Team Ale' - Rowe & King Llandow Classique

Closed Circuit , Vale of Glamorgan – Tuesday, 09 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Team Ale' and Rowe & King are proud to promote, as part of South Wales' Llandow Summer Series; TEAM ALE' - ROWE & KING LLANDOW CLASSIQUE'.

Providing racing for 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Cats (including Vets, Juniors and Ladies).

Tell your neigbours and bring your grandpaents its going to be a night to remember!

Event Details

Event URN:

409202

Start Date:

Tue, 9th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ben Simmons Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Zach Minto Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Benjamin Tanner Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joel Ormerod Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Holman Team Bottrill Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Williams Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lee Walker Tenby Aces Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tom Arnold Team Bottrill Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Breese Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Martin Heritage Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jonathan Bater Cycle Specific CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Maris Brugis Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kate Mingay Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/05/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 09/05/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/05/17 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 09/05/17 – 19:50
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/05/17 19:50 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 09/05/17 – 19:50
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Team Ale' and Rowe & King are proud to promote, as part of South Wales' Llandow Summer Series; TEAM ALE' - ROWE & KING LLANDOW CLASSIQUE'.

Providing racing for 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Cats (including Vets, Juniors and Ladies).

Tell your neigbours and bring your grandpaents its going to be a night to remember!

Event Details

Event URN:

409202

Start Date:

Tue, 9th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ben Simmons Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Zach Minto Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Benjamin Tanner Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joel Ormerod Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Holman Team Bottrill Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Williams Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lee Walker Tenby Aces Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tom Arnold Team Bottrill Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Breese Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Martin Heritage Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jonathan Bater Cycle Specific CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Maris Brugis Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kate Mingay Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/05/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 09/05/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/05/17 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 09/05/17 – 19:50
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/05/17 19:50 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 09/05/17 – 19:50
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk