Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 2017 Round 3

Closed Circuit , Cardiff – Wednesday, 26 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the third and final of our early season circuit races for youth riders. It is the last of three events.

Riders will have to complete all three events to be eligible for the overall series trophy. 

Event Details

Event URN:

408832

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 22nd Apr 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Rowlands Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Jack Roberts Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Charlie Walters Velo Club Venta Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel O'Connell Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Euan Hawkins Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Benjamin Pearce Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joseph Turner Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Sam Boffey Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Tomos Moynihan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hannah Bidwell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ella Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Caitlin Lord Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Bethan Lidgey Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Gruff Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- William Roberts Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Precision Nutrition Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sophie Wyatt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Abigail Martin Cardiff Ajax CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Morgan Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harry Turner Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Samuel Parker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oscar Bell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Gruffydd Davies Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Elgan Williams Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tom Caddick Rockets Riders Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Samuel Williams Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Alexander Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Guy Thompson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Niamh Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Grace Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Eleri Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Isabel Gregg Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Alice Potter Gower Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Megan Hollins Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Susannah Thompson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Steffan King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  George Turner Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Winstanley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Talan Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Ryder Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E
--- Andrey Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion Byrne Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Anes Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Lydia Bell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Cadi Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 5pm

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/04/17 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/04/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/04/17 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/04/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/04/17 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/04/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/04/17 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/04/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/04/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/04/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/04/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/04/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/04/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/04/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/04/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/04/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/04/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/04/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/04/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/04/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the third and final of our early season circuit races for youth riders. It is the last of three events.

Riders will have to complete all three events to be eligible for the overall series trophy. 

Event Details

Event URN:

408832

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 22nd Apr 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Rowlands Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Jack Roberts Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Charlie Walters Velo Club Venta Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel O'Connell Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Euan Hawkins Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Benjamin Pearce Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joseph Turner Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Sam Boffey Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Tomos Moynihan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hannah Bidwell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ella Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Caitlin Lord Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Bethan Lidgey Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Gruff Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- William Roberts Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Precision Nutrition Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sophie Wyatt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Abigail Martin Cardiff Ajax CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Morgan Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harry Turner Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Samuel Parker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oscar Bell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Gruffydd Davies Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Elgan Williams Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tom Caddick Rockets Riders Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Samuel Williams Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Alexander Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Guy Thompson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Niamh Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Grace Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Eleri Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Isabel Gregg Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Alice Potter Gower Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Megan Hollins Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Susannah Thompson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Steffan King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  George Turner Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Winstanley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Talan Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Ryder Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E
--- Andrey Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion Byrne Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Anes Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Lydia Bell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Cadi Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 5pm

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/04/17 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/04/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/04/17 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/04/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/04/17 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/04/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/04/17 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/04/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/04/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/04/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/04/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/04/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/04/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/04/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/04/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/04/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/04/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/04/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/04/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 26/04/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk