Northern Downhill Round 2 - Hamsterley Forest

MTB DH , County Durham – Saturday, 02 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

217/EN/002/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd May 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 3rd May 2009

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Hamsterley Forest, Bishop Auckland, County Durham, DL13 3NL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Danny Hart Unknown 0

1. Danny Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Williams Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Scott Mears Unknown Expert 30

1. Scott Mears -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ross Anderson Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Liam Little Unknown Expert 23

3. Liam Little -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Ben Hall Perth City Cycles Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Alastair Parkin Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Callum Gault Unknown Expert 14

7. Callum Gault -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran - Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Adam Burnside Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Benjamin Moorhouse Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joe Young Unknown Junior 20

4. Joe Young -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Michael Janney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Connock Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Calum McRitchie Amersham Road Cycling Club Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Anthony Mustard Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Tristan Tinn Unknown 0

9. Tristan Tinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joseph Longstaff Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Mike Dyson Unknown 0

11. Mike Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Gareth Evans Unknown 0

12. Gareth Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Christian Harrison Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ruaridh McRitchie Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Tyler Westwood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Andrew Buddin Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Zac Hubery Unknown Master 26

2. Zac Hubery -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Mark Weightman Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Thomas Reed Unknown Master 20

4. Thomas Reed -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Michael Saville Unknown 0

5. Michael Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Robin Hoffmann Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Lee Baxter Unknown 0

7. Lee Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Richard Allinson Unknown 0

8. Richard Allinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Shaun Kelly Unknown 0

9. Shaun Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jamie Johnson Unknown 0

10. Jamie Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Wayne Smith Unknown Master 6

11. Wayne Smith -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Robert Marshall Unknown 0

12. Robert Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Steven Jones Unknown 0

13. Steven Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Paul McSorley Unknown 0

14. Paul McSorley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Kurtis Knowles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nick Turner Unknown Senior 26

2. Nick Turner -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  . . Unknown Senior 23

3. . . -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Dan Simmons Unknown N/A 0

4. Dan Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alastair Ward Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ben King Unknown Senior 16

6. Ben King -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Lee Rayton Unknown Senior 0

7. Lee Rayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Weeding Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Robert Hancock Unknown 0

9. Robert Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tom England Unknown Senior 8

10. Tom England -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Michael Vickers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Robert Tait Team CHR Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ed Thomsett Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Adam Wiles Unknown Senior 2

14. Adam Wiles -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  James Risker Unknown N/A 0

15. James Risker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Greg Winspeare Unknown 0

16. Greg Winspeare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Robert Smail Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Chris Ashworth Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Daniel Fietsch Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Thomas Brown Unknown Senior 0

20. Thomas Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Alex Smiles North East BMX Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Mark Purkiss Unknown 0

22. Mark Purkiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ian Campbell Cole Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  James Lloyd Unknown 0

24. James Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Mark Ryall Unknown 0

25. Mark Ryall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Ralph Richardson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  John Storey Unknown Senior 0

27. John Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  James Dalleywater Swinemoor Primary Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Andrew Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Sam Trevor Unknown 0

30. Sam Trevor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Antony Dalton Hull CSC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Michael Sproule Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Hancock Unknown 0

33. Robert Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Liam Fell Unknown 0

34. Liam Fell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Richard Blackburn Unknown 0

35. Richard Blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Lee Farrell Unknown Senior 0

36. Lee Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Richard Davey Unknown Senior 0

37. Richard Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Benjamin Ducker Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Joe Cox Unknown 0

39. Joe Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Alistair Hudson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Darren Brookbanks Unknown 0

41. Darren Brookbanks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Alex Shepherd Unknown 0

42. Alex Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Will Park Unknown 0

43. Will Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Steven Rayton Unknown 0

44. Steven Rayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Leeam Baxter Unknown 0

45. Leeam Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Ben Seeger Unknown 0

46. Ben Seeger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran - Results

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Steven Boyd Unknown N/A 30

1. Steven Boyd -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gerald Hodgkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark White Unknown Veteran 23

3. Mark White -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  James Tagimuri Unknown 0

4. James Tagimuri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Michael Strangeways Team CHR Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Baxter Unknown Veteran 16

6. Kevin Baxter -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Anthony Le-Moignan Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Jeremy Scott Unknown Veteran 12

8. Jeremy Scott -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Neville Potts Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jordan Doig Unknown Youth 30

1. Jordan Doig -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Bradley Craggs Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Millward Unknown 0

3. Ben Millward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Downes Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Ramsay Unknown Youth 18

5. James Ramsay -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Nathan Million Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ryan Le-Moignan Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Russell Paver Unknown 0

8. Russell Paver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matty Leggett Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jake Finnigan Richardsons Cycle Club Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Matthew Ryder Unknown Youth 6

11. Matthew Ryder -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Joe Baxter Unknown Youth 4

12. Joe Baxter -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Kris Cunningham Unknown 0

13. Kris Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Oliver Hopwood Unknown 0

14. Oliver Hopwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Lewis Moore Unknown Youth 1

15. Lewis Moore -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Joshua Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Luke Manchon Unknown N/A 0

17. Luke Manchon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Christopher Chapman Unknown 0

18. Christopher Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Jonathan Birkett Unknown 0

19. Jonathan Birkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Alex Hampson Unknown 0

20. Alex Hampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Steven Janney Unknown 0

21. Steven Janney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Tom Dunne Unknown 0

22. Tom Dunne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Joseph Boyd Lakeland Sprinters Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Christopher Scott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Robert Shaw Unknown N/A 0

25. Robert Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/05/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/05/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/05/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/05/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/05/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/05/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/05/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Super Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/05/09 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/05/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/05/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

217/EN/002/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd May 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 3rd May 2009

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Hamsterley Forest, Bishop Auckland, County Durham, DL13 3NL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Danny Hart Unknown 0

1. Danny Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Williams Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Scott Mears Unknown Expert 30

1. Scott Mears -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ross Anderson Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Liam Little Unknown Expert 23

3. Liam Little -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Ben Hall Perth City Cycles Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Alastair Parkin Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Callum Gault Unknown Expert 14

7. Callum Gault -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran - Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Adam Burnside Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Benjamin Moorhouse Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joe Young Unknown Junior 20

4. Joe Young -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Michael Janney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Connock Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Calum McRitchie Amersham Road Cycling Club Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Anthony Mustard Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Tristan Tinn Unknown 0

9. Tristan Tinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joseph Longstaff Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Mike Dyson Unknown 0

11. Mike Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Gareth Evans Unknown 0

12. Gareth Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Christian Harrison Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ruaridh McRitchie Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Tyler Westwood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Andrew Buddin Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Zac Hubery Unknown Master 26

2. Zac Hubery -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Mark Weightman Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Thomas Reed Unknown Master 20

4. Thomas Reed -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Michael Saville Unknown 0

5. Michael Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Robin Hoffmann Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Lee Baxter Unknown 0

7. Lee Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Richard Allinson Unknown 0

8. Richard Allinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Shaun Kelly Unknown 0

9. Shaun Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jamie Johnson Unknown 0

10. Jamie Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Wayne Smith Unknown Master 6

11. Wayne Smith -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Robert Marshall Unknown 0

12. Robert Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Steven Jones Unknown 0

13. Steven Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Paul McSorley Unknown 0

14. Paul McSorley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Kurtis Knowles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nick Turner Unknown Senior 26

2. Nick Turner -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  . . Unknown Senior 23

3. . . -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Dan Simmons Unknown N/A 0

4. Dan Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alastair Ward Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ben King Unknown Senior 16

6. Ben King -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Lee Rayton Unknown Senior 0

7. Lee Rayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Weeding Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Robert Hancock Unknown 0

9. Robert Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tom England Unknown Senior 8

10. Tom England -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Michael Vickers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Robert Tait Team CHR Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ed Thomsett Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Adam Wiles Unknown Senior 2

14. Adam Wiles -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  James Risker Unknown N/A 0

15. James Risker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Greg Winspeare Unknown 0

16. Greg Winspeare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Robert Smail Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Chris Ashworth Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Daniel Fietsch Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Thomas Brown Unknown Senior 0

20. Thomas Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Alex Smiles North East BMX Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Mark Purkiss Unknown 0

22. Mark Purkiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ian Campbell Cole Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  James Lloyd Unknown 0

24. James Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Mark Ryall Unknown 0

25. Mark Ryall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Ralph Richardson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  John Storey Unknown Senior 0

27. John Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  James Dalleywater Swinemoor Primary Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Andrew Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Sam Trevor Unknown 0

30. Sam Trevor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Antony Dalton Hull CSC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Michael Sproule Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Hancock Unknown 0

33. Robert Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Liam Fell Unknown 0

34. Liam Fell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Richard Blackburn Unknown 0

35. Richard Blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Lee Farrell Unknown Senior 0

36. Lee Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Richard Davey Unknown Senior 0

37. Richard Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Benjamin Ducker Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Joe Cox Unknown 0

39. Joe Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Alistair Hudson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Darren Brookbanks Unknown 0

41. Darren Brookbanks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Alex Shepherd Unknown 0

42. Alex Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Will Park Unknown 0

43. Will Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Steven Rayton Unknown 0

44. Steven Rayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Leeam Baxter Unknown 0

45. Leeam Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Ben Seeger Unknown 0

46. Ben Seeger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran - Results

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Steven Boyd Unknown N/A 30

1. Steven Boyd -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gerald Hodgkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark White Unknown Veteran 23

3. Mark White -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  James Tagimuri Unknown 0

4. James Tagimuri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Michael Strangeways Team CHR Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Baxter Unknown Veteran 16

6. Kevin Baxter -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Anthony Le-Moignan Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Jeremy Scott Unknown Veteran 12

8. Jeremy Scott -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Neville Potts Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jordan Doig Unknown Youth 30

1. Jordan Doig -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Bradley Craggs Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Millward Unknown 0

3. Ben Millward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Downes Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Ramsay Unknown Youth 18

5. James Ramsay -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Nathan Million Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ryan Le-Moignan Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Russell Paver Unknown 0

8. Russell Paver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matty Leggett Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jake Finnigan Richardsons Cycle Club Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Matthew Ryder Unknown Youth 6

11. Matthew Ryder -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Joe Baxter Unknown Youth 4

12. Joe Baxter -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Kris Cunningham Unknown 0

13. Kris Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Oliver Hopwood Unknown 0

14. Oliver Hopwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Lewis Moore Unknown Youth 1

15. Lewis Moore -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Joshua Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Luke Manchon Unknown N/A 0

17. Luke Manchon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Christopher Chapman Unknown 0

18. Christopher Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Jonathan Birkett Unknown 0

19. Jonathan Birkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Alex Hampson Unknown 0

20. Alex Hampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Steven Janney Unknown 0

21. Steven Janney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Tom Dunne Unknown 0

22. Tom Dunne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Joseph Boyd Lakeland Sprinters Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Christopher Scott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Robert Shaw Unknown N/A 0

25. Robert Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/05/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/05/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/05/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/05/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/05/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/05/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/05/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Super Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/05/09 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/05/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/05/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk