Fred Williams Track League 7

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 17 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

810/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Darcie Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers A Group 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Group 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harley Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers B Group 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Group 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Darcie Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Kathryn Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Edward Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheelers Group B Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group B Keirin - Results
1.  Harley Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Darcie Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Kathryn Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheelers Group A Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group A Keirin - Results
1.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Team Sprint - Results
1.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Kathryn Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ryan Phillips Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Edward Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

League registration fees - Seniors & Juniors £5, Youth A & B £3. Seniors/Juniors run as 2 groups A & B. Only freewheelers events run due to weather.

The Races

Freewheelers 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 19:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 19:00
Freewheelers A Group 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/09 – 19:01
Freewheelers B Group 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/09 – 19:02
Freewheelers Group B Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group A Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

810/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Darcie Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers A Group 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Group 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harley Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers B Group 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers B Group 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Darcie Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Kathryn Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Edward Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheelers Group B Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group B Keirin - Results
1.  Harley Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Darcie Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Kathryn Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheelers Group A Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group A Keirin - Results
1.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Team Sprint - Results
1.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Kathryn Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ryan Phillips Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Edward Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

League registration fees - Seniors & Juniors £5, Youth A & B £3. Seniors/Juniors run as 2 groups A & B. Only freewheelers events run due to weather.

The Races

Freewheelers 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 19:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 17/06/09 – 19:00
Freewheelers A Group 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/09 – 19:01
Freewheelers B Group 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/09 – 19:02
Freewheelers Group B Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group A Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 17/06/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk