Thanet RC / St Peters Cycles Spring Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Deal – Sunday, 02 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

408852

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Keith Watson Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Hosking Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rod Archibald Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Butler Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Hill VC Deal Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Colin McPherson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gary Pullen Adalta Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Haydon Davis Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alan Newman Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Sam Hocking Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Paul Philpott Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Karl Strugnell KASSEI.CC - TEKNOFUEL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Elliot Banks Imperial College Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Alex Baker Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  David Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Matthew Appleby Folkestone Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Josh Wakeling Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Shaun Wakefield Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ciaran O'Grady Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Max Thomson Adalta Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Will Ranoe Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Charlie Burgess Thanet RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  David Fowler Deal Tri Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Ewan Muir Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Boyd UKC Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- George Bussey Thanet RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Josie Shepherd Project 51 Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Freya Rawlins Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Anna Marie Hughes Bramley Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Connie Hayes Awol Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Charmaine Pullen Folkestone Velo Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tamala McGee Assos Equipe UK Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Isabella Stone Project 51 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Hannah Graveney Awol Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jody Coxon Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Rachel Cornish Canterbury Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Clara Wood Folkestone Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Alex Aherne VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Go-Race Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race Men - Results
1.  Nic Fennel Finished 0

1.  Nic Fennel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam Sworde Finished 0

2.  Sam Sworde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ross Prielipp Finished 0

3.  Ross Prielipp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Eric Lejeune Grain Peninsula CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mick Bussey Finished 0

5.  Mick Bussey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jake Williams Finished 0

6.  Jake Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Go-Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race Women - Results
1.  Kim Wood Finished N/A 0

1.  Kim Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alison Stagg Deal Tri Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Emma Newman Finished 0

3.  Emma Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Chivilo Thanet RC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jamie Pullen Redhill Raiders Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Harrison Mayo Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Samuel Painter Wigmore CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Luke Kingsland VC Deal Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Leighton Dalley Grain Peninsula CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Toby Yemm Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Finn Dunton Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Katie Painter Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sophie Painter Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Shannon Neame Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Hutton Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ferne Peirce Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alex Dack Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Benjamin Hutton Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Dack Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thorsten Cook Thanet RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Grace Phillpott Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 14:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 14:15
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 14:16 Women Only Band 5 --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 14:16
Women Only, Band 5
24km / 15 miles
Go-Race Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 13:30 Go-Race None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 13:30
Go-Race, None
20km / 12 miles
Go-Race Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 01:00 Go-Race ---
Entry:
Sun 02/04/17 – 01:00
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 12:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 12:30
Youth Only, Band 5
20km / 12 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 12:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 12:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 12:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 12:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20km / 12 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 12:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 12:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 11:45 Youth Only None --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 11:45
Youth Only, None
13km / 8 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 11:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 11:45
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 11:20 Youth Only None --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 11:20
Youth Only, None
8km / 5 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 11:20 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 11:20
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 11:00 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 11:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

408852

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Keith Watson Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Hosking Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rod Archibald Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Butler Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Hill VC Deal Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Colin McPherson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gary Pullen Adalta Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Haydon Davis Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alan Newman Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Sam Hocking Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Paul Philpott Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Karl Strugnell KASSEI.CC - TEKNOFUEL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Elliot Banks Imperial College Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Alex Baker Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  David Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Matthew Appleby Folkestone Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Josh Wakeling Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Shaun Wakefield Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ciaran O'Grady Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Max Thomson Adalta Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Will Ranoe Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Charlie Burgess Thanet RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  David Fowler Deal Tri Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Ewan Muir Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Boyd UKC Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- George Bussey Thanet RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Josie Shepherd Project 51 Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Freya Rawlins Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Anna Marie Hughes Bramley Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Connie Hayes Awol Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Charmaine Pullen Folkestone Velo Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tamala McGee Assos Equipe UK Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Isabella Stone Project 51 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Hannah Graveney Awol Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jody Coxon Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Rachel Cornish Canterbury Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Clara Wood Folkestone Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Alex Aherne VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Go-Race Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race Men - Results
1.  Nic Fennel Finished 0

1.  Nic Fennel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam Sworde Finished 0

2.  Sam Sworde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ross Prielipp Finished 0

3.  Ross Prielipp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Eric Lejeune Grain Peninsula CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mick Bussey Finished 0

5.  Mick Bussey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jake Williams Finished 0

6.  Jake Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Go-Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race Women - Results
1.  Kim Wood Finished N/A 0

1.  Kim Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alison Stagg Deal Tri Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Emma Newman Finished 0

3.  Emma Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Chivilo Thanet RC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jamie Pullen Redhill Raiders Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Harrison Mayo Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Samuel Painter Wigmore CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Luke Kingsland VC Deal Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Leighton Dalley Grain Peninsula CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Toby Yemm Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Finn Dunton Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Katie Painter Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sophie Painter Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Shannon Neame Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Hutton Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ferne Peirce Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alex Dack Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Benjamin Hutton Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Dack Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thorsten Cook Thanet RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Grace Phillpott Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 14:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 14:15
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 14:16 Women Only Band 5 --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 14:16
Women Only, Band 5
24km / 15 miles
Go-Race Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 13:30 Go-Race None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 13:30
Go-Race, None
20km / 12 miles
Go-Race Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 01:00 Go-Race ---
Entry:
Sun 02/04/17 – 01:00
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 12:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 12:30
Youth Only, Band 5
20km / 12 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 12:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 12:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 12:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 12:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20km / 12 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 12:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 12:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 11:45 Youth Only None --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 11:45
Youth Only, None
13km / 8 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 11:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 11:45
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 11:20 Youth Only None --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 11:20
Youth Only, None
8km / 5 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 11:20 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 11:20
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 11:00 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 11:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk