Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 2017 - Round 1

Closed Circuit , Cardiff – Wednesday, 29 Mar 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the first of our early season circuit races for youth riders. It is the first of three events.

Riders will have to complete all three events to be eligible for the overall series trophy. 

Event Details

Event URN:

408786

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 25th Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Codd Backstedt Cycling Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Oliver Rowlands Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Luke Protheroe Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Dominic Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Jack Roberts Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elynor Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elena Shaw Backstedt Cycling Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rachel O'Connell Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Euan Hawkins Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Tomos Moynihan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Joseph Turner Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Sam Boffey Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Benjamin Pearce Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hannah Bidwell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ella Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Bethan Lidgey Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Gruff Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Alexander Rabaiotti Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Gethin Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- William Roberts Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Precision Nutrition Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Abigail Martin Cardiff Ajax CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sophie Wyatt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Morgan Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harry Turner Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Samuel Parker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Oscar Bell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Zachary Wood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Ellis Hortop Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Gruffydd Davies Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Elgan Williams Finished 0

10.  Elgan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Thomas Moody Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Cairon Halstead Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Samuel Smethurst Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Guy Thompson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
0.  Ellis Hortop Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Alexander Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
0.  Elgan Williams Finished 0

0.  Elgan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Niamh Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Eleri Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Susannah Thompson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Isabel Gregg Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Grace Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Megan Hollins Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Steffan King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  George Turner Finished 0

5.  George Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Winstanley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Talan Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Hedd Griffiths Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Ryder Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Andrey Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion Byrne Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Anes Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Lydia Bell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 5pm

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/03/17 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/03/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/03/17 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/03/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/03/17 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/03/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/03/17 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/03/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/03/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/03/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/03/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/03/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/03/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/03/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/03/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/03/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/03/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/03/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/03/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/03/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the first of our early season circuit races for youth riders. It is the first of three events.

Riders will have to complete all three events to be eligible for the overall series trophy. 

Event Details

Event URN:

408786

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 25th Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Codd Backstedt Cycling Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Oliver Rowlands Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Luke Protheroe Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Dominic Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Jack Roberts Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elynor Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elena Shaw Backstedt Cycling Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rachel O'Connell Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Euan Hawkins Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Tomos Moynihan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Joseph Turner Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Sam Boffey Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Benjamin Pearce Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hannah Bidwell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ella Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Bethan Lidgey Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Gruff Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Alexander Rabaiotti Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Gethin Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- William Roberts Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Precision Nutrition Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Abigail Martin Cardiff Ajax CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sophie Wyatt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Morgan Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harry Turner Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Samuel Parker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Oscar Bell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Zachary Wood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Ellis Hortop Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Gruffydd Davies Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Elgan Williams Finished 0

10.  Elgan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Thomas Moody Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Cairon Halstead Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Samuel Smethurst Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Guy Thompson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
0.  Ellis Hortop Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Alexander Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
0.  Elgan Williams Finished 0

0.  Elgan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Niamh Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Eleri Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Susannah Thompson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Isabel Gregg Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Grace Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Megan Hollins Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Steffan King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  George Turner Finished 0

5.  George Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Winstanley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Talan Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Hedd Griffiths Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Ryder Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Andrey Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion Byrne Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Anes Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Lydia Bell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 5pm

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/03/17 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/03/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/03/17 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/03/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/03/17 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/03/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/03/17 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/03/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/03/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/03/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/03/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/03/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/03/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/03/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/03/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/03/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/03/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/03/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/03/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/03/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk