Basildon CC Criteriums

Road – Sunday, 11 Jul 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

81999010

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jul 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/V4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/V4/J - Results
2.  Patrick Cray Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Abela Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  John Taylor GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ben Davey Blue Sky Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve Smith Redbridge CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Craig Sellen Dataphonics Racing Team Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Grant Lempriere Shaftesbury CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Clyde Morgan Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jon Johnston Festival RC Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Gray Glendene CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Dalton Unknown Elite 8

4. James Dalton -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Murat Ozdenya Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steven Hurrell Angliasport Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Neil Hornett API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Noble Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Pullen Crest Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Tony Woodcock Glendene CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Keir Stone-Brown Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Varney Team Keyne Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Biggs Ajchva Limoux Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Abigail Jackson Team Luciano Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jack Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sam Varney Team Keyne Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  David Spraggins Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date is 04/07/99. [Old Thier Ref: EX25]

The Races

4/W/V4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/99 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 11/07/99 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/99 00:00 --- --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 11/07/99 – 00:00
64km / 40 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/99 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 11/07/99 – 00:00

U14

10km / 6 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/99 00:00 --- --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 11/07/99 – 00:00

U16

24km / 15 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/99 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

81999010

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jul 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/V4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/V4/J - Results
2.  Patrick Cray Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Abela Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  John Taylor GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ben Davey Blue Sky Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve Smith Redbridge CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Craig Sellen Dataphonics Racing Team Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Grant Lempriere Shaftesbury CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Clyde Morgan Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jon Johnston Festival RC Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Gray Glendene CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Dalton Unknown Elite 8

4. James Dalton -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Murat Ozdenya Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steven Hurrell Angliasport Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Neil Hornett API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Noble Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Pullen Crest Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Tony Woodcock Glendene CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Keir Stone-Brown Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Varney Team Keyne Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Biggs Ajchva Limoux Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Abigail Jackson Team Luciano Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jack Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sam Varney Team Keyne Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  David Spraggins Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date is 04/07/99. [Old Thier Ref: EX25]

The Races

4/W/V4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/99 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 11/07/99 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/99 00:00 --- --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 11/07/99 – 00:00
64km / 40 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/99 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 11/07/99 – 00:00

U14

10km / 6 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/99 00:00 --- --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 11/07/99 – 00:00

U16

24km / 15 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/99 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk