North West Youth League Round 1

Closed Circuit , Southport – Saturday, 22 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

 The first round of the North West Youth League.

Start time for the race will be confirmed nearer to the event but is likely to be 11.00. am or around that time to allow riders from the Isle of Man to take part.

Parking etc and sign on details will be on the Southport CC web site in due course 

Event Details

Event URN:

408822

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ
View map

Series:

North West Youth League

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Junior Jackson Mossley CRT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Osian john Griffith Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Deio Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Ed Young Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Dylan Sewell Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- James Storey Sportcity Velo Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Flora Knight Kendal Cycle Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Melissa Boylin Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kate Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Amy Ryder Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Finley Douglas Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Andrew Huntington Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Oliver Hodgkinson Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Nathan Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  James Devereau Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Joshua Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Finley Jones Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Grace Rudkin Eastlands Velo Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Megan Howarth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Abby Munro Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Darcy Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Erin Corrigan Liverpool Century RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Lucy Dalgleish Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ciara Gostling Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Lwsi Gocher Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Niall Colquitt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tyler Annis Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Jack Appleton Finished 0

10. Jack Appleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Drystan Sewell Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  James Scott Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Frank Kinnish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Callum Salisbury Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  George Croasdale-Clegg Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Benjamin Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Sophie Smith Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Bethany Turner-Priest Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Rio Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Charlie Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Alexander Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Jonathan Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Oliver Oldham Furness Future Flyers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Samuel Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Oliver Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Charlie Williams Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Felix Cooper Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Toby Horsey Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Joseph Devereau Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  George Kinnish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
23.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
24.  Elliott Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
25.  Leon Murphy Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Dillon Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Dominic Poulston Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Kylan Murphy Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Sam Oldham Furness Future Flyers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Stanley Kinnish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Harry Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Edward Clark Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Christopher Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  James Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Will Abram-Cartwright Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
15.  Joseph Bates Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  May-Saa Smith Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lula Kinnish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Abi Clayton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/04/17 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 22/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/04/17 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 22/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/04/17 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 22/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/04/17 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 22/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/04/17 11:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 22/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/04/17 11:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 22/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/04/17 11:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 22/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/04/17 11:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 22/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/04/17 11:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 22/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/04/17 11:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 22/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

 The first round of the North West Youth League.

Start time for the race will be confirmed nearer to the event but is likely to be 11.00. am or around that time to allow riders from the Isle of Man to take part.

Parking etc and sign on details will be on the Southport CC web site in due course 

Event Details

Event URN:

408822

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ
View map

Series:

North West Youth League

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Junior Jackson Mossley CRT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Osian john Griffith Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Deio Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Ed Young Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Dylan Sewell Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- James Storey Sportcity Velo Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Flora Knight Kendal Cycle Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Melissa Boylin Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kate Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Amy Ryder Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Finley Douglas Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Andrew Huntington Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Oliver Hodgkinson Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Nathan Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  James Devereau Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Joshua Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Finley Jones Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Grace Rudkin Eastlands Velo Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Megan Howarth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Abby Munro Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Darcy Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Erin Corrigan Liverpool Century RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Lucy Dalgleish Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ciara Gostling Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Lwsi Gocher Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Niall Colquitt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tyler Annis Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Jack Appleton Finished 0

10. Jack Appleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Drystan Sewell Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  James Scott Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Frank Kinnish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Callum Salisbury Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  George Croasdale-Clegg Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Benjamin Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Sophie Smith Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Bethany Turner-Priest Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Rio Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Charlie Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Alexander Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Jonathan Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Oliver Oldham Furness Future Flyers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Samuel Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Oliver Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Charlie Williams Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Felix Cooper Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Toby Horsey Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Joseph Devereau Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  George Kinnish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
23.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
24.  Elliott Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
25.  Leon Murphy Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Dillon Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Dominic Poulston Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Kylan Murphy Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Sam Oldham Furness Future Flyers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Stanley Kinnish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Harry Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Edward Clark Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Christopher Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  James Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Will Abram-Cartwright Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
15.  Joseph Bates Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  May-Saa Smith Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lula Kinnish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Abi Clayton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/04/17 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 22/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/04/17 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 22/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/04/17 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 22/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/04/17 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 22/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/04/17 11:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 22/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/04/17 11:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 22/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/04/17 11:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 22/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/04/17 11:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 22/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/04/17 11:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 22/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/04/17 11:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 22/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk