Glendene CC Bill Temme Memorial Meeting

Closed Circuit – Monday, 28 Mar 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082005019

Start Date:

Mon, 28th Mar 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Karl Strugnell I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Chris Bartlett Angliasport Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nathan Miller Angliasport Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Dean Shannon Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Dan Fentiman Tri and Run Race Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Waller Southend Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Tommy Parker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ayla Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Asa Jacobi Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Robert Lambton VC Londres Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Joe Murphy Unknown 0

1. Joe Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

See www.glendenecc.org.uk for further details [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
64km / 40 miles
Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00

Mc+

40km / 25 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00

U10

12km / 7 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00

U12

12km / 7 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00

U14

25km / 16 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00

U16

25km / 16 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00

U8

Youth
5km / 3 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082005019

Start Date:

Mon, 28th Mar 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Karl Strugnell I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Chris Bartlett Angliasport Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nathan Miller Angliasport Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Dean Shannon Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Dan Fentiman Tri and Run Race Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Waller Southend Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Tommy Parker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ayla Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Asa Jacobi Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Robert Lambton VC Londres Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Joe Murphy Unknown 0

1. Joe Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

See www.glendenecc.org.uk for further details [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
64km / 40 miles
Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00

Mc+

40km / 25 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00

U10

12km / 7 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00

U12

12km / 7 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00

U14

25km / 16 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00

U16

25km / 16 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00

U8

Youth
5km / 3 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk