Prissick Spring Shield Round 1

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Sunday, 05 Mar 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

All Youth categories, enter on the day only at £5

Event Details

Event URN:

408902

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  William Corbett Brother NRG Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Dent Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Harry Tanfield BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Aaron Preston Brother NRG Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Adam Pinder Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Gray Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Richard Jones Brother NRG Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  James Hill 2M Running & Cycling (2MRC) Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Mark Hansom Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Theo Kane Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Scott Wardlaw Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Marie Lynn Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Olivia Fawcett Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Anna Kay Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Amber King Glasgow Cycle Team Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kirsty Boak Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Hannah Farran Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nikki Metcalfe Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Nicola Olive North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kirsten Young South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Richard King Patron Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Taylor Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Jarps Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Moon Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Cowen TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Russell Wright Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Stephen Adamson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Johnson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Mewes Moonglu CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joseph Jackson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Steven Craggs Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Derek Billham North Tyneside Riders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Brian Bell Finished N/A 0

7. Brian Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Bussey North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Richardson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Clement North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Novice Womens Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Womens Go-Race - Results
1.  Diane Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jean Croft Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paula Salter Finished 0

3. Paula Salter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jane Massey Finished 0

4. Jane Massey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Carroline Harris Finished 0

5. Carroline Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Chloe Kelly Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mary Johnson Finished 0

7. Mary Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron King Speedflex Race Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Harry Nolan trainSharp Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  James Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adele Armitage North Tyneside Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Robyn Jones Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Reid Speedflex Race Team Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Lewis Dolan Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Harry Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Freja Smith Gosforth RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rachael Rose Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Willow Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Fergus Ryder Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Aidan Turner North Tyneside Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Zavier Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

A series of three Saturday afternoon races for all categories. This round also incorporates a novice Womens race.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/17 15:50 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/03/17 – 15:50
National B, Band 3
01 hr 10 mins / plus 1 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/17 13:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/03/17 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/17 15:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/03/17 – 15:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/17 14:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/03/17 – 14:05
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
Novice Womens Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/17 13:00 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/03/17 – 13:00
Go-Race, None
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/17 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/03/17 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/17 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/03/17 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/17 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/03/17 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/17 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/03/17 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/03/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/03/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/03/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/03/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/03/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/03/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

All Youth categories, enter on the day only at £5

Event Details

Event URN:

408902

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  William Corbett Brother NRG Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Dent Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Harry Tanfield BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Aaron Preston Brother NRG Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Adam Pinder Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Gray Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Richard Jones Brother NRG Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  James Hill 2M Running & Cycling (2MRC) Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Mark Hansom Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Theo Kane Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Scott Wardlaw Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Marie Lynn Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Olivia Fawcett Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Anna Kay Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Amber King Glasgow Cycle Team Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kirsty Boak Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Hannah Farran Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nikki Metcalfe Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Nicola Olive North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kirsten Young South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Richard King Patron Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Taylor Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Jarps Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Moon Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Cowen TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Russell Wright Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Stephen Adamson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Johnson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Mewes Moonglu CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joseph Jackson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Steven Craggs Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Derek Billham North Tyneside Riders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Brian Bell Finished N/A 0

7. Brian Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Bussey North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Richardson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Clement North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Novice Womens Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Womens Go-Race - Results
1.  Diane Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jean Croft Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paula Salter Finished 0

3. Paula Salter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jane Massey Finished 0

4. Jane Massey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Carroline Harris Finished 0

5. Carroline Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Chloe Kelly Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mary Johnson Finished 0

7. Mary Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron King Speedflex Race Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Harry Nolan trainSharp Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  James Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adele Armitage North Tyneside Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Robyn Jones Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Reid Speedflex Race Team Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Lewis Dolan Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Harry Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Freja Smith Gosforth RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rachael Rose Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Willow Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Fergus Ryder Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Aidan Turner North Tyneside Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Zavier Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

A series of three Saturday afternoon races for all categories. This round also incorporates a novice Womens race.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/17 15:50 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/03/17 – 15:50
National B, Band 3
01 hr 10 mins / plus 1 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/17 13:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/03/17 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/17 15:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/03/17 – 15:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/17 14:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/03/17 – 14:05
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
Novice Womens Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/17 13:00 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/03/17 – 13:00
Go-Race, None
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/17 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/03/17 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/17 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/03/17 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/17 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/03/17 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/17 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/03/17 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/03/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/03/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/03/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/03/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/03/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/03/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk