Dolan Youth Circuit Race Series - Week 3

Closed Circuit , Southport – Saturday, 01 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is week 3 of a three week series. 

There are two races for each age group on each week of the series

Event Details

Event URN:

408761

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Will Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Daniel Sowerby Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Adam Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Deio Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Osian john Griffith Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sean Barrett Did not start 0

Sean Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Cai Edwards Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Luke Griffin Did not start 0

Luke Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Micheal Hayes Did not start 0

Micheal Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Liam Keefe Liverpool Century RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Tom Moriarty Did not start 0

Tom Moriarty -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Dennis Murphy Did not start 0

Dennis Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Tom O'Connor Did not start 0

Tom O'Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Eoghan Pattwell Did not start 0

Eoghan Pattwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Archie Ryan Did not start 0

Archie Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Thomas Shekelton Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Thomas Sparkes Southport CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- James Storey Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Luke Thompson Did not start 0

Luke Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Daniel Yonhin Did not start 0

Daniel Yonhin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Melissa Boylin Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Flora Knight Kendal Cycle Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elena Shaw Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jasmine Pusey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Kate Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Eve Martin Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Daniel Pack Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Jamie Brown Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Daniel Yates Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Joseph Wilson Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Samuel Cooper Beacon Wheelers Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Finley Douglas Rhyl Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Oliver Hodgkinson Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Finley Jones Rhyl Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Dennis Kay Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Ronan Leahy Did not start 0

Ronan Leahy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Mark Mcgarry Did not start 0

Mark Mcgarry -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Brian O'Riordan Did not start 0

Brian O'Riordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- David Shine Did not start 0

David Shine -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Grace Rudkin Eastlands Velo Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Abby Munro Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Lucy Dalgleish Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ciara Gostling Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Megan Howarth Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Deetray Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Raphael John Tabiner Wild Bikes Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Harry Ives Kuota - GSG Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Alexander Foster Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  James Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Sam Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
26.  Benjamin Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
27.  Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
28.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
29.  Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- George Croasdale-Clegg Red Rose Olympic CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Aaron Gordon-Campbell Eastlands Velo Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Michael Henderson Southport CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Maisie Green Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Isla Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Cian Howard Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Trayden Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Alexander Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Thomas Stevens Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  George Fewtrell Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Oliver Oldham Furness Flyers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Marcus Foster Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Felix Cooper Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Christian McLaren Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Caspar Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  Elliott Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
23.  Frederick Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Evan Bray Southport CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Jonathan Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Tom Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Kate Rudkin Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Emilia Shuttleworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Esme Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Holly McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Elsie Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Grace Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Lily Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Dominic Poulston Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Sam Oldham Furness Flyers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  George Ryan Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Christopher Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Thomas Henderson Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  James Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Will Abram-Cartwright Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  William Hindle Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Lewis Kenrick Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

To enter go to Week 1. On payment of your entry fee you will automatically be entered into week two and week three

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 01/04/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 01/04/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 01/04/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 01/04/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 09:30 Youth Only None ---
Sat 01/04/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 09:30 Youth Only None ---
Sat 01/04/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 09:30 Youth Only None ---
Sat 01/04/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 09:30 Youth Only None ---
Sat 01/04/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is week 3 of a three week series. 

There are two races for each age group on each week of the series

Event Details

Event URN:

408761

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Will Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Daniel Sowerby Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Adam Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Deio Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Osian john Griffith Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sean Barrett Did not start 0

Sean Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Cai Edwards Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Luke Griffin Did not start 0

Luke Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Micheal Hayes Did not start 0

Micheal Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Liam Keefe Liverpool Century RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Tom Moriarty Did not start 0

Tom Moriarty -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Dennis Murphy Did not start 0

Dennis Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Tom O'Connor Did not start 0

Tom O'Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Eoghan Pattwell Did not start 0

Eoghan Pattwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Archie Ryan Did not start 0

Archie Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Thomas Shekelton Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Thomas Sparkes Southport CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- James Storey Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Luke Thompson Did not start 0

Luke Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Daniel Yonhin Did not start 0

Daniel Yonhin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Melissa Boylin Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Flora Knight Kendal Cycle Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elena Shaw Backstedt Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jasmine Pusey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Kate Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Eve Martin Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Daniel Pack Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Jamie Brown Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Daniel Yates Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Joseph Wilson Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Samuel Cooper Beacon Wheelers Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Finley Douglas Rhyl Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Oliver Hodgkinson Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Finley Jones Rhyl Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Dennis Kay Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Ronan Leahy Did not start 0

Ronan Leahy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Mark Mcgarry Did not start 0

Mark Mcgarry -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Brian O'Riordan Did not start 0

Brian O'Riordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- David Shine Did not start 0

David Shine -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Grace Rudkin Eastlands Velo Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Abby Munro Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Lucy Dalgleish Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ciara Gostling Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Megan Howarth Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Deetray Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Raphael John Tabiner Wild Bikes Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Harry Ives Kuota - GSG Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Alexander Foster Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  James Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Sam Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
26.  Benjamin Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
27.  Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
28.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
29.  Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- George Croasdale-Clegg Red Rose Olympic CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Aaron Gordon-Campbell Eastlands Velo Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Michael Henderson Southport CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Maisie Green Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Isla Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Cian Howard Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Trayden Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Alexander Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Thomas Stevens Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  George Fewtrell Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Oliver Oldham Furness Flyers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Marcus Foster Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Felix Cooper Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Christian McLaren Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Caspar Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  Elliott Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
23.  Frederick Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Evan Bray Southport CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Jonathan Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Tom Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Kate Rudkin Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Emilia Shuttleworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Esme Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Holly McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Elsie Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Grace Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Lily Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Dominic Poulston Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Sam Oldham Furness Flyers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  George Ryan Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Christopher Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Thomas Henderson Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  James Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Will Abram-Cartwright Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  William Hindle Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Lewis Kenrick Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

To enter go to Week 1. On payment of your entry fee you will automatically be entered into week two and week three

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 01/04/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 01/04/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 01/04/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 01/04/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 09:30 Youth Only None ---
Sat 01/04/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 09:30 Youth Only None ---
Sat 01/04/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 09:30 Youth Only None ---
Sat 01/04/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 09:30 Youth Only None ---
Sat 01/04/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk