4th Junior CiCLE Classic

Road , Melton Mowbray – Sunday, 04 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Follow @JuniorCiCLE for latest updates 

Event Details

Event URN:

408732

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Longfield Academy Sports Hall, Ambleside Way, Off Leicester Road, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, LE13 0BN
View map

Series:

2017 British Cycling Junior Road Series

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  William Tidball PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oscar Mingay Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Joe Reilly Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Charles Page Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Louis Rose-Davies Canyon UK Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Charlie White HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Adam Kelly Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Harry Hardcastle Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ben Turner HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Harry Gillett Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Harry Yates Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stephen Dent Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Mark Donovan Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Will King PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Timothy Torrie HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Theo Hartley N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Matthew Ellis Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Daniel Coombe Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Toby Tanfield Brother NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Ben Healy Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Kieran Hotson HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Finn Crockett Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Joshua Price Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  William Orrell-Turner Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Callum Macleod Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Tomos Owens Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Georg Mew Jensen HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Jamie Ridehalgh HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Adam Pinder Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  William Corbett Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Joseph Laverick Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Devon Round Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Toby Barnes Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Matthew Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  George Kimber Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Alexander MacRae Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  George Greenhalgh N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Lyster Romero TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Allen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Bazley Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Edmund Bishop VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Brecon Burnett Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Cain Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Aaron Chambers-Smith Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Conor Chandler Bath Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Zak Coleman Strada-Sport Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Hector Corey Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Cullen Otley CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Liam Davies Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Brad Dransfield Bike Box Alan Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Ford Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gabriel Fowden Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Gibson N-Fuse Identity Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Hall N-Fuse Identity Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Benjamin Hardwick Swinnerton Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Hill Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Hind The MI Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dylan Hughes Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Henry Ingram Team PB Performance Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charlie Johnston Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tomas Miller Beeston Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Norman The MI Racing Academy Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Josh Peet N-Fuse Identity Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alfie Peters Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robbie Pollard Otley CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Aaron Preston Brother NRG Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Louie Priddle Mid Devon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Pullen Sun Sport Cycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Raymond VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Ridehalgh Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Darren Rider Team PB Performance Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Sandman Ely Race Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Saunders Mid Devon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Temple Bath Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jose Trejos VC Londres Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Walsham Bike Box Alan Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bailey Waters Rivet Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- George Wharton Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bailey Wilmot Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Wimborne Watford Velo Sport Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lewis Winfield VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harrison Wood Mid Devon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ieuan Woods Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Isaac Wright HuntBikeWheels.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Fred Wright VC Londres Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/06/17 09:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 105km / 65 miles
Sun 04/06/17 – 09:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
105km / 65 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Follow @JuniorCiCLE for latest updates 

Event Details

Event URN:

408732

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Longfield Academy Sports Hall, Ambleside Way, Off Leicester Road, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, LE13 0BN
View map

Series:

2017 British Cycling Junior Road Series

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  William Tidball PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oscar Mingay Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Joe Reilly Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Charles Page Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Louis Rose-Davies Canyon UK Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Charlie White HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Adam Kelly Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Harry Hardcastle Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ben Turner HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Harry Gillett Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Harry Yates Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stephen Dent Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Mark Donovan Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Will King PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Timothy Torrie HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Theo Hartley N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Matthew Ellis Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Daniel Coombe Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Toby Tanfield Brother NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Ben Healy Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Kieran Hotson HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Finn Crockett Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Joshua Price Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  William Orrell-Turner Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Callum Macleod Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Tomos Owens Soenens Booom Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Georg Mew Jensen HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Jamie Ridehalgh HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Adam Pinder Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  William Corbett Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Joseph Laverick Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Devon Round Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Toby Barnes Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Matthew Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  George Kimber Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Alexander MacRae Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  George Greenhalgh N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Lyster Romero TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Allen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Bazley Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Edmund Bishop VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Brecon Burnett Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Cain Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Aaron Chambers-Smith Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Conor Chandler Bath Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Zak Coleman Strada-Sport Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Hector Corey Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Cullen Otley CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Liam Davies Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Brad Dransfield Bike Box Alan Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Ford Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gabriel Fowden Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Gibson N-Fuse Identity Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Hall N-Fuse Identity Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Benjamin Hardwick Swinnerton Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Hill Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Hind The MI Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dylan Hughes Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Henry Ingram Team PB Performance Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charlie Johnston Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tomas Miller Beeston Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Norman The MI Racing Academy Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Josh Peet N-Fuse Identity Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alfie Peters Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robbie Pollard Otley CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Aaron Preston Brother NRG Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Louie Priddle Mid Devon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Pullen Sun Sport Cycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Raymond VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Ridehalgh Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Darren Rider Team PB Performance Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Sandman Ely Race Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Saunders Mid Devon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Temple Bath Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jose Trejos VC Londres Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Walsham Bike Box Alan Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bailey Waters Rivet Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- George Wharton Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bailey Wilmot Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Wimborne Watford Velo Sport Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lewis Winfield VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harrison Wood Mid Devon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ieuan Woods Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Isaac Wright HuntBikeWheels.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Fred Wright VC Londres Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/06/17 09:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 105km / 65 miles
Sun 04/06/17 – 09:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
105km / 65 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk