Static DH Series Round 1 - 2017

MTB DH , Stockport – Sunday, 12 Mar 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409024

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Mar 2017

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Farmer John's, Cote Green Road, Marple Bridge, Stockport, SK6 5EN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

10-12 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10-12 years - Results
1.  Sam Westgate Hope Valley College Finished Juvenile 00:01:46:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:46:670
2.  Ben Tyas Finished Juvenile 00:01:52:380 0

2. Ben Tyas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:52:380
3.  Angus Dawson Finished N/A 00:01:54:600 0

3. Angus Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:54:600
4.  Jack Thorpe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 00:01:54:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:920
5.  Tom Westgate Finished 00:01:58:150 0

5. Tom Westgate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:150
6.  Archie Casson Finished 00:02:04:350 0

6. Archie Casson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:350
7.  Sam Oneal Finished 00:02:10:030 0

7. Sam Oneal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:030

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Logan Wilcox Finished Juvenile 00:01:31:560 40

1. Logan Wilcox -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:31:560
2.  Ryan Windsor Finished Juvenile 00:01:33:450 34

2. Ryan Windsor -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:33:450
3.  Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:36:100 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:36:100
4.  Harvey Mosley Finished Juvenile 00:01:39:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:39:650
5.  Josh Whittle Finished 00:01:43:470 0

5. Josh Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:470
6.  Gregory Hopkins Dyffryn Conwy Finished Juvenile 00:01:46:470 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:46:470
7.  Charlie Mosley Finished Youth 00:01:48:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:48:890
8.  Alfie Korobczyc Finished 00:01:57:259 0

8. Alfie Korobczyc -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:259
9.  Jake Harris Finished 00:02:24:230 0

9. Jake Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:230

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Cofano Finished Youth 00:01:23:890 0

1. Sam Cofano -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:23:890
2.  Owen Mapleson Dyffryn Conwy Finished Youth 00:01:26:220 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:26:220
3.  James Bridgehouse Finished 00:01:26:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:990
4.  Sam Yardley Finished 00:01:27:730 0

4. Sam Yardley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:730
5.  Elis Roberts Finished Youth 00:01:28:810 23

5. Elis Roberts -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:28:810
6.  Bill Mottram Finished 00:01:29:680 0

6. Bill Mottram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:680
7.  Brad Hill Finished Youth 00:01:30:420 18

7. Brad Hill -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:30:420
8.  Matteo Crompton Finished Youth 00:01:30:880 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:30:880
9.  Matt Crewther Finished Youth 00:01:31:039 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:31:039
10.  Matt Parkes Finished 00:01:31:300 0

10. Matt Parkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:300
11.  Jordan Handley Finished 00:01:31:320 0

11. Jordan Handley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:320
12.  Jacob Blackburn Finished Youth 00:01:32:560 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:32:560
13.  William Shaw Finished Youth 00:01:36:759 8

13. William Shaw -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:36:759
14.  Moacyr Atkinson Finished Youth 00:01:37:160 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:37:160
15.  Joel Hatton Finished Youth 00:01:39:770 6

15. Joel Hatton -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:39:770
16.  Edward Smith Finished 00:01:41:570 0

16. Edward Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:570
17.  Jack Honeychurch Finished 00:01:42:050 0

17. Jack Honeychurch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:050
18.  Jack Thorn Finished 00:01:42:070 0

18. Jack Thorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:070
19.  Callan Hill Finished 00:01:42:770 0

19. Callan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:770
20.  Matthew Wilson Finished 00:01:47:479 0

20. Matthew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:479
21.  Harry Thompson Finished 00:01:58:100 0

21. Harry Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:100
22.  Dylan Spencer Finished 00:02:03:110 0

22. Dylan Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:110
23.  Ryan Hingley Finished Youth 00:02:12:330 0

23. Ryan Hingley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:12:330

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Alexander Mcqueenie Finished Junior 00:01:23:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:23:460
2.  Anthony Sugden Finished 00:01:23:610 0

2. Anthony Sugden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:610
3.  Oscar Home Finished Junior 00:01:24:350 30

3. Oscar Home -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:24:350
4.  Max Milnes Finished 00:01:27:510 0

4. Max Milnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:510
5.  George Lunt Finished Junior 00:01:28:920 23

5. George Lunt -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:28:920
6.  Cuthbert Amos Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Junior 00:01:29:490 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:29:490
7.  Alfie Ridout Finished Junior 00:01:29:960 18

7. Alfie Ridout -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:29:960
8.  Oliver Driscoll Finished Junior 00:01:30:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:30:820
9.  John Turner Finished 00:01:32:420 0

9. John Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:420
10.  Eddie Gray Finished N/A 00:01:32:940 0

10. Eddie Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:940
11.  Harry Drabble Finished 00:01:33:360 0

11. Harry Drabble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:360
12.  Rhys Jones-leah Finished 00:01:34:060 0

12. Rhys Jones-leah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:060
13.  Jack Martindale-foley Finished 00:01:35:520 0

13. Jack Martindale-foley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:520
14.  Freddie Thomson Finished 00:01:38:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:570
15.  Max Topham-Steele Finished N/A 00:01:38:740 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:740
16.  Aaron Jones Finished 00:01:40:420 0

16. Aaron Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:420
17.  Connah Wilson Codham Park BMX Finished Youth 00:01:42:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:42:820
18.  Robbie Banlan Finished 00:01:49:270 0

18. Robbie Banlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:270

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Sam Hockenhull Finished Senior 00:01:20:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:20:430
2.  Sam Faux Finished Senior 00:01:21:270 34

2. Sam Faux -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:270
3.  Matt Hockenhull Finished 00:01:22:280 0

3. Matt Hockenhull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:280
4.  Jack Drogan Finished 00:01:23:120 0

4. Jack Drogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:120
5.  Sam Merckel Finished N/A 00:01:23:380 0

5. Sam Merckel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:23:380
6.  David Black Finished Senior 00:01:23:670 20

6. David Black -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:23:670
7.  Rhys Turner-jones Finished Senior 00:01:23:860 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:23:860
8.  Michael Pearman Finished 00:01:24:260 0

8. Michael Pearman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:260
9.  Nathan Taylor Finished 00:01:24:780 0

9. Nathan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:780
10.  Jack Roberts Finished 00:01:24:880 0

10. Jack Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:880
11.  Ali Baron Finished 00:01:25:210 0

11. Ali Baron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:210
12.  William Oddy Finished Junior 00:01:25:530 0

12. William Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:25:530
13.  Charlie Flynn Finished 00:01:25:670 0

13. Charlie Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:670
14.  Nyle Cresswell Finished 00:01:25:680 0

14. Nyle Cresswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:680
15.  Oscar Weissler Finished 00:01:25:789 0

15. Oscar Weissler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:789
16.  Benjamin Merckel Finished N/A 00:01:25:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:820
17.  Ant Hale Finished 00:01:25:930 0

17. Ant Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:930
18.  Will Keosh Finished 00:01:26:460 0

18. Will Keosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:460
19.  John Lonsdale Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 00:01:27:210 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:27:210
20.  Nico Milnes Finished 00:01:27:330 0

20. Nico Milnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:330
21.  Aidan Roche Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:28:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:28:060
22.  Ashley Sugden Finished 00:01:28:289 0

22. Ashley Sugden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:289
23.  Thomas Creber Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:01:28:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:28:890
24.  Dylan Young Finished Senior 00:01:29:330 0

24. Dylan Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:29:330
25.  Joshua Harris Huddersfield University Cyclin... Finished Senior 00:01:29:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:29:590
26.  Jim Topliss Finished Senior 00:01:29:620 0

26. Jim Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:29:620
27.  James Gregory Finished 00:01:29:630 0

27. James Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:630
28.  Lee Evans Finished 00:01:29:870 0

28. Lee Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:870
29.  Richard Acott Finished 00:01:30:250 0

29. Richard Acott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:250
30.  John Ross Finished 00:01:30:910 0

30. John Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:910
31.  Ben Crooks Finished 00:01:31:020 0

31. Ben Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:020
32.  Christopher Thomas Finished 00:01:32:120 0

32. Christopher Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:120
33.  Joe Denney Finished 00:01:32:120 0

33. Joe Denney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:120
34.  Karl Taylor Finished 00:01:32:550 0

34. Karl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:550
35.  Jack Ashman Finished 00:01:32:940 0

35. Jack Ashman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:940
36.  Kristian Ackroyd Finished Senior 00:01:33:009 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:33:009
37.  Jamie Stewart Finished N/A 00:01:34:120 0

37. Jamie Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:120
38.  James Wagner Finished 00:01:34:590 0

38. James Wagner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:590
39.  T.j. Smith Finished 00:01:37:640 0

39. T.j. Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:640
40.  Jack Thomson Finished N/A 00:01:37:850 0

40. Jack Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:37:850
41.  Benjamin Routledge Finished Senior 00:01:38:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:960
42.  Richard Verden Finished Senior 00:01:39:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:39:360
43.  Mick Naylor Finished 00:01:39:610 0

43. Mick Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:610
44.  Aaron Taylor Finished 00:01:42:860 0

44. Aaron Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:860
45.  Stephen Grundy Finished 00:01:43:000 0

45. Stephen Grundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:000
46.  Niall Warhurst Finished 00:01:44:440 0

46. Niall Warhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:440
47.  Charlie Matthias Finished Senior 00:01:48:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:48:270
48.  Matthew Adams Finished 00:01:50:070 0

48. Matthew Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:070
49.  Tom Robinson Finished 00:01:50:380 0

49. Tom Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:380
50.  Andrew Mullen Finished 00:01:54:120 0

50. Andrew Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:120
51.  Matthew Goodman Finished 00:02:09:650 0

51. Matthew Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:650

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Callum Russell Finished Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Jake Martin Finished Expert 00:01:21:789 34

2. Jake Martin -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:21:789

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Gaz Wilson Finished Master 00:01:20:780 40

1. Gaz Wilson -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:20:780
2.  Mat Moseley Finished Senior 00:01:21:789 0

2. Mat Moseley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:789
3.  Steven Norris Finished 00:01:22:330 0

3. Steven Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:330
4.  Kingsley Mears Finished 00:01:24:350 0

4. Kingsley Mears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:350
5.  Daniel Partington Finished Master 00:01:24:570 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:24:570
6.  David Duggan Finished 00:01:26:310 0

6. David Duggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:310
7.  Ian Hampson Finished Master 00:01:27:280 18

7. Ian Hampson -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:27:280
8.  Neil Farmery Finished Master 00:01:27:500 16

8. Neil Farmery -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:27:500
9.  David Thompson Finished 00:01:27:770 0

9. David Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:770
10.  Simon Dobson Finished Master 00:01:28:530 12

10. Simon Dobson -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:28:530
11.  Dawid Taisner Finished N/A 00:01:28:990 0

11. Dawid Taisner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:990
12.  David Addison Finished 00:01:29:170 0

12. David Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:170
13.  Brian Monks Finished 00:01:29:390 0

13. Brian Monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:390
14.  Daniel Makin Finished Youth 00:01:29:900 0

14. Daniel Makin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:29:900
15.  Steven Matthews Finished Master 00:01:30:850 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:30:850
16.  David Griffiths Finished 00:01:34:100 0

16. David Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:100
17.  Murray Kemp Finished N/A 00:01:38:250 0

17. Murray Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:250
18.  Colin Edge Finished Master 00:01:38:759 0

18. Colin Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:38:759
19.  Ben Parker Finished 00:01:38:860 0

19. Ben Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:860
20.  Jonathan Palmer Finished 00:01:39:060 0

20. Jonathan Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:060
21.  Michael Hincks Finished 00:01:39:140 0

21. Michael Hincks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:140
22.  Dexter Lines Finished 00:01:39:410 0

22. Dexter Lines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:410
23.  Matthew Crabtree Finished 00:01:40:020 0

23. Matthew Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:020
24.  James Greaves Finished Master 00:01:40:210 0

24. James Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:40:210
25.  martin Roberts Finished 00:01:40:250 0

25. martin Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:250
26.  Colin Roberts Finished Master 00:01:42:470 0

26. Colin Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:42:470
27.  Carl Beale Finished N/A 00:01:43:100 0

27. Carl Beale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:43:100
28.  Alex Goldy Finished 00:01:44:390 0

28. Alex Goldy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:390
29.  Craig Read Finished 00:01:46:520 0

29. Craig Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:520
30.  Richard Ward Finished 00:01:48:740 0

30. Richard Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:740
31.  Jonathan Gilroy Finished Master 00:01:51:789 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:51:789
32.  Clement Collier Finished 00:01:59:420 0

32. Clement Collier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:420
33.  Nick Deirgs Finished 00:02:19:240 0

33. Nick Deirgs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:240

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Kris Lord Finished Veteran 00:01:25:440 40

1. Kris Lord -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:25:440
2.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:01:26:060 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:26:060
3.  Bill Young Finished Veteran 00:01:27:330 30

3. Bill Young -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:27:330
4.  Jason Dickinson Finished 00:01:29:090 0

4. Jason Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:090
5.  Matt Dean Finished 00:01:29:490 0

5. Matt Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:490
6.  Craig Brooker Finished Veteran 00:01:32:210 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:32:210
7.  Jason Ellis Finished 00:01:33:170 0

7. Jason Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:170
8.  paul carvill Finished 00:01:33:830 0

8. paul carvill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:830
9.  Matthew Casson Finished 00:01:35:509 0

9. Matthew Casson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:509
10.  Colin Leith Finished 00:01:36:539 0

10. Colin Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:539
11.  Mark Taylor Finished 00:01:37:830 0

11. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:830
12.  Phil Sokell Finished 00:01:41:320 0

12. Phil Sokell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:320
13.  tim o'neal Finished 00:01:41:420 0

13. tim o'neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:420
14.  Daniel Hill Finished 00:01:42:330 0

14. Daniel Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:330
15.  Sean Lofthouse Finished 00:01:44:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:880

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Matthew Stewart Finished Youth 00:01:36:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:36:600
2.  Steven King Finished 00:05:40:850 0

2. Steven King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:40:850

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Abigale Lawton Finished Senior 00:01:38:900 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:900
2.  Vaska Prostova Finished Master 00:01:46:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:46:370
3.  Pip Evans Finished Senior 00:01:57:970 0

3. Pip Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:57:970
4.  Sophie Routledge Finished Senior 00:02:05:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:05:350
5.  Rebecca Cleator Finished 00:02:11:410 0

5. Rebecca Cleator -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:410

About the Event

Info for Riders

Saturday riding and camping will be arranged directly with the land owner Sign on: Saturday from 12pm-4pm and 8am until 10am on Sunday. Pre entry closes at 6pm on Saturday.

The Races

10-12 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/03/17 09:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 12/03/17 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/03/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 12/03/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/03/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 12/03/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/03/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 12/03/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/03/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 12/03/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/03/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert
Entry: Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 12/03/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Expert
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/03/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 12/03/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/03/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 12/03/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/03/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet
Entry: Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 12/03/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/03/17 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 12/03/17 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/03/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, E...
Entry: Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 12/03/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, E...
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/03/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
Entry: Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 12/03/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409024

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Mar 2017

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Farmer John's, Cote Green Road, Marple Bridge, Stockport, SK6 5EN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

10-12 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10-12 years - Results
1.  Sam Westgate Hope Valley College Finished Juvenile 00:01:46:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:46:670
2.  Ben Tyas Finished Juvenile 00:01:52:380 0

2. Ben Tyas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:52:380
3.  Angus Dawson Finished N/A 00:01:54:600 0

3. Angus Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:54:600
4.  Jack Thorpe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 00:01:54:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:920
5.  Tom Westgate Finished 00:01:58:150 0

5. Tom Westgate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:150
6.  Archie Casson Finished 00:02:04:350 0

6. Archie Casson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:350
7.  Sam Oneal Finished 00:02:10:030 0

7. Sam Oneal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:030

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Logan Wilcox Finished Juvenile 00:01:31:560 40

1. Logan Wilcox -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:31:560
2.  Ryan Windsor Finished Juvenile 00:01:33:450 34

2. Ryan Windsor -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:33:450
3.  Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:36:100 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:36:100
4.  Harvey Mosley Finished Juvenile 00:01:39:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:39:650
5.  Josh Whittle Finished 00:01:43:470 0

5. Josh Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:470
6.  Gregory Hopkins Dyffryn Conwy Finished Juvenile 00:01:46:470 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:46:470
7.  Charlie Mosley Finished Youth 00:01:48:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:48:890
8.  Alfie Korobczyc Finished 00:01:57:259 0

8. Alfie Korobczyc -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:259
9.  Jake Harris Finished 00:02:24:230 0

9. Jake Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:230

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Cofano Finished Youth 00:01:23:890 0

1. Sam Cofano -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:23:890
2.  Owen Mapleson Dyffryn Conwy Finished Youth 00:01:26:220 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:26:220
3.  James Bridgehouse Finished 00:01:26:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:990
4.  Sam Yardley Finished 00:01:27:730 0

4. Sam Yardley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:730
5.  Elis Roberts Finished Youth 00:01:28:810 23

5. Elis Roberts -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:28:810
6.  Bill Mottram Finished 00:01:29:680 0

6. Bill Mottram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:680
7.  Brad Hill Finished Youth 00:01:30:420 18

7. Brad Hill -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:30:420
8.  Matteo Crompton Finished Youth 00:01:30:880 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:30:880
9.  Matt Crewther Finished Youth 00:01:31:039 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:31:039
10.  Matt Parkes Finished 00:01:31:300 0

10. Matt Parkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:300
11.  Jordan Handley Finished 00:01:31:320 0

11. Jordan Handley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:320
12.  Jacob Blackburn Finished Youth 00:01:32:560 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:32:560
13.  William Shaw Finished Youth 00:01:36:759 8

13. William Shaw -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:36:759
14.  Moacyr Atkinson Finished Youth 00:01:37:160 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:37:160
15.  Joel Hatton Finished Youth 00:01:39:770 6

15. Joel Hatton -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:39:770
16.  Edward Smith Finished 00:01:41:570 0

16. Edward Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:570
17.  Jack Honeychurch Finished 00:01:42:050 0

17. Jack Honeychurch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:050
18.  Jack Thorn Finished 00:01:42:070 0

18. Jack Thorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:070
19.  Callan Hill Finished 00:01:42:770 0

19. Callan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:770
20.  Matthew Wilson Finished 00:01:47:479 0

20. Matthew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:479
21.  Harry Thompson Finished 00:01:58:100 0

21. Harry Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:100
22.  Dylan Spencer Finished 00:02:03:110 0

22. Dylan Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:110
23.  Ryan Hingley Finished Youth 00:02:12:330 0

23. Ryan Hingley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:12:330

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Alexander Mcqueenie Finished Junior 00:01:23:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:23:460
2.  Anthony Sugden Finished 00:01:23:610 0

2. Anthony Sugden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:610
3.  Oscar Home Finished Junior 00:01:24:350 30

3. Oscar Home -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:24:350
4.  Max Milnes Finished 00:01:27:510 0

4. Max Milnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:510
5.  George Lunt Finished Junior 00:01:28:920 23

5. George Lunt -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:28:920
6.  Cuthbert Amos Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Junior 00:01:29:490 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:29:490
7.  Alfie Ridout Finished Junior 00:01:29:960 18

7. Alfie Ridout -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:29:960
8.  Oliver Driscoll Finished Junior 00:01:30:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:30:820
9.  John Turner Finished 00:01:32:420 0

9. John Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:420
10.  Eddie Gray Finished N/A 00:01:32:940 0

10. Eddie Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:940
11.  Harry Drabble Finished 00:01:33:360 0

11. Harry Drabble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:360
12.  Rhys Jones-leah Finished 00:01:34:060 0

12. Rhys Jones-leah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:060
13.  Jack Martindale-foley Finished 00:01:35:520 0

13. Jack Martindale-foley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:520
14.  Freddie Thomson Finished 00:01:38:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:570
15.  Max Topham-Steele Finished N/A 00:01:38:740 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:740
16.  Aaron Jones Finished 00:01:40:420 0

16. Aaron Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:420
17.  Connah Wilson Codham Park BMX Finished Youth 00:01:42:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:42:820
18.  Robbie Banlan Finished 00:01:49:270 0

18. Robbie Banlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:270

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Sam Hockenhull Finished Senior 00:01:20:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:20:430
2.  Sam Faux Finished Senior 00:01:21:270 34

2. Sam Faux -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:270
3.  Matt Hockenhull Finished 00:01:22:280 0

3. Matt Hockenhull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:280
4.  Jack Drogan Finished 00:01:23:120 0

4. Jack Drogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:120
5.  Sam Merckel Finished N/A 00:01:23:380 0

5. Sam Merckel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:23:380
6.  David Black Finished Senior 00:01:23:670 20

6. David Black -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:23:670
7.  Rhys Turner-jones Finished Senior 00:01:23:860 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:23:860
8.  Michael Pearman Finished 00:01:24:260 0

8. Michael Pearman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:260
9.  Nathan Taylor Finished 00:01:24:780 0

9. Nathan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:780
10.  Jack Roberts Finished 00:01:24:880 0

10. Jack Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:880
11.  Ali Baron Finished 00:01:25:210 0

11. Ali Baron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:210
12.  William Oddy Finished Junior 00:01:25:530 0

12. William Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:25:530
13.  Charlie Flynn Finished 00:01:25:670 0

13. Charlie Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:670
14.  Nyle Cresswell Finished 00:01:25:680 0

14. Nyle Cresswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:680
15.  Oscar Weissler Finished 00:01:25:789 0

15. Oscar Weissler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:789
16.  Benjamin Merckel Finished N/A 00:01:25:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:820
17.  Ant Hale Finished 00:01:25:930 0

17. Ant Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:930
18.  Will Keosh Finished 00:01:26:460 0

18. Will Keosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:460
19.  John Lonsdale Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 00:01:27:210 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:27:210
20.  Nico Milnes Finished 00:01:27:330 0

20. Nico Milnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:330
21.  Aidan Roche Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:28:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:28:060
22.  Ashley Sugden Finished 00:01:28:289 0

22. Ashley Sugden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:289
23.  Thomas Creber Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:01:28:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:28:890
24.  Dylan Young Finished Senior 00:01:29:330 0

24. Dylan Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:29:330
25.  Joshua Harris Huddersfield University Cyclin... Finished Senior 00:01:29:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:29:590
26.  Jim Topliss Finished Senior 00:01:29:620 0

26. Jim Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:29:620
27.  James Gregory Finished 00:01:29:630 0

27. James Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:630
28.  Lee Evans Finished 00:01:29:870 0

28. Lee Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:870
29.  Richard Acott Finished 00:01:30:250 0

29. Richard Acott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:250
30.  John Ross Finished 00:01:30:910 0

30. John Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:910
31.  Ben Crooks Finished 00:01:31:020 0

31. Ben Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:020
32.  Christopher Thomas Finished 00:01:32:120 0

32. Christopher Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:120
33.  Joe Denney Finished 00:01:32:120 0

33. Joe Denney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:120
34.  Karl Taylor Finished 00:01:32:550 0

34. Karl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:550
35.  Jack Ashman Finished 00:01:32:940 0

35. Jack Ashman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:940
36.  Kristian Ackroyd Finished Senior 00:01:33:009 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:33:009
37.  Jamie Stewart Finished N/A 00:01:34:120 0

37. Jamie Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:120
38.  James Wagner Finished 00:01:34:590 0

38. James Wagner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:590
39.  T.j. Smith Finished 00:01:37:640 0

39. T.j. Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:640
40.  Jack Thomson Finished N/A 00:01:37:850 0

40. Jack Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:37:850
41.  Benjamin Routledge Finished Senior 00:01:38:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:960
42.  Richard Verden Finished Senior 00:01:39:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:39:360
43.  Mick Naylor Finished 00:01:39:610 0

43. Mick Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:610
44.  Aaron Taylor Finished 00:01:42:860 0

44. Aaron Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:860
45.  Stephen Grundy Finished 00:01:43:000 0

45. Stephen Grundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:000
46.  Niall Warhurst Finished 00:01:44:440 0

46. Niall Warhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:440
47.  Charlie Matthias Finished Senior 00:01:48:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:48:270
48.  Matthew Adams Finished 00:01:50:070 0

48. Matthew Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:070
49.  Tom Robinson Finished 00:01:50:380 0

49. Tom Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:380
50.  Andrew Mullen Finished 00:01:54:120 0

50. Andrew Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:120
51.  Matthew Goodman Finished 00:02:09:650 0

51. Matthew Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:650

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Callum Russell Finished Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Jake Martin Finished Expert 00:01:21:789 34

2. Jake Martin -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:21:789

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Gaz Wilson Finished Master 00:01:20:780 40

1. Gaz Wilson -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:20:780
2.  Mat Moseley Finished Senior 00:01:21:789 0

2. Mat Moseley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:789
3.  Steven Norris Finished 00:01:22:330 0

3. Steven Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:330
4.  Kingsley Mears Finished 00:01:24:350 0

4. Kingsley Mears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:350
5.  Daniel Partington Finished Master 00:01:24:570 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:24:570
6.  David Duggan Finished 00:01:26:310 0

6. David Duggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:310
7.  Ian Hampson Finished Master 00:01:27:280 18

7. Ian Hampson -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:27:280
8.  Neil Farmery Finished Master 00:01:27:500 16

8. Neil Farmery -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:27:500
9.  David Thompson Finished 00:01:27:770 0

9. David Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:770
10.  Simon Dobson Finished Master 00:01:28:530 12

10. Simon Dobson -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:28:530
11.  Dawid Taisner Finished N/A 00:01:28:990 0

11. Dawid Taisner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:990
12.  David Addison Finished 00:01:29:170 0

12. David Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:170
13.  Brian Monks Finished 00:01:29:390 0

13. Brian Monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:390
14.  Daniel Makin Finished Youth 00:01:29:900 0

14. Daniel Makin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:29:900
15.  Steven Matthews Finished Master 00:01:30:850 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:30:850
16.  David Griffiths Finished 00:01:34:100 0

16. David Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:100
17.  Murray Kemp Finished N/A 00:01:38:250 0

17. Murray Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:250
18.  Colin Edge Finished Master 00:01:38:759 0

18. Colin Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:38:759
19.  Ben Parker Finished 00:01:38:860 0

19. Ben Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:860
20.  Jonathan Palmer Finished 00:01:39:060 0

20. Jonathan Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:060
21.  Michael Hincks Finished 00:01:39:140 0

21. Michael Hincks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:140
22.  Dexter Lines Finished 00:01:39:410 0

22. Dexter Lines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:410
23.  Matthew Crabtree Finished 00:01:40:020 0

23. Matthew Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:020
24.  James Greaves Finished Master 00:01:40:210 0

24. James Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:40:210
25.  martin Roberts Finished 00:01:40:250 0

25. martin Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:250
26.  Colin Roberts Finished Master 00:01:42:470 0

26. Colin Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:42:470
27.  Carl Beale Finished N/A 00:01:43:100 0

27. Carl Beale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:43:100
28.  Alex Goldy Finished 00:01:44:390 0

28. Alex Goldy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:390
29.  Craig Read Finished 00:01:46:520 0

29. Craig Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:520
30.  Richard Ward Finished 00:01:48:740 0

30. Richard Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:740
31.  Jonathan Gilroy Finished Master 00:01:51:789 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:51:789
32.  Clement Collier Finished 00:01:59:420 0

32. Clement Collier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:420
33.  Nick Deirgs Finished 00:02:19:240 0

33. Nick Deirgs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:240

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Kris Lord Finished Veteran 00:01:25:440 40

1. Kris Lord -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:25:440
2.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:01:26:060 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:26:060
3.  Bill Young Finished Veteran 00:01:27:330 30

3. Bill Young -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:27:330
4.  Jason Dickinson Finished 00:01:29:090 0

4. Jason Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:090
5.  Matt Dean Finished 00:01:29:490 0

5. Matt Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:490
6.  Craig Brooker Finished Veteran 00:01:32:210 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:32:210
7.  Jason Ellis Finished 00:01:33:170 0

7. Jason Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:170
8.  paul carvill Finished 00:01:33:830 0

8. paul carvill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:830
9.  Matthew Casson Finished 00:01:35:509 0

9. Matthew Casson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:509
10.  Colin Leith Finished 00:01:36:539 0

10. Colin Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:539
11.  Mark Taylor Finished 00:01:37:830 0

11. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:830
12.  Phil Sokell Finished 00:01:41:320 0

12. Phil Sokell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:320
13.  tim o'neal Finished 00:01:41:420 0

13. tim o'neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:420
14.  Daniel Hill Finished 00:01:42:330 0

14. Daniel Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:330
15.  Sean Lofthouse Finished 00:01:44:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:880

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Matthew Stewart Finished Youth 00:01:36:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:36:600
2.  Steven King Finished 00:05:40:850 0

2. Steven King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:40:850

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Abigale Lawton Finished Senior 00:01:38:900 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:38:900
2.  Vaska Prostova Finished Master 00:01:46:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:46:370
3.  Pip Evans Finished Senior 00:01:57:970 0

3. Pip Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:57:970
4.  Sophie Routledge Finished Senior 00:02:05:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:05:350
5.  Rebecca Cleator Finished 00:02:11:410 0

5. Rebecca Cleator -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:410

About the Event

Info for Riders

Saturday riding and camping will be arranged directly with the land owner Sign on: Saturday from 12pm-4pm and 8am until 10am on Sunday. Pre entry closes at 6pm on Saturday.

The Races

10-12 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/03/17 09:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 12/03/17 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/03/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 12/03/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/03/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 12/03/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/03/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 12/03/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/03/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 12/03/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/03/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert
Entry: Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 12/03/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Expert
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/03/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 12/03/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/03/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 12/03/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/03/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet
Entry: Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 12/03/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/03/17 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 12/03/17 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/03/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, E...
Entry: Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 12/03/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, E...
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/03/17 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
Entry: Postal: (£33.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 12/03/17 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk