VC10 Road Race

Road , Leighton Buzzard – Sunday, 25 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

408829

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

The Cottesloe School, Aylesbury Road, Wing, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, LU7 0PB

View map

Series:

Central Road Race League

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Will Scott VC10 Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jacob Hermann Onyx Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Dunn Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Bob McGlue High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Giles Harvey Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matt Peel Mono CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Vallis Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Kazer Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Simon Fieldhouse Onyx Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ollie Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Michael Bogdan Onyx Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Alexander Matthews Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Toby Hunt Lampard Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Andrew Bonsall WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Archibald GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Evan Clements Abingdon Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

21.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Matthew Buckle Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Pete Caro Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  William Macalpine The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Dominic Brooke Read High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ben De Wet Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  James Ferry Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Martyn Dunn CC Luton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Ross Chaplin Onyx Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Luis Sousa Finished 3rd 0

33.  Luis Sousa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Kieron Lewis Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

37.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Jamie Strachan High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Stuart Craik Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Jason Harris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Anthony Atkin Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Peter Christopher VC10 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Richard Stanton CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Rory Wells VC10 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Kevin Chandler Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Michael Miach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

47.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Piers Curle Onyx Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Beesley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Alexander Moody Onyx Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Andy Whale Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Richard Todd Onyx Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Thomas Ward Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Laurie Bone The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Harri James Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Daniel Moll-Morgan VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Gary Nugent Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
59.  Martin Amarelle Garcia Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 08:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 08:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

408829

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

The Cottesloe School, Aylesbury Road, Wing, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, LU7 0PB

View map

Series:

Central Road Race League

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Will Scott VC10 Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jacob Hermann Onyx Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Dunn Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Bob McGlue High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Giles Harvey Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matt Peel Mono CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Vallis Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Kazer Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Simon Fieldhouse Onyx Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ollie Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Michael Bogdan Onyx Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Alexander Matthews Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Toby Hunt Lampard Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Andrew Bonsall WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Archibald GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Evan Clements Abingdon Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

21.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Matthew Buckle Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Pete Caro Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  William Macalpine The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Dominic Brooke Read High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ben De Wet Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  James Ferry Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Martyn Dunn CC Luton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Ross Chaplin Onyx Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Luis Sousa Finished 3rd 0

33.  Luis Sousa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Kieron Lewis Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

37.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Jamie Strachan High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Stuart Craik Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Jason Harris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Anthony Atkin Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Peter Christopher VC10 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Richard Stanton CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Rory Wells VC10 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Kevin Chandler Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Michael Miach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

47.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Piers Curle Onyx Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Beesley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Alexander Moody Onyx Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Andy Whale Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Richard Todd Onyx Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Thomas Ward Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Laurie Bone The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Harri James Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Daniel Moll-Morgan VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Gary Nugent Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
59.  Martin Amarelle Garcia Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 08:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 08:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk