Icknield RC Great Barford Road Race

Road , Great Barford – Sunday, 16 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Our return to road race promotion for 2017. As part of the new Central Road Race League this event is for for category 2/3/4 riders. Using the Great Barford Circuit as a Regional A Race. 6 laps 57 miles.

Event Details

Event URN:

408720

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Great Barford Village Hall, Fishers Close, Off Green End Road, Great Barford, Bedfordshire, MK44 3JL

View map

Series:

Central Road Race League

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James O'Connell Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ollie Taylor Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris Carter Newport Shropshire CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joshua Curtis Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Roberts Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Hedley-Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Johnson PMR Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Will Holland Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Peter Christopher VC10 Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tom Elwood CC London Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Chris Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Harry Savell Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Dent St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Richard Golding JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  James Chapman Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Daniel Pells Watford Velo Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Nick Clarke Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Clay Davies Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Gavin James CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Matthew Grey Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Sam Reed University of Warwick Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Marcel Six Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Gregory Fitzek Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Luke Danckert Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Charlie Bratt St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Richard Wood TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  James Fox CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Thomas Davies Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Benjamin Spencer Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Christy Tabrett 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Tom Stead St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Alex Hunt Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Paul McGrath Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Kieron Lewis Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Joe Finucane St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Elliott Joseph Watford Velo Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Adam Gross 700CC Finished 3rd 0

58. Adam Gross - 700CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  John Jones Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Kyle Bateman 700CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Baynes TMG Horizon Cycling Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jules Bernie VC10 Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Kieran Blair Echelon Cycling Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jason Blumberg Watford Velo Sport Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sean Bradley Team Trident Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Burgess The Bike Loft Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Burns TMG Horizon Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Pete Caro Watford Velo Sport Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nawfal Demnati SKCC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Louis Francis Watford Velo Sport Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Gayler Kenton RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Horvath CC London Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Kingsley Watford Velo Sport Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Billy Leason Shutt Ridley RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Toby Maloy Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Campbell Noon Spiritbikes cycling club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Oxenham VC10 Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Palmer CC London Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Peters CC Luton Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Luke Souter Shutt Ridley RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Torley Team Milton Keynes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Vaughan JCA-Equipe Velo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Nicholas Vincent Lovelo Cinelli RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Graham Watters Cotswold Cycles-TREK Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Harvey Weinberger GS Henley Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rory Wells VC10 Did not start 4th 0

59. Rory Wells - VC10

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andy Whale Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

9am start, expected to by 2:15 to 2:30 duration. Entry priority to CRRL riders. Finish at the top of Mill Hill climb. 6 laps of 9.5 miles. Primes on laps (TBD). Course is reasonably flat / rolling.

The event is oversubscribed, only entries from Central Road Race League riders will now be accepted. Non-league riders up to the 80 field size with 15 reserves will be accepted on the closing date.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 92km / 57 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
92km / 57 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Our return to road race promotion for 2017. As part of the new Central Road Race League this event is for for category 2/3/4 riders. Using the Great Barford Circuit as a Regional A Race. 6 laps 57 miles.

Event Details

Event URN:

408720

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Great Barford Village Hall, Fishers Close, Off Green End Road, Great Barford, Bedfordshire, MK44 3JL

View map

Series:

Central Road Race League

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James O'Connell Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ollie Taylor Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris Carter Newport Shropshire CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joshua Curtis Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Roberts Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Hedley-Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Johnson PMR Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Will Holland Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Peter Christopher VC10 Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tom Elwood CC London Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Chris Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Harry Savell Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Dent St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Richard Golding JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  James Chapman Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Daniel Pells Watford Velo Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Nick Clarke Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Clay Davies Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Gavin James CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Matthew Grey Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Sam Reed University of Warwick Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Marcel Six Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Gregory Fitzek Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Luke Danckert Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Charlie Bratt St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Richard Wood TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  James Fox CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Thomas Davies Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Benjamin Spencer Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Christy Tabrett 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Tom Stead St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Alex Hunt Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Paul McGrath Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Kieron Lewis Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Joe Finucane St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Elliott Joseph Watford Velo Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Adam Gross 700CC Finished 3rd 0

58. Adam Gross - 700CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  John Jones Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Kyle Bateman 700CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Baynes TMG Horizon Cycling Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jules Bernie VC10 Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Kieran Blair Echelon Cycling Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jason Blumberg Watford Velo Sport Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sean Bradley Team Trident Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Burgess The Bike Loft Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Burns TMG Horizon Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Pete Caro Watford Velo Sport Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nawfal Demnati SKCC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Louis Francis Watford Velo Sport Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Gayler Kenton RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Horvath CC London Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Kingsley Watford Velo Sport Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Billy Leason Shutt Ridley RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Toby Maloy Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Campbell Noon Spiritbikes cycling club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Oxenham VC10 Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Palmer CC London Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Peters CC Luton Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Luke Souter Shutt Ridley RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Torley Team Milton Keynes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Vaughan JCA-Equipe Velo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Nicholas Vincent Lovelo Cinelli RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Graham Watters Cotswold Cycles-TREK Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Harvey Weinberger GS Henley Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rory Wells VC10 Did not start 4th 0

59. Rory Wells - VC10

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andy Whale Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

9am start, expected to by 2:15 to 2:30 duration. Entry priority to CRRL riders. Finish at the top of Mill Hill climb. 6 laps of 9.5 miles. Primes on laps (TBD). Course is reasonably flat / rolling.

The event is oversubscribed, only entries from Central Road Race League riders will now be accepted. Non-league riders up to the 80 field size with 15 reserves will be accepted on the closing date.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 92km / 57 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
92km / 57 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk