Prissick Spring Shield Round 3

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Saturday, 18 Mar 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

All Youth categories, enter on the day only at £5

Event Details

Event URN:

409197

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield Brother NRG Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Scorey GS Metro Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Aaron Preston Brother NRG Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Bob Hewitt Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  William Corbett Brother NRG Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tim Wilcock GS Metro Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kris Whitelaw Muckle Cycle Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Falconer Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joseph Davison Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Christian Fewtrell Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Dylan Flesher Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Martin Hopkinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sophie Enever Team 22 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anna Kay Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Marie Lynn Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kirsty Boak Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Olivia Fawcett Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Hannah Farran Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alice Earle University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Nicola Olive North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Falconer Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Mochrie Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Scott Wilson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Ravn Wold Top Actif RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Barry Warren Petuaria RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Foster Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Cowen TS Racing - OTR Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matt Collison Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Luke O'Connell Otley CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Rafe Williams Allen Valley Velo Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Marc Best Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Sutton Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Simon Bussey North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jordan Henderson Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Wight Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Carl Brammer North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Alan Harris South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Derek Billham North Tyneside Riders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Womens Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Womens Go-Race - Results
1.  Paula Salter North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Carrie Brookes North Tyneside Riders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isabella Ash Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Karen Nelson Finished 0

4. Karen Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Vicky Tucker Finished 0

5. Vicky Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Hannah Baker Finished 0

6. Hannah Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Christine Tyley Finished 0

7. Christine Tyley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Wood Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  James Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robyn Jones Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Mutch Finished A 0

3. Sophie Mutch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adele Armitage North Tyneside Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Euan Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Kieron Mutch Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Matthew Clark Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Freja Smith North Tyneside Riders Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rachael Rose Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Cody Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Ryder Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Willow Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Benji Southern Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Fergus Ryder Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ewan Whiting Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Zavier Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

A series of three Saturday afternoon races for all categories. This round also incorporates a novice Womens race.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 15:50 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 15:50
National B, Band 3
01 hr 10 mins / plus 1 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 13:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 15:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 15:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 14:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 14:05
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
Novice Womens Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 13:00 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 13:00
Go-Race, None
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

All Youth categories, enter on the day only at £5

Event Details

Event URN:

409197

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield Brother NRG Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Scorey GS Metro Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Aaron Preston Brother NRG Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Bob Hewitt Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  William Corbett Brother NRG Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tim Wilcock GS Metro Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kris Whitelaw Muckle Cycle Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Falconer Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joseph Davison Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Christian Fewtrell Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Dylan Flesher Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Martin Hopkinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sophie Enever Team 22 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anna Kay Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Marie Lynn Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kirsty Boak Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Olivia Fawcett Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Hannah Farran Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alice Earle University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Nicola Olive North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Falconer Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Mochrie Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Scott Wilson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Ravn Wold Top Actif RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Barry Warren Petuaria RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Foster Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Cowen TS Racing - OTR Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matt Collison Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Luke O'Connell Otley CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Rafe Williams Allen Valley Velo Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Marc Best Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Sutton Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Simon Bussey North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jordan Henderson Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Wight Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Carl Brammer North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Alan Harris South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Derek Billham North Tyneside Riders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Womens Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Womens Go-Race - Results
1.  Paula Salter North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Carrie Brookes North Tyneside Riders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isabella Ash Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Karen Nelson Finished 0

4. Karen Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Vicky Tucker Finished 0

5. Vicky Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Hannah Baker Finished 0

6. Hannah Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Christine Tyley Finished 0

7. Christine Tyley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Wood Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  James Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robyn Jones Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Mutch Finished A 0

3. Sophie Mutch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adele Armitage North Tyneside Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Euan Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Kieron Mutch Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Matthew Clark Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Freja Smith North Tyneside Riders Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rachael Rose Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Cody Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Ryder Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Willow Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Benji Southern Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Fergus Ryder Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ewan Whiting Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Zavier Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

A series of three Saturday afternoon races for all categories. This round also incorporates a novice Womens race.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 15:50 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 15:50
National B, Band 3
01 hr 10 mins / plus 1 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 13:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 15:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 15:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 14:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 14:05
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
Novice Womens Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 13:00 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 13:00
Go-Race, None
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk