Guildford Town Centre Races 2017

Closed Circuit , Surrey – Wednesday, 05 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Guildford Town Centre Cycle Races 2017
The legendary race returns to the iconic High Street for another year. Watch locals riders battle it out for line honours on the brutal cobbles with a stunning Surrey landscape as a backdrop.

Event Details

Event URN:

409120

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Trinity Hall, High Street, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 3RR
View map

Event Organiser:

Jonathan Lewis
jeddylewis@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  James Buss Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alexander Hand WyndyMilla Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Ewan Orme Pedal Heaven Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Alfie Moore Finished 0

6. Alfie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harry Moran Pedal Heaven Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Phoebe Potter WyndyMilla Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Abigail Hemmings Pedal Heaven Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Finnlay Weeks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Rafe Cook Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Noah Potter WyndyMilla Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Benjamin Hemmings Pedal Heaven Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Benjamin Livermore Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Archie Hanna Finished 0

10. Archie Hanna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Austin Mansfield WyndyMilla Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Xander Brown Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Thomas Hanna Finished 0

13. Thomas Hanna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ben Herbert WyndyMilla Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph O'Brien Zappi Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Sacha White Bicester Millennium CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Morgan Cook Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Owain Williams Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Daniel Cox Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Joseph Armstrong Redhill Raiders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Thomas Newall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Oscar Hough Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Harry Dillamore Pedal Heaven Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Matthew Metcalfe Redhill Raiders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Daniel Warhurst Redhill Raiders Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ella Beaton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Kiki Webb Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Electra Morris Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Daisy Mansfield WyndyMilla Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Ella Dabrowski Redhill Raiders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Evie Moran Pedal Heaven Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Sophie Hanna Did not start 0

8. Sophie Hanna -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Victoria Minelli Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Mattie Dodd VC Londres Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sam Nanopoulos Solent Pirates Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jude Beaton Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Mack Mooney Hub Vélo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Archie Sloan VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Jack Hartrey Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Tom Stringer Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Frederick Newman Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Emily Morris Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Isabella Escalera VC Londres Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Cox Velo Club Venta Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Sloan VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Barney Clacy Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Luca Stone Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alistair Canning VC Londres Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Edward Genney Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Charles Rollins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Matthew Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Theo Bugg Finished A 0

11. Theo Bugg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Christian Bright VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Reuban Davey Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Benjamin Elliot Redhill CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Sam Freeman Solent Pirates Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Charlie Walters Velo Club Venta Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Finlay Wellings VC Londres Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Abbie Manley Solent Pirates Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Hannah Johnson VC Londres Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Local Heroes (3rd cat only)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Local Heroes (3rd cat only) - Results
1.  Nicholas Mugridge Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Callum Middleton Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kim Little Merida Factory Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Fred Masters Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alex Reid Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Jenkinson TPH Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Daiman Law VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tony Boness Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ollie Smith The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Farmer Finished 3rd 0

12. David Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matt Alderson The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Phil Dempsey BEC Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Morris CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  James Street CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Adam Baker Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Womens Criterium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Criterium - Results
1.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Storey Racing Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alicia Speake Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jennifer Powell Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama UK Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Charmaine Porter Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Victoria Lovett I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Frances Bromley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Adele Martin Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sophie Fennell Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Emily Ashwood Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Bethany Hayward Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Siobhan McCulloch VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Deena Blacking CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ella Freeman Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Lucinda Beresford Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Elite Criterium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Criterium - Results
1.  Rory Townsend BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Isaac Mundy PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alex Paton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alec Briggs The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Webster Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Dylan Thomas VC Meudon Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Buauna Ball Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Benjamin Marks Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Richard Mardle Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Louis Rose-Davies Canyon UK Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Alex Hunt Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ben Simmons Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  James Rix Hosté TAAP Storck Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Mike Smith Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Sebastian Lewis Hosté TAAP Storck Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Guildford Town Centre Races are all about atmosphere, entertainment and a family evening out.

Come early to watch and support the youth races.

Come and race but bring your friends and family.

Make the racing hard but not too serious.

Stay late after the race and have dinner at one of the nearby restaurants.

Most importantly .... have fun!

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:15 Youth Only None --- 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
2 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:15 Youth Only None --- 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
2 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:25 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:25 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:25 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:25 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:40
Youth Only, Band 5
15 mins / plus 5 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15 mins / plus 5 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:40
Youth Only, Band 5
15 mins / plus 5 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15 mins / plus 5 laps
Local Heroes (3rd cat only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 25 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 19:00
Regional B, Band 5
25 mins / plus 5 laps
Womens Criterium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 19:30 Women Only Band 3 --- 25 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 3
25 mins / plus 5 laps
Elite Criterium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 20:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 40 mins / plus 10 laps
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 20:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
40 mins / plus 10 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Guildford Town Centre Cycle Races 2017
The legendary race returns to the iconic High Street for another year. Watch locals riders battle it out for line honours on the brutal cobbles with a stunning Surrey landscape as a backdrop.

Event Details

Event URN:

409120

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Trinity Hall, High Street, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 3RR
View map

Event Organiser:

Jonathan Lewis
jeddylewis@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  James Buss Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alexander Hand WyndyMilla Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Ewan Orme Pedal Heaven Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Alfie Moore Finished 0

6. Alfie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harry Moran Pedal Heaven Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Phoebe Potter WyndyMilla Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Abigail Hemmings Pedal Heaven Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Finnlay Weeks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Rafe Cook Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Noah Potter WyndyMilla Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Benjamin Hemmings Pedal Heaven Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Benjamin Livermore Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Archie Hanna Finished 0

10. Archie Hanna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Austin Mansfield WyndyMilla Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Xander Brown Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Thomas Hanna Finished 0

13. Thomas Hanna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ben Herbert WyndyMilla Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph O'Brien Zappi Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Sacha White Bicester Millennium CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Morgan Cook Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Owain Williams Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Daniel Cox Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Joseph Armstrong Redhill Raiders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Thomas Newall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Oscar Hough Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Harry Dillamore Pedal Heaven Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Matthew Metcalfe Redhill Raiders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Daniel Warhurst Redhill Raiders Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ella Beaton Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Kiki Webb Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Electra Morris Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Daisy Mansfield WyndyMilla Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Ella Dabrowski Redhill Raiders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Evie Moran Pedal Heaven Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Sophie Hanna Did not start 0

8. Sophie Hanna -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Victoria Minelli Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Mattie Dodd VC Londres Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sam Nanopoulos Solent Pirates Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jude Beaton Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Mack Mooney Hub Vélo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Archie Sloan VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Jack Hartrey Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Tom Stringer Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Frederick Newman Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Emily Morris Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Isabella Escalera VC Londres Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Cox Velo Club Venta Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Sloan VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Barney Clacy Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Luca Stone Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alistair Canning VC Londres Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Edward Genney Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Charles Rollins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Matthew Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Theo Bugg Finished A 0

11. Theo Bugg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Christian Bright VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Reuban Davey Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Benjamin Elliot Redhill CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Sam Freeman Solent Pirates Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Charlie Walters Velo Club Venta Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Finlay Wellings VC Londres Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Abbie Manley Solent Pirates Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Hannah Johnson VC Londres Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Local Heroes (3rd cat only)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Local Heroes (3rd cat only) - Results
1.  Nicholas Mugridge Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Callum Middleton Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kim Little Merida Factory Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Fred Masters Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alex Reid Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Jenkinson TPH Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Daiman Law VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tony Boness Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ollie Smith The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Farmer Finished 3rd 0

12. David Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matt Alderson The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Phil Dempsey BEC Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Morris CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  James Street CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Adam Baker Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Womens Criterium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Criterium - Results
1.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Storey Racing Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alicia Speake Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jennifer Powell Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama UK Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Charmaine Porter Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Victoria Lovett I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Frances Bromley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Adele Martin Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sophie Fennell Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Emily Ashwood Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Bethany Hayward Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Siobhan McCulloch VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Deena Blacking CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ella Freeman Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Lucinda Beresford Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Elite Criterium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Criterium - Results
1.  Rory Townsend BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Isaac Mundy PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alex Paton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alec Briggs The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Webster Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Dylan Thomas VC Meudon Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Buauna Ball Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Benjamin Marks Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Richard Mardle Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Louis Rose-Davies Canyon UK Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Alex Hunt Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ben Simmons Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  James Rix Hosté TAAP Storck Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Mike Smith Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Sebastian Lewis Hosté TAAP Storck Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Guildford Town Centre Races are all about atmosphere, entertainment and a family evening out.

Come early to watch and support the youth races.

Come and race but bring your friends and family.

Make the racing hard but not too serious.

Stay late after the race and have dinner at one of the nearby restaurants.

Most importantly .... have fun!

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:15 Youth Only None --- 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
2 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:15 Youth Only None --- 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
2 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:25 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:25 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:25 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:25 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:40
Youth Only, Band 5
15 mins / plus 5 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15 mins / plus 5 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:40
Youth Only, Band 5
15 mins / plus 5 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15 mins / plus 5 laps
Local Heroes (3rd cat only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 25 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 19:00
Regional B, Band 5
25 mins / plus 5 laps
Womens Criterium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 19:30 Women Only Band 3 --- 25 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 3
25 mins / plus 5 laps
Elite Criterium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 20:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 40 mins / plus 10 laps
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 20:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
40 mins / plus 10 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk