Tour of the Reservoir

Road , Edmundbyers – Saturday, 01 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409048

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Jul 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 2nd Jul 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Edmundbyers Youth Hostel, Low House, Edmundbyers, Consett, DH8 9NL
View map

Series:

HSBC UK Grand Prix Series

Entry close date

Sun, 11th Jun 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Thomas Stewart One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Karol Domagalski One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Dexter Gardias BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Hayden McCormick One Pro Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Kamil Gradek Finished 0

11. Kamil Gradek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  James Oram One Pro Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  George Pym Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  James Knox Team Wiggins Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Enrique Sanz Finished 0

17. Enrique Sanz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Edmund Bradbury JLT Condor Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Scott Davies Team Wiggins Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  John Archibald Pro Vision Scotland Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Maximilian Stedman BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Mick OLoughlin Finished 0

24. Mick OLoughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Connor Swift Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Ashley Dennis Team Wiggins Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Liam Holohan Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Steven Lawley Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Robert Partridge BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Sebastian Mora Vedri Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Etienne Georgi Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  David Hewett TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Russell Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Rhys Howells Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Conn McDunphy Finished 0

38. Conn McDunphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Jack Pullar BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  James Jobber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Evan Oliphant Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  James Lowsley-Williams BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Taylor Gunman Madison Genesis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Oliver Maxwell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Joseph Sutton Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Fergus Robinson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Jeremy Durrin Finished 0

51. Jeremy Durrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Edward Roberts Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  Brenton Jones JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Marc Potts Finished 0

54. Marc Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Karol Domagalski One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Kamil Gradek Finished 0

2. Kamil Gradek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Stewart One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Dexter Gardias BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Hayden McCormick One Pro Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  James Oram One Pro Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  George Pym Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  James Knox Team Wiggins Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Enrique Sanz Finished 0

16. Enrique Sanz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Joseph Fry BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Edmund Bradbury JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Thomas Baylis One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Chris Opie BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  David Hewett TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Scott Davies Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Russell Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  John Archibald Pro Vision Scotland Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Evan Oliphant Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Matthew Nowell BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Oliver Maxwell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Joseph Sutton Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Adrian Sainz Finished 0

36. Adrian Sainz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Tim James 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Oscar Malasetxebarria Finished 0

38. Oscar Malasetxebarria -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Lawrence Carpenter Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Andrew Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Chris Sleath MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Fergus Robinson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Kieran Savage Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Reece Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Adam Hartley 100% ME Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Mark McGuire 100% ME Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Liam Bromiley Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Jeremy Durrin Finished 0

49. Jeremy Durrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Robert Partridge BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  James Lowsley-Williams BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Robert Orr Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Edward Roberts Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
55.  Rhys Howells Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
56.  Maximilian Stedman BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
57.  Connor Swift Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Conn McDunphy Finished 0

58. Conn McDunphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Marc Hester Finished N/A 0

59. Marc Hester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Sebastian Mora Vedri Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
63.  Felix Barker Cycling Team Friuli Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  George Evans Team Bottrill - Vangaurd Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Will Fox Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
66.  Jack Pullar BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
67.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
68.  Jon Munixa Finished 0

68. Jon Munixa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Taylor Gunman Madison Genesis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Brenton Jones JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
71.  Tristan Robbins Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
72.  Steven Lawley Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
73.  Charlie Beake Tri UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Marc Potts Finished 0

74. Marc Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Jake Tanner Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
76.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Fraser Rounds Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
78.  Etienne Georgi Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
79.  Mick OLoughlin Finished 0

79. Mick OLoughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Ashley Dennis Team Wiggins Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
81.  Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
82.  Dan Fleeman Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
83.  Liam Holohan Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
85.  Mark De La Fuente Finished 0

85. Mark De La Fuente -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Joe Harris Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
87.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
88.  Jordan Doig Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
89.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
90.  Archie Cross Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
91.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
92.  James Jobber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
93.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
94.  Ethan Lee Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
95.  David Clarke Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
96.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
97.  Oliver Peckover 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
98.  Patrick Clark Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
100.  Eugene Cross Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
101.  Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
102.  Joshua Outram Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
103.  Robert Gray Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
104.  Paul Elcock GS Henley Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
105.  Isaac Mundy PMR Finished 1st 0

105. Isaac Mundy - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
106.  Ryan Coulton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Arkaitz Aguirre Did not finish 0

106. Arkaitz Aguirre -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ryan Ashcroft 365 4 Bikes Academy Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alex Auty Team KTM UK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Karl Baillie Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Dillon Byrne VCUK Did not finish Elite 0

106. Dillon Byrne - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Darbyshire VCUK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Andrew Disley Team KTM UK Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Callum Ferguson Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Luhrs Brother NRG Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Grant Martin Raleigh GAC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Robert McCarthy JLT Condor Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Kinsey McIlquham KTM UK Factory MTB Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adrià Moreno Sala Raleigh GAC Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Elliot Redfern Eiser Hirumet Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Rix TAAP Cervelo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Adam Robinson Team KTM UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Rowe Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- George Smith VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jimmy Smith VCUK Did not finish 1st 0

106. Jimmy Smith - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jude Taylor Team B38 / Underpin Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jacob Tipper Brother NRG Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Max Williamson EISER INFORLUR/S.C Duranguesa Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Dexter Gardias BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Mick OLoughlin Finished 0

5. Mick OLoughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Thomas Stewart One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Liam Holohan Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Karol Domagalski One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Maximilian Stedman BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Ashley Dennis Team Wiggins Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Hayden McCormick One Pro Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Connor Swift Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Scott Davies Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  James Oram One Pro Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  George Pym Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Steven Lawley Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Kamil Gradek Finished 0

24. Kamil Gradek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Robert Partridge BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  James Jobber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Edmund Bradbury JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  John Archibald Pro Vision Scotland Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Sebastian Mora Vedri Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Etienne Georgi Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Rhys Howells Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  James Knox Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Conn McDunphy Finished 0

33. Conn McDunphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Enrique Sanz Finished 0

36. Enrique Sanz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jack Pullar BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  James Lowsley-Williams BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Taylor Gunman Madison Genesis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Russell Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Evan Oliphant Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  David Hewett TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Brenton Jones JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Oliver Maxwell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
51.  Jeremy Durrin Finished 0

51. Jeremy Durrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Joseph Sutton Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Edward Roberts Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Fergus Robinson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Marc Potts Finished 0

55. Marc Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Felix Barker Cycling Team Friuli Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Baylis One Pro Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie Beake Tri UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Liam Bromiley Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- William Brown Brother NRG Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Lawrence Carpenter Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Patrick Clark Team B38 / Underpin Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Clarke Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Angus Claxton 100% ME Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Archie Cross Team B38 / Underpin Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Eugene Cross Team KTM UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Cuming Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Markel De La Fuente Did not finish 0

55. Markel De La Fuente -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jordan Doig Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Paul Elcock GS Henley Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Evans Madison Genesis Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Evans Team Bottrill - Vangaurd Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dan Fleeman Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Will Fox Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joseph Fry BIKE Channel Canyon Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Robert Gray Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joe Harris Maxxis 4 Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Hartley 100% ME Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Marc Hester Did not finish N/A 0

55. Marc Hester -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Duncan Heywood Saint Piran Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Freddie Jagger Cycleways-SG Petch Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tim James 365 4 Bikes Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ethan Lee Clay Cross Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oscar Malasetxebarria Did not finish 0

55. Oscar Malasetxebarria -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Mark McGuire 100% ME Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jon Munixa Did not finish 0

55. Jon Munixa -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Nowell BIKE Channel Canyon Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Chris Opie BIKE Channel Canyon Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Robert Orr Brother NRG Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joshua Outram Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Oliver Peckover 365 4 Bikes Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tristan Robbins Raleigh GAC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Fraser Rounds Team KTM UK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Adrian Sainz Did not finish 0

55. Adrian Sainz -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Kieran Savage Team B38 / Underpin Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Sleath MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Tanner Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Andrew Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Reece Wood 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 12:30 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 12 laps / 282km / 175 miles
Sat 01/07/17 – 12:30
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
12 laps / 282km / 175 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 12:30 National A Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 137km / 85 miles
Sat 01/07/17 – 12:30
National A, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
137km / 85 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 13:30 National A Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 126km / 78 miles
Sun 02/07/17 – 13:30
National A, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
126km / 78 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409048

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Jul 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 2nd Jul 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Edmundbyers Youth Hostel, Low House, Edmundbyers, Consett, DH8 9NL
View map

Series:

HSBC UK Grand Prix Series

Entry close date

Sun, 11th Jun 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Thomas Stewart One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Karol Domagalski One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Dexter Gardias BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Hayden McCormick One Pro Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Kamil Gradek Finished 0

11. Kamil Gradek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  James Oram One Pro Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  George Pym Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  James Knox Team Wiggins Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Enrique Sanz Finished 0

17. Enrique Sanz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Edmund Bradbury JLT Condor Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Scott Davies Team Wiggins Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  John Archibald Pro Vision Scotland Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Maximilian Stedman BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Mick OLoughlin Finished 0

24. Mick OLoughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Connor Swift Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Ashley Dennis Team Wiggins Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Liam Holohan Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Steven Lawley Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Robert Partridge BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Sebastian Mora Vedri Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Etienne Georgi Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  David Hewett TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Russell Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Rhys Howells Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Conn McDunphy Finished 0

38. Conn McDunphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Jack Pullar BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  James Jobber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Evan Oliphant Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  James Lowsley-Williams BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Taylor Gunman Madison Genesis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Oliver Maxwell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Joseph Sutton Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Fergus Robinson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Jeremy Durrin Finished 0

51. Jeremy Durrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Edward Roberts Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  Brenton Jones JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Marc Potts Finished 0

54. Marc Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Karol Domagalski One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Kamil Gradek Finished 0

2. Kamil Gradek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Stewart One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Dexter Gardias BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Hayden McCormick One Pro Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  James Oram One Pro Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  George Pym Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  James Knox Team Wiggins Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Enrique Sanz Finished 0

16. Enrique Sanz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Joseph Fry BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Edmund Bradbury JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Thomas Baylis One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Chris Opie BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  David Hewett TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Scott Davies Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Russell Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  John Archibald Pro Vision Scotland Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Evan Oliphant Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Matthew Nowell BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Oliver Maxwell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Joseph Sutton Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Adrian Sainz Finished 0

36. Adrian Sainz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Tim James 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Oscar Malasetxebarria Finished 0

38. Oscar Malasetxebarria -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Lawrence Carpenter Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Andrew Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Chris Sleath MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Fergus Robinson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Kieran Savage Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Reece Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Adam Hartley 100% ME Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Mark McGuire 100% ME Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Liam Bromiley Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Jeremy Durrin Finished 0

49. Jeremy Durrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Robert Partridge BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  James Lowsley-Williams BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Robert Orr Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Edward Roberts Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
55.  Rhys Howells Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
56.  Maximilian Stedman BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
57.  Connor Swift Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Conn McDunphy Finished 0

58. Conn McDunphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Marc Hester Finished N/A 0

59. Marc Hester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Sebastian Mora Vedri Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
63.  Felix Barker Cycling Team Friuli Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  George Evans Team Bottrill - Vangaurd Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Will Fox Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
66.  Jack Pullar BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
67.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
68.  Jon Munixa Finished 0

68. Jon Munixa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Taylor Gunman Madison Genesis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Brenton Jones JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
71.  Tristan Robbins Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
72.  Steven Lawley Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
73.  Charlie Beake Tri UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Marc Potts Finished 0

74. Marc Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Jake Tanner Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
76.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Fraser Rounds Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
78.  Etienne Georgi Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
79.  Mick OLoughlin Finished 0

79. Mick OLoughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Ashley Dennis Team Wiggins Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
81.  Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
82.  Dan Fleeman Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
83.  Liam Holohan Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
85.  Mark De La Fuente Finished 0

85. Mark De La Fuente -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Joe Harris Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
87.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
88.  Jordan Doig Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
89.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
90.  Archie Cross Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
91.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
92.  James Jobber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
93.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
94.  Ethan Lee Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
95.  David Clarke Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
96.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
97.  Oliver Peckover 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
98.  Patrick Clark Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
100.  Eugene Cross Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
101.  Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
102.  Joshua Outram Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
103.  Robert Gray Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
104.  Paul Elcock GS Henley Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
105.  Isaac Mundy PMR Finished 1st 0

105. Isaac Mundy - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
106.  Ryan Coulton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Arkaitz Aguirre Did not finish 0

106. Arkaitz Aguirre -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ryan Ashcroft 365 4 Bikes Academy Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alex Auty Team KTM UK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Karl Baillie Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Dillon Byrne VCUK Did not finish Elite 0

106. Dillon Byrne - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Darbyshire VCUK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Andrew Disley Team KTM UK Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Callum Ferguson Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Luhrs Brother NRG Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Grant Martin Raleigh GAC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Robert McCarthy JLT Condor Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Kinsey McIlquham KTM UK Factory MTB Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adrià Moreno Sala Raleigh GAC Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Elliot Redfern Eiser Hirumet Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Rix TAAP Cervelo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Adam Robinson Team KTM UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Rowe Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- George Smith VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jimmy Smith VCUK Did not finish 1st 0

106. Jimmy Smith - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jude Taylor Team B38 / Underpin Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jacob Tipper Brother NRG Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Max Williamson EISER INFORLUR/S.C Duranguesa Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Dexter Gardias BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Mick OLoughlin Finished 0

5. Mick OLoughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Thomas Stewart One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Liam Holohan Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Karol Domagalski One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Maximilian Stedman BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Ashley Dennis Team Wiggins Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Hayden McCormick One Pro Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Connor Swift Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Scott Davies Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  James Oram One Pro Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  George Pym Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Steven Lawley Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Kamil Gradek Finished 0

24. Kamil Gradek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Robert Partridge BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  James Jobber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Edmund Bradbury JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  John Archibald Pro Vision Scotland Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Sebastian Mora Vedri Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Etienne Georgi Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Rhys Howells Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  James Knox Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Conn McDunphy Finished 0

33. Conn McDunphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Enrique Sanz Finished 0

36. Enrique Sanz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jack Pullar BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  James Lowsley-Williams BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Taylor Gunman Madison Genesis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Russell Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Evan Oliphant Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  David Hewett TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Brenton Jones JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Oliver Maxwell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
51.  Jeremy Durrin Finished 0

51. Jeremy Durrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Joseph Sutton Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Edward Roberts Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Fergus Robinson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Marc Potts Finished 0

55. Marc Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Felix Barker Cycling Team Friuli Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Baylis One Pro Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie Beake Tri UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Liam Bromiley Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- William Brown Brother NRG Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Lawrence Carpenter Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Patrick Clark Team B38 / Underpin Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Clarke Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Angus Claxton 100% ME Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Archie Cross Team B38 / Underpin Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Eugene Cross Team KTM UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Cuming Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Markel De La Fuente Did not finish 0

55. Markel De La Fuente -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jordan Doig Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Paul Elcock GS Henley Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Evans Madison Genesis Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Evans Team Bottrill - Vangaurd Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dan Fleeman Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Will Fox Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joseph Fry BIKE Channel Canyon Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Robert Gray Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joe Harris Maxxis 4 Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Hartley 100% ME Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Marc Hester Did not finish N/A 0

55. Marc Hester -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Duncan Heywood Saint Piran Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Freddie Jagger Cycleways-SG Petch Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tim James 365 4 Bikes Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ethan Lee Clay Cross Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oscar Malasetxebarria Did not finish 0

55. Oscar Malasetxebarria -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Mark McGuire 100% ME Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jon Munixa Did not finish 0

55. Jon Munixa -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Nowell BIKE Channel Canyon Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Chris Opie BIKE Channel Canyon Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Robert Orr Brother NRG Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joshua Outram Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Oliver Peckover 365 4 Bikes Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tristan Robbins Raleigh GAC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Fraser Rounds Team KTM UK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Adrian Sainz Did not finish 0

55. Adrian Sainz -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Kieran Savage Team B38 / Underpin Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Sleath MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Tanner Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Andrew Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Reece Wood 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 12:30 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 12 laps / 282km / 175 miles
Sat 01/07/17 – 12:30
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
12 laps / 282km / 175 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 12:30 National A Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 137km / 85 miles
Sat 01/07/17 – 12:30
National A, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
137km / 85 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 13:30 National A Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 126km / 78 miles
Sun 02/07/17 – 13:30
National A, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
126km / 78 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk