Maxxis 4 Racing Team Road Race 2

Road , Lancashire – Sunday, 28 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

58 mile road race of Clieves Hill

Event Details

Event URN:

408800

Start Date:

Sun, 28th May 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Aughton Village Hall, Winifred Lane, Ormskirk, Lancashire, L39 5DH

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 13th May 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matt Hallam Synergy Cycles Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 25

2.  Tom Lowe -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anthony Greenhalgh Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nick Guest FTR Milltag Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Benjamin Trippier East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jamie Fletcher Team Aspire Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Martin VCUK Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ross Prescott LJMU Cycling Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Declan Hudson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Daniel Gibson N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Steven Fidler Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Daniel Pullen Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Lally Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mathew Lythgoe Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Aaron Denver FitPRO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Matt Limacher KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  David Rydings Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ben Palmer Surface Design Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Matthew Lovelady Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Karl Smith Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Sam Fairhurst Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Sean Boswell LJMU Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Aled Roberts Team Elite Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Chris Spencer Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Wright Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Tom Brereton Team Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Mark Hassall Surface Design Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  David Williams Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  David Reece Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Lewis Ball Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Stephen Blaney-Green Kuota - GSG Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Darran Acton VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Darren Young Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  John Backhouse Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Matthew Lunt Surface Design Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Steven Allman Team Aspire Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jake Bal Did not start 0

Jake Bal -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Edward Baldwin Seamons CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- George Boardman Maxxis 4 Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Sam Dobson Team SB Hub Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Flynn Team SB Hub Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Wayne Greenhalgh VCUK Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Harwood FitPRO Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Marc Heuston LJMU Cycling Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Hollis FitPRO Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Huck Synergy Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nigel Kershaw Kuota - GSG Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Morgan St Helens CRC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Rhodri Owen Ynys Mon Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Karl Owen Team Chronomaster Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dan Rowett Synergy Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Westwell FitPRO Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- George Whittaker Team Chronomaster Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Wiseman Team SB Hub Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Neil Wright Southport CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Maxxis 4 Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Priority will go to riders who can offer a race day marshal

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/17 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 93km / 58 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/05/17 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
93km / 58 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

58 mile road race of Clieves Hill

Event Details

Event URN:

408800

Start Date:

Sun, 28th May 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Aughton Village Hall, Winifred Lane, Ormskirk, Lancashire, L39 5DH

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 13th May 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matt Hallam Synergy Cycles Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 25

2.  Tom Lowe -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anthony Greenhalgh Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nick Guest FTR Milltag Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Benjamin Trippier East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jamie Fletcher Team Aspire Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Martin VCUK Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ross Prescott LJMU Cycling Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Declan Hudson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Daniel Gibson N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Steven Fidler Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Daniel Pullen Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Lally Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mathew Lythgoe Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Aaron Denver FitPRO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Matt Limacher KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  David Rydings Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ben Palmer Surface Design Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Matthew Lovelady Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Karl Smith Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Sam Fairhurst Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Sean Boswell LJMU Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Aled Roberts Team Elite Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Chris Spencer Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Wright Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Tom Brereton Team Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Mark Hassall Surface Design Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  David Williams Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  David Reece Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Lewis Ball Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Stephen Blaney-Green Kuota - GSG Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Darran Acton VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Darren Young Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  John Backhouse Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Matthew Lunt Surface Design Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Steven Allman Team Aspire Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jake Bal Did not start 0

Jake Bal -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Edward Baldwin Seamons CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- George Boardman Maxxis 4 Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Sam Dobson Team SB Hub Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Flynn Team SB Hub Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Wayne Greenhalgh VCUK Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Harwood FitPRO Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Marc Heuston LJMU Cycling Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Hollis FitPRO Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Huck Synergy Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nigel Kershaw Kuota - GSG Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Morgan St Helens CRC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Rhodri Owen Ynys Mon Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Karl Owen Team Chronomaster Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dan Rowett Synergy Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Westwell FitPRO Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- George Whittaker Team Chronomaster Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Wiseman Team SB Hub Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Neil Wright Southport CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Maxxis 4 Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Priority will go to riders who can offer a race day marshal

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/17 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 93km / 58 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/05/17 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
93km / 58 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk