+ None --- 05 hr
Sat 25/02/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, None
05 hr
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 13:00 Regional C+ None --- 05 hr
Sat 25/02/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, None
05 hr
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 13:00 Regional C+ --- 05 hr
Sat 25/02/17 – 13:00
Regional C+,
05 hr
A Group 30 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 25/02/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
A Group Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Sat 25/02/17 – 01:00
Regional C,
A Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 25/02/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
A Group 40 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 25/02/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
B Group 30 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 25/02/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
B Group Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Sat 25/02/17 – 01:00
Regional C+,
B Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 25/02/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
B Group 30 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 25/02/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
C Group 15 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 25/02/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
C Group 20 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 25/02/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
C Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 25/02/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
C Group 32 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 25/02/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth 10 Lap Scratch Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 25/02/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth 10 Lap Scratch Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 25/02/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 25/02/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth 15 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 25/02/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
New To Track League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 13:00 Regional C None --- 05 hr
Sat 25/02/17 – 13:00
Regional C, None
05 hr
Youth Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 13:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth --- 05 hr
Sat 25/02/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
05 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

This session will be run with 4 groups according to ability. This event is not a Track League event, but if you are an established Track League rider please enter the group you have been placed in previously.

Racing starts at 13:30 with riders being able to access the track for warm up from 13:00.  Sign on will open from 12:30.

Events include

Keirin racing for Cat A & B Riders

Eliminations (All Cats)

Points Races (All Cats)

Scratch Races (All Cats)

Event Details

Event URN:

409445

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Feb 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 18th Feb 2017

Event Organiser:

Sean Murphy
trackleague@scottishcycling.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group 30 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 30 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Finn Harrod Cyclism Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Angus Gillies Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ross Clark www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kyle Johnston Pro Vision Scotland Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Norris www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Calum Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  David Blockley RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Keirin - Results
1.  Finn Harrod Cyclism Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kyle Johnston Pro Vision Scotland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Norris www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ross Clark www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Calum Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Elimination - Results
1.  Finn Harrod Cyclism Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Calum Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ross Clark www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Norris www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Fraser Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group 40 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 40 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Finn Harrod Cyclism Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ross Clark www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Calum Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Norris www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Kyle Johnston Pro Vision Scotland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian Fraser Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group 30 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 30 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Graham Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ellen McDermott EDCO Continental Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sean Barron Fullarton Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph Agnew Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Peter Ettles RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Welsh Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ronnie Burns VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Thomas Gelati Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Hodson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Colin Sutherland VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Leavy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Douglas Crawford Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Scott Johnston Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Marc Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Sean Botha Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Burke Glasgow Ivy CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adrian Dow RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

B Group Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Keirin - Results
1.  Peter Ettles RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Gelati Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Hodson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Douglas Crawford Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ellen McDermott EDCO Continental Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Adrian Dow RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joshua Graham Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sean Botha Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Colin Sutherland VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ronnie Burns VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Burke Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Elimination - Results
1.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Hodson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Scott Johnston Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ellen McDermott EDCO Continental Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Welsh Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sean Barron Fullarton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joshua Graham Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joseph Agnew Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Colin Sutherland VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Michael Burke Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Thomas Gelati Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group 30 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 30 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Peter Ettles RT 23 Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Hodson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adrian Dow RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ellen McDermott EDCO Continental Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ronnie Burns VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Gelati Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joshua Graham Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Michael Burke Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Welsh Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Sean Botha Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sean Barron Fullarton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Colin Sutherland VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul Leavy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Scott Johnston Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Joseph Agnew Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Douglas Crawford Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Anna Fairweather Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Marc Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group 15 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 15 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Alex Baird Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  David Ritchie Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rory Porteous RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  William Young Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Myall Finished N/A 0

5. Andy Myall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Natalie Hunter Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Lewis Gray Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alastair Macfarlane Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Smith VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alasdair Munro RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gary Kelly Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Colin Young VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Allan Maclean VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Bob Lyons Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group 20 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 20 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Rory Porteous RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alasdair Munro RT 23 Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Kelly Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alastair Macfarlane Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Colin Young VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alex Baird Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andy Myall Finished N/A 0

8. Andy Myall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Ritchie Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lewis Gray Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Smith VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  William Young Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Bob Lyons Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Allan Maclean VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Elimination - Results
1.  Alasdair Munro RT 23 Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Myall Finished N/A 0

2. Andy Myall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Colin Young VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alastair Macfarlane Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gary Kelly Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rory Porteous RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Bob Lyons Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Lewis Gray Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  William Young Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Allan Maclean VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group 32 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 32 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Alasdair Munro RT 23 Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rory Porteous RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gary Kelly Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Bob Lyons Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alastair Macfarlane Fullarton Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Colin Young VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Lewis Gray Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  William Young Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Myall Finished N/A 0

10. Andy Myall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Smith VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David Ritchie Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alex Baird Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Allan Maclean VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth 10 Lap Scratch Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 10 Lap Scratch Race 1 - Results
1.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexander Ball Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Daryl Jay Welsh East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Kyle Cartmell RT 23 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Gordon Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Georgia Young East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Conal Davidson Fullarton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Isla Muirhead Fullarton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth 10 Lap Scratch Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 10 Lap Scratch Race 2 - Results
1.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexander Ball Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Kyle Cartmell RT 23 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Daryl Jay Welsh East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Gordon Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Georgia Young East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Conal Davidson Fullarton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Isla Muirhead Fullarton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Handicap Race - Results
1.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Kyle Cartmell RT 23 Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Alexander Ball Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Gordon Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Georgia Young East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Daryl Jay Welsh East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Conal Davidson Fullarton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Isla Muirhead Fullarton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth 15 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 15 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alexander Ball Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Kyle Cartmell RT 23 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Gordon Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Georgia Young East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Daryl Jay Welsh East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Conal Davidson Fullarton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Isla Muirhead Fullarton Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries will close at 23:55 on Saturday 18th February.

All riders must have completed the UK Track Accreditation process, and must be able to supply proof, if requested.

All riders are required to have at least Silver British Cycling membership and must bring their valid membership card to sign on with them on the night.  Riders without a full race licence will require to purchase a day licence at sign on.

This session will be run with 4 groups according to ability.  U16/14 will be merged with New to Track Group if numbers low.

This event is not a Track League event, but if you are an established Track League rider please enter the group you have been placed in previously. Racing starts at 13:30 with riders being able to access the track for warm up from 13:00. Sign on will open from 12:30.

The Races

Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 13:00 Regional C+ None --- 05 hr
Sat 25/02/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, None
05 hr
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 13:00 Regional C+ None --- 05 hr
Sat 25/02/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, None
05 hr
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 13:00 Regional C+ --- 05 hr
Sat 25/02/17 – 13:00
Regional C+,
05 hr
A Group 30 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 25/02/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
A Group Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Sat 25/02/17 – 01:00
Regional C,
A Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 25/02/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
A Group 40 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 25/02/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
B Group 30 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 25/02/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
B Group Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Sat 25/02/17 – 01:00
Regional C+,
B Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 25/02/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
B Group 30 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 25/02/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
C Group 15 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 25/02/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
C Group 20 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 25/02/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
C Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 25/02/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
C Group 32 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 25/02/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth 10 Lap Scratch Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 25/02/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth 10 Lap Scratch Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 25/02/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 25/02/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth 15 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 25/02/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
New To Track League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 13:00 Regional C None --- 05 hr
Sat 25/02/17 – 13:00
Regional C, None
05 hr
Youth Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/17 13:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth --- 05 hr
Sat 25/02/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
05 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk