South West Summer Series Round 16

BMX – Sunday, 02 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

212/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Sep 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Ryan O'Loughlin Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  James Duckering Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Kora Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Matthew Hunt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Ryan Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

1. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Connor Cutler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Ryan Allington Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Paul Teare Bideford BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Stephan Teare Bideford BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11-12 yr - Results
1.  Matthew Roddis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

4. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Bethan Hallett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

6. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Morley Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Charlie Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Nathaniel Olson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Michael Smith Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
13.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Oliver Cook Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
14.  Maxx Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
14.  Jakob Lamerton Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
17.  Elliot Fay Unknown 0

17. Elliot Fay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 yr - Results
1.  Daniel McBride Greenmachine BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Arron Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Samuel Novis Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Samuel Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Liam Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Nicholas Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Christopher Hunt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  James Trevascus Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Tom Granger Unknown 0

10. Tom Granger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Peter Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15-16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 yr - Results
1.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Christopher Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Joe Shipley Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Jack Winter Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17 and Over - Results
1.  Christopher Jackson Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Ben Shipley Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Joshua Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Daniel Thorne Greenmachine BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 25 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25 and Over - Results
1.  Dereck Cutler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  James Pople Unknown N/A 0

3. James Pople -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Graham Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Gail Aspden Unknown 0

7. Gail Aspden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Adrian Erskine Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Emily Green Unknown 0

2. Emily Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Beth Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Megan Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Antonia Rickett Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Charlotte Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Jessica Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Georgia Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Sarah Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Cruiser 16 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16 and Under - Results
1.  Steven Mitchell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 25-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 25-29 yr - Results
1.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Rickett Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Steven Perry Unknown N/A 0

5. Steven Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Adrian Erskine Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Lee Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Timothy Lamerton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gail Aspden Unknown 0

9. Gail Aspden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paula Hallett Unknown 0

10. Paula Hallett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Barrie Green Unknown N/A 0

11. Barrie Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Dave Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Wherry Unknown N/A 0

2. Ian Wherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Reece Cutler Unknown 0

1. Reece Cutler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thurston Manning Unknown 0

2. Thurston Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Tommy Schofield Unknown 0

1. Tommy Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Leon Bradley Unknown 0

2. Leon Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephanie Jury Unknown 0

3. Stephanie Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joseph Bowden Unknown 0

4. Joseph Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Bradley Manning Unknown 0

5. Bradley Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tegan Manning Unknown 0

6. Tegan Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 10-13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-13 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Jury Unknown 0

1. Daniel Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Liam Shaxton Unknown 0

2. Liam Shaxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Andrew Green Unknown 0

3. Andrew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 14 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 and Over - Results
1.  Brian Jury Unknown 0

1. Brian Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Cyril Jury Unknown N/A 0

2. Cyril Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Manning Unknown 0

3. Lee Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Expert race fee is £12 for 2 rounds or £9 for 1 round. Novice race fee is £10 for 2 or £7 for 1. 14 races to count for points and trophy.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:00
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:01
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:02
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:03
MTB IA
Male 11-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:04
MTB IA
Male 13-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:05
MTB IA
Male 15-16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:06
MTB IA
Male 17 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:07
Male 25 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:08
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:09
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:10
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:11
Cruiser 16 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:12
Cruiser 25-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:13
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:14 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:14
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:15 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:15
Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:16 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:16
Novice 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:17 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:17
MTB IA
Novice 10-13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:18 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:18
Novice 14 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:19 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:19

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

212/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Sep 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Ryan O'Loughlin Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  James Duckering Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Kora Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Matthew Hunt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Ryan Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

1. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Connor Cutler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Ryan Allington Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Paul Teare Bideford BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Stephan Teare Bideford BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11-12 yr - Results
1.  Matthew Roddis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

4. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Bethan Hallett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

6. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Morley Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Charlie Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Nathaniel Olson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Michael Smith Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
13.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Oliver Cook Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
14.  Maxx Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
14.  Jakob Lamerton Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
17.  Elliot Fay Unknown 0

17. Elliot Fay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 yr - Results
1.  Daniel McBride Greenmachine BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Arron Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Samuel Novis Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Samuel Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Liam Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Nicholas Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Christopher Hunt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  James Trevascus Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Tom Granger Unknown 0

10. Tom Granger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Peter Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15-16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 yr - Results
1.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Christopher Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Joe Shipley Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Jack Winter Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17 and Over - Results
1.  Christopher Jackson Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Ben Shipley Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Joshua Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Daniel Thorne Greenmachine BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 25 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25 and Over - Results
1.  Dereck Cutler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  James Pople Unknown N/A 0

3. James Pople -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Graham Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Gail Aspden Unknown 0

7. Gail Aspden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Adrian Erskine Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Emily Green Unknown 0

2. Emily Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Beth Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Megan Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Antonia Rickett Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Charlotte Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Jessica Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Georgia Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Sarah Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Cruiser 16 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16 and Under - Results
1.  Steven Mitchell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 25-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 25-29 yr - Results
1.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Rickett Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Steven Perry Unknown N/A 0

5. Steven Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Adrian Erskine Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Lee Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Timothy Lamerton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gail Aspden Unknown 0

9. Gail Aspden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paula Hallett Unknown 0

10. Paula Hallett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Barrie Green Unknown N/A 0

11. Barrie Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Dave Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Wherry Unknown N/A 0

2. Ian Wherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Reece Cutler Unknown 0

1. Reece Cutler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thurston Manning Unknown 0

2. Thurston Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Tommy Schofield Unknown 0

1. Tommy Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Leon Bradley Unknown 0

2. Leon Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephanie Jury Unknown 0

3. Stephanie Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joseph Bowden Unknown 0

4. Joseph Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Bradley Manning Unknown 0

5. Bradley Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tegan Manning Unknown 0

6. Tegan Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 10-13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-13 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Jury Unknown 0

1. Daniel Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Liam Shaxton Unknown 0

2. Liam Shaxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Andrew Green Unknown 0

3. Andrew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 14 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 and Over - Results
1.  Brian Jury Unknown 0

1. Brian Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Cyril Jury Unknown N/A 0

2. Cyril Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Manning Unknown 0

3. Lee Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Expert race fee is £12 for 2 rounds or £9 for 1 round. Novice race fee is £10 for 2 or £7 for 1. 14 races to count for points and trophy.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:00
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:01
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:02
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:03
MTB IA
Male 11-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:04
MTB IA
Male 13-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:05
MTB IA
Male 15-16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:06
MTB IA
Male 17 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:07
Male 25 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:08
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:09
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:10
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:11
Cruiser 16 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:12
Cruiser 25-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:13
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:14 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:14
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:15 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:15
Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:16 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:16
Novice 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:17 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:17
MTB IA
Novice 10-13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:18 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:18
Novice 14 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 14:19 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/09/07 – 14:19

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk