Southern XC Series Round 3

MTB XC – Sunday, 07 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

217/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jun 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Tomas Franklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Shepherd Unknown 0

3. Sam Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ben Churchill Unknown 0

4. Ben Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Finch Unknown 0

5. Thomas Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  George Peacey Unknown 0

6. George Peacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jamie Jobling Unknown 0

7. Jamie Jobling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  William Paine Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Peacey Unknown 0

1. Lauren Peacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Martin Unknown 0

1. Toby Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Finch Unknown 0

2. George Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nathan Martin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ben Pullen Unknown 0

4. Ben Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Adam Jobling Unknown 0

5. Adam Jobling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Thomas Timberlake Unknown 0

6. Thomas Timberlake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Adrian Dreyer Unknown 0

7. Adrian Dreyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Daniel Abbey Unknown 0

8. Daniel Abbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  George Rose Unknown 0

9. George Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jack Phillips Unknown 0

10. Jack Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Cameron Hicks Unknown 0

11. Cameron Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Gemma Heath Unknown 0

1. Gemma Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Unknown 0

1. Jamie Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Benjamin Goodhand Unknown 0

2. Benjamin Goodhand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charley Davison Unknown 0

3. Charley Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Oliver Abbey Unknown 0

4. Oliver Abbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Chloey Davison Unknown 0

1. Chloey Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ryan Keynes Unknown Youth 20

4. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ben Hawker Edgbarrow School Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Sumner Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Tim Collins Unknown 0

9. Tim Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Andrew Gordon Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Alexander Bond Unknown Youth 0

9999. Alexander Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Harry Franklin VC Londres Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Liam Cowell The MI Racing Academy Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Liam Keynes Unknown Juvenile 18

5. Liam Keynes -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Thomas Butler VC Deal Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Joe Broadhead Unknown 0

8. Joe Broadhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Samuel Stean Unknown Juvenile 10

9. Samuel Stean -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Nicholas Vail Unknown 0

11. Nicholas Vail -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Daniel James Edgbarrow School Unknown Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Sam Barnes Unknown 0

13. Sam Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jack Netherwood Unknown 0

14. Jack Netherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Sam Saunders Unknown 0

15. Sam Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ellis Thompson Unknown 0

16. Ellis Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ed Spratt Unknown 0

17. Ed Spratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Rachael Denman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Dave Ragan Unknown 0

1. Dave Ragan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dominic McLoughlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Grist Unknown 0

3. Ian Grist -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lloyd Curling Unknown 0

4. Lloyd Curling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Craig Boddice Unknown 0

5. Craig Boddice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Charlie Smith Unknown 0

6. Charlie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Duncan Coutts Unknown 0

7. Duncan Coutts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Foster Unknown 0

8. James Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Russell Taverner Unknown 0

9. Russell Taverner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Michael Blaen Unknown 0

10. Michael Blaen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Michael Chaplin Unknown 0

11. Michael Chaplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Brian Macpherson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andy Hunt Unknown 0

13. Andy Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Paul Brennan Unknown 0

14. Paul Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jon Marshall Unknown 0

15. Jon Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ben Gray Unknown 0

16. Ben Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Darren Chappell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Matt Clark Unknown 0

18. Matt Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Barry Martin Unknown 0

19. Barry Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Franck Lebon Unknown 0

20. Franck Lebon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Toby Millen Unknown N/A 0

21. Toby Millen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Adrian Davison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Murray Thompson Unknown 0

23. Murray Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  grant stretch Unknown 0

24. grant stretch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Chris Lamb Unknown 0

25. Chris Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Graeme Hall Unknown 0

26. Graeme Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Stuart August Unknown 0

27. Stuart August -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Mike Pettitt Unknown 0

28. Mike Pettitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Daniel Murray Unknown 0

29. Daniel Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Scott Wallace Unknown 0

30. Scott Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Andy Bishop Unknown 0

31. Andy Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Jason Downer Unknown 0

32. Jason Downer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  M.A. Harrison Unknown 0

33. M.A. Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Rhys Stephens Unknown 0

34. Rhys Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Chris Jobling Unknown 0

35. Chris Jobling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  David Bishop Unknown 0

36. David Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Richard Guthrie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Lee Galley Unknown N/A 0

38. Lee Galley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Hanno Dreyer Unknown 0

39. Hanno Dreyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Mark Payne Unknown 0

40. Mark Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  James Whenman Unknown 0

41. James Whenman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Ray Blackwell Unknown N/A 0

42. Ray Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Granados Unknown 0

43. Mark Granados -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Glenn Panton Unknown 0

9999. Glenn Panton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Simon Clarke Unknown 0

9999. Simon Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ben McLoughlin Unknown 0

9999. Ben McLoughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  James A Moore Unknown 0

9999. James A Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun 12+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 12+ Men - Results
1.  Tim Kemp Unknown 0

1. Tim Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Isaac Pucci Unknown 0

2. Isaac Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Broderick Unknown 0

3. Martin Broderick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lee Spicer Unknown 0

4. Lee Spicer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Sykes Unknown N/A 0

5. Peter Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andre Pucci Unknown 0

6. Andre Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Chris Wright Unknown 0

7. Chris Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matt Eley Unknown 0

8. Matt Eley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Robinson Unknown 0

9. Paul Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tony Pittas Unknown 0

10. Tony Pittas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Neil Wood Unknown 0

11. Neil Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jon Harris Unknown 0

12. Jon Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Rob O'Donnell Unknown 0

13. Rob O'Donnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Tony Timberlake Unknown 0

14. Tony Timberlake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Daniel Simpson Unknown 0

15. Daniel Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Owen Barnes Unknown 0

16. Owen Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Matt Ainsworth Unknown 0

17. Matt Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Paul Collins Unknown 0

18. Paul Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Paul Wild Unknown 0

19. Paul Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Nigel Franklin Unknown 0

9999. Nigel Franklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Nigel Clarke Unknown 0

9999. Nigel Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Alex Montgomery Unknown 0

9999. Alex Montgomery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Chris Taliadoros Unknown 0

9999. Chris Taliadoros -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Karen Dixon Unknown 0

3. Karen Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Carol Tilley Unknown Veteran 20

4. Carol Tilley -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Anja Brickell Unknown 0

1. Anja Brickell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun 12+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 12+ Women - Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Steven James Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 23

3. Max Filleul -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ciaran O'Grady VC Deal Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Glen Hassell Unknown Junior 16

6. Glen Hassell -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Lewis King Unknown Veteran 23

3. Lewis King -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Roland Tilley Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Dean Morgan Cyclezone UK/Cube Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Julian Lye Unknown N/A 0

9. Julian Lye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Nigel Brown Unknown 0

10. Nigel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Steve Farmer Unknown 0

12. Steve Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 3

13. Ashley Roles -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Paul Isaacs Unknown 0

14. Paul Isaacs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Tyrone Fletcher Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Ian Goodhand Unknown 0

17. Ian Goodhand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Glenn Hord Unknown N/A 0

18. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  James Peacey Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 0

20. James Peacey - Wheelbase Castelli MGD

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Lee King Unknown Veteran 0

21. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Alan Green Unknown 0

24. Alan Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Nick Foulkes Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  David Wadsworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  David Nicholson Unknown 0

28. David Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Andrew Perry Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Lee Harding Unknown 0

30. Lee Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Derick Coppola Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Colin Houston Unknown 0

32. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Andy Goodyer Unknown 0

33. Andy Goodyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Richard Dixon Unknown 0

34. Richard Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Jim Spratt Unknown N/A 0

35. Jim Spratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Konrad Hughes Unknown 0

36. Konrad Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Ricardo Bonegio Unknown 0

37. Ricardo Bonegio -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Andrew Statham Unknown 0

38. Andrew Statham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Gerald Reeves Unknown 0

41. Gerald Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  David Sellar Unknown 0

42. David Sellar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Simon Mills Unknown 0

43. Simon Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Mark Tynan Unknown 0

44. Mark Tynan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Michael Cassels Unknown 0

45. Michael Cassels -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 0

9999. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Robert McCarthy Unknown 0

9999. Robert McCarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Laurence Rose Unknown 0

9999. Laurence Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Tony Symons Unknown 0

9999. Tony Symons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Ray Crosthwaite VC Norwich Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Donald MacGregor Weston Wheelers Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Ian Petherbridge Unknown 0

3. Ian Petherbridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kim Burrows Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Luke Gray Unknown N/A 0

3. Luke Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Timothy Dunford TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Nicholas Collins TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Alexander King Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Mateusz Wielgos Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jonathan Pybus Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Daniel Eastment Unknown 0

4. Daniel Eastment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Duane Stander Unknown 0

5. Duane Stander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Henry Turgoose Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Eliot Challifour Unknown 0

10. Eliot Challifour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Chris Dobson Southdown Velo Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Paul Hopkins Offcamber Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Scott Forbes Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Stephen James Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steve Hambling Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Marc Chamberlain Unknown 0

5. Marc Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Sean Williams Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  James Styrin Unknown 0

8. James Styrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stefano Detomaso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Sean Scott Unknown Master 8

10. Sean Scott -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Simon Lesser Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  David Farmer Cycleworks.co.uk Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Christopher Hunt VCGH Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Rafael Soares Unknown 0

15. Rafael Soares -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Steve McCulley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Matt Field Unknown 0

17. Matt Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Garry Taylor Unknown 0

18. Garry Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

19. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

20. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Will Thomas Unknown 0

21. Will Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Richard Bettaney Unknown 0

22. Richard Bettaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Patrick Ferguson Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Ross Avis Unknown 0

24. Ross Avis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Joe Jones Unknown 0

25. Joe Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Neil Johnson Unknown Master 0

9999. Neil Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paolo Ditale WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Stephen Burt Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paul Davies Unknown 0

9999. Paul Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Tom Pattinson-Smith Unknown 0

9999. Tom Pattinson-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Martin Delves WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Serge Hunt Unknown Sport 26

2. Serge Hunt -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Ben Turgoose Unknown Sport 23

3. Ben Turgoose -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Mark Field Unknown Sport 20

4. Mark Field -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Daniel Giffin Mountain High Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Harvey Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Luke Morey Unknown 0

8. Luke Morey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  David McFall Unknown N/A 0

10. David McFall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alex McNicol Unknown N/A 0

11. Alex McNicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas Ward Unknown Sport 4

12. Thomas Ward -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Shane Ashby Unknown 0

13. Shane Ashby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Lukasz Wojiszak Unknown 0

14. Lukasz Wojiszak -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Matthew Ellis Unknown N/A 0

15. Matthew Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Burge Unknown 0

16. Peter Burge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Matthew Taylor Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Damien Corrigan Unknown 0

9999. Damien Corrigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Simon Harrison Unknown 0

9999. Simon Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Gemma Collins Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Maxine Filby A5 Rangers CC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Kim Hurst Unknown Master 30

1. Kim Hurst -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Malin Tindberg WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Ruth Mordaunt Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Emma Craddock OVB Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results

Reports

Report: Southern XC Round Three

Posted 18/06/2009 - British Cycling

Pippingford Estate hosts round three

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry available.

The Races

Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 10:00 --- MTB IA --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 10:00
MTB IA
half lap
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 10:01 --- MTB IA --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 10:01
MTB IA
half lap
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 10:05 --- MTB IA --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 10:05
MTB IA
mini lap
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 10:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 10:05
MTB IA
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 10:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 10:05
MTB IA
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 10:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 10:05
MTB IA
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 10:30 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 10:30
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 10:32 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 10:32
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 10:34 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 10:34
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 10:34 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 10:34
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Fun 12+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:35 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:35
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:36 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:36
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:36 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:36
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:37 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:37
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun 12+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:38 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:38
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 12:31 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 12:31
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 12:35 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 12:35
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 14:01 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 14:01
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 14:02 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 14:02
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 14:03 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 14:03
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 14:05 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 14:05
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 14:06 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 14:06
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 14:07 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 14:07
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 14:08 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 14:08
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

217/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jun 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Tomas Franklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Shepherd Unknown 0

3. Sam Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ben Churchill Unknown 0

4. Ben Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Finch Unknown 0

5. Thomas Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  George Peacey Unknown 0

6. George Peacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jamie Jobling Unknown 0

7. Jamie Jobling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  William Paine Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Peacey Unknown 0

1. Lauren Peacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Martin Unknown 0

1. Toby Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Finch Unknown 0

2. George Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nathan Martin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ben Pullen Unknown 0

4. Ben Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Adam Jobling Unknown 0

5. Adam Jobling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Thomas Timberlake Unknown 0

6. Thomas Timberlake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Adrian Dreyer Unknown 0

7. Adrian Dreyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Daniel Abbey Unknown 0

8. Daniel Abbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  George Rose Unknown 0

9. George Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jack Phillips Unknown 0

10. Jack Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Cameron Hicks Unknown 0

11. Cameron Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Gemma Heath Unknown 0

1. Gemma Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Unknown 0

1. Jamie Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Benjamin Goodhand Unknown 0

2. Benjamin Goodhand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charley Davison Unknown 0

3. Charley Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Oliver Abbey Unknown 0

4. Oliver Abbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Chloey Davison Unknown 0

1. Chloey Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ryan Keynes Unknown Youth 20

4. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ben Hawker Edgbarrow School Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Sumner Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Tim Collins Unknown 0

9. Tim Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Andrew Gordon Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Alexander Bond Unknown Youth 0

9999. Alexander Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Harry Franklin VC Londres Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Liam Cowell The MI Racing Academy Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Liam Keynes Unknown Juvenile 18

5. Liam Keynes -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Thomas Butler VC Deal Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Joe Broadhead Unknown 0

8. Joe Broadhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Samuel Stean Unknown Juvenile 10

9. Samuel Stean -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Nicholas Vail Unknown 0

11. Nicholas Vail -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Daniel James Edgbarrow School Unknown Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Sam Barnes Unknown 0

13. Sam Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jack Netherwood Unknown 0

14. Jack Netherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Sam Saunders Unknown 0

15. Sam Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ellis Thompson Unknown 0

16. Ellis Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ed Spratt Unknown 0

17. Ed Spratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Rachael Denman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Dave Ragan Unknown 0

1. Dave Ragan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dominic McLoughlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Grist Unknown 0

3. Ian Grist -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lloyd Curling Unknown 0

4. Lloyd Curling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Craig Boddice Unknown 0

5. Craig Boddice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Charlie Smith Unknown 0

6. Charlie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Duncan Coutts Unknown 0

7. Duncan Coutts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Foster Unknown 0

8. James Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Russell Taverner Unknown 0

9. Russell Taverner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Michael Blaen Unknown 0

10. Michael Blaen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Michael Chaplin Unknown 0

11. Michael Chaplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Brian Macpherson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andy Hunt Unknown 0

13. Andy Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Paul Brennan Unknown 0

14. Paul Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jon Marshall Unknown 0

15. Jon Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ben Gray Unknown 0

16. Ben Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Darren Chappell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Matt Clark Unknown 0

18. Matt Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Barry Martin Unknown 0

19. Barry Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Franck Lebon Unknown 0

20. Franck Lebon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Toby Millen Unknown N/A 0

21. Toby Millen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Adrian Davison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Murray Thompson Unknown 0

23. Murray Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  grant stretch Unknown 0

24. grant stretch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Chris Lamb Unknown 0

25. Chris Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Graeme Hall Unknown 0

26. Graeme Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Stuart August Unknown 0

27. Stuart August -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Mike Pettitt Unknown 0

28. Mike Pettitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Daniel Murray Unknown 0

29. Daniel Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Scott Wallace Unknown 0

30. Scott Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Andy Bishop Unknown 0

31. Andy Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Jason Downer Unknown 0

32. Jason Downer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  M.A. Harrison Unknown 0

33. M.A. Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Rhys Stephens Unknown 0

34. Rhys Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Chris Jobling Unknown 0

35. Chris Jobling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  David Bishop Unknown 0

36. David Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Richard Guthrie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Lee Galley Unknown N/A 0

38. Lee Galley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Hanno Dreyer Unknown 0

39. Hanno Dreyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Mark Payne Unknown 0

40. Mark Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  James Whenman Unknown 0

41. James Whenman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Ray Blackwell Unknown N/A 0

42. Ray Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Granados Unknown 0

43. Mark Granados -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Glenn Panton Unknown 0

9999. Glenn Panton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Simon Clarke Unknown 0

9999. Simon Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ben McLoughlin Unknown 0

9999. Ben McLoughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  James A Moore Unknown 0

9999. James A Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun 12+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 12+ Men - Results
1.  Tim Kemp Unknown 0

1. Tim Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Isaac Pucci Unknown 0

2. Isaac Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Broderick Unknown 0

3. Martin Broderick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lee Spicer Unknown 0

4. Lee Spicer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Sykes Unknown N/A 0

5. Peter Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andre Pucci Unknown 0

6. Andre Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Chris Wright Unknown 0

7. Chris Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matt Eley Unknown 0

8. Matt Eley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Robinson Unknown 0

9. Paul Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tony Pittas Unknown 0

10. Tony Pittas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Neil Wood Unknown 0

11. Neil Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jon Harris Unknown 0

12. Jon Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Rob O'Donnell Unknown 0

13. Rob O'Donnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Tony Timberlake Unknown 0

14. Tony Timberlake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Daniel Simpson Unknown 0

15. Daniel Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Owen Barnes Unknown 0

16. Owen Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Matt Ainsworth Unknown 0

17. Matt Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Paul Collins Unknown 0

18. Paul Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Paul Wild Unknown 0

19. Paul Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Nigel Franklin Unknown 0

9999. Nigel Franklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Nigel Clarke Unknown 0

9999. Nigel Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Alex Montgomery Unknown 0

9999. Alex Montgomery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Chris Taliadoros Unknown 0

9999. Chris Taliadoros -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Karen Dixon Unknown 0

3. Karen Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Carol Tilley Unknown Veteran 20

4. Carol Tilley -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Anja Brickell Unknown 0

1. Anja Brickell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun 12+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 12+ Women - Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Steven James Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 23

3. Max Filleul -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ciaran O'Grady VC Deal Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Glen Hassell Unknown Junior 16

6. Glen Hassell -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Lewis King Unknown Veteran 23

3. Lewis King -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Roland Tilley Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Dean Morgan Cyclezone UK/Cube Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Julian Lye Unknown N/A 0

9. Julian Lye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Nigel Brown Unknown 0

10. Nigel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Steve Farmer Unknown 0

12. Steve Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 3

13. Ashley Roles -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Paul Isaacs Unknown 0

14. Paul Isaacs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Tyrone Fletcher Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Ian Goodhand Unknown 0

17. Ian Goodhand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Glenn Hord Unknown N/A 0

18. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  James Peacey Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 0

20. James Peacey - Wheelbase Castelli MGD

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Lee King Unknown Veteran 0

21. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Alan Green Unknown 0

24. Alan Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Nick Foulkes Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  David Wadsworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  David Nicholson Unknown 0

28. David Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Andrew Perry Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Lee Harding Unknown 0

30. Lee Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Derick Coppola Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Colin Houston Unknown 0

32. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Andy Goodyer Unknown 0

33. Andy Goodyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Richard Dixon Unknown 0

34. Richard Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Jim Spratt Unknown N/A 0

35. Jim Spratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Konrad Hughes Unknown 0

36. Konrad Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Ricardo Bonegio Unknown 0

37. Ricardo Bonegio -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Andrew Statham Unknown 0

38. Andrew Statham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Gerald Reeves Unknown 0

41. Gerald Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  David Sellar Unknown 0

42. David Sellar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Simon Mills Unknown 0

43. Simon Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Mark Tynan Unknown 0

44. Mark Tynan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Michael Cassels Unknown 0

45. Michael Cassels -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 0

9999. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Robert McCarthy Unknown 0

9999. Robert McCarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Laurence Rose Unknown 0

9999. Laurence Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Tony Symons Unknown 0

9999. Tony Symons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Ray Crosthwaite VC Norwich Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Donald MacGregor Weston Wheelers Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Ian Petherbridge Unknown 0

3. Ian Petherbridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kim Burrows Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Luke Gray Unknown N/A 0

3. Luke Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Timothy Dunford TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Nicholas Collins TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Alexander King Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Mateusz Wielgos Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jonathan Pybus Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Daniel Eastment Unknown 0

4. Daniel Eastment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Duane Stander Unknown 0

5. Duane Stander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Henry Turgoose Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Eliot Challifour Unknown 0

10. Eliot Challifour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Chris Dobson Southdown Velo Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Paul Hopkins Offcamber Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Scott Forbes Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Stephen James Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steve Hambling Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Marc Chamberlain Unknown 0

5. Marc Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Sean Williams Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  James Styrin Unknown 0

8. James Styrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stefano Detomaso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Sean Scott Unknown Master 8

10. Sean Scott -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Simon Lesser Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  David Farmer Cycleworks.co.uk Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Christopher Hunt VCGH Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Rafael Soares Unknown 0

15. Rafael Soares -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Steve McCulley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Matt Field Unknown 0

17. Matt Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Garry Taylor Unknown 0

18. Garry Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

19. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

20. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Will Thomas Unknown 0

21. Will Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Richard Bettaney Unknown 0

22. Richard Bettaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Patrick Ferguson Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Ross Avis Unknown 0

24. Ross Avis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Joe Jones Unknown 0

25. Joe Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Neil Johnson Unknown Master 0

9999. Neil Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paolo Ditale WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Stephen Burt Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paul Davies Unknown 0

9999. Paul Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Tom Pattinson-Smith Unknown 0

9999. Tom Pattinson-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Martin Delves WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Serge Hunt Unknown Sport 26

2. Serge Hunt -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Ben Turgoose Unknown Sport 23

3. Ben Turgoose -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Mark Field Unknown Sport 20

4. Mark Field -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Daniel Giffin Mountain High Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Harvey Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Luke Morey Unknown 0

8. Luke Morey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  David McFall Unknown N/A 0

10. David McFall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alex McNicol Unknown N/A 0

11. Alex McNicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas Ward Unknown Sport 4

12. Thomas Ward -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Shane Ashby Unknown 0

13. Shane Ashby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Lukasz Wojiszak Unknown 0

14. Lukasz Wojiszak -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Matthew Ellis Unknown N/A 0

15. Matthew Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Burge Unknown 0

16. Peter Burge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Matthew Taylor Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Damien Corrigan Unknown 0

9999. Damien Corrigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Simon Harrison Unknown 0

9999. Simon Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Gemma Collins Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Maxine Filby A5 Rangers CC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Kim Hurst Unknown Master 30

1. Kim Hurst -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Malin Tindberg WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Ruth Mordaunt Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Emma Craddock OVB Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results

Reports

Report: Southern XC Round Three

Posted 18/06/2009 - British Cycling

Pippingford Estate hosts round three

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry available.

The Races

Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 10:00 --- MTB IA --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 10:00
MTB IA
half lap
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 10:01 --- MTB IA --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 10:01
MTB IA
half lap
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 10:05 --- MTB IA --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 10:05
MTB IA
mini lap
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 10:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 10:05
MTB IA
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 10:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 10:05
MTB IA
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 10:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 10:05
MTB IA
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 10:30 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 10:30
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 10:32 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 10:32
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 10:34 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 10:34
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 10:34 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 10:34
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Fun 12+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:35 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:35
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:36 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:36
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:36 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:36
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:37 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:37
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun 12+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:38 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:38
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 12:31 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 12:31
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 12:35 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 12:35
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 14:01 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 14:01
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 14:02 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 14:02
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 14:03 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 14:03
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 14:05 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 14:05
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 14:06 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 14:06
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 14:07 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 14:07
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 14:08 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 14:08
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk