Tour Of The Wolds and Womens Tour Of The Wolds

Road , Louth – Sunday, 09 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Tour Of The Wolds is a brand new event for 2017, which follows on from the success of the National Cycling Championships in 2015 where the Time Trials were held at Cadwell Park. 

The new event has Men's and Women's Elite races, plus a cycle sportive all based around Louth and the Lincolnshire Wolds. The weekend format is as follows:

The winner of each race will take away an impressive £1000 cheque and a Trophy. 

Event Details

Event URN:

408711

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

London Road Pavillion, London Road, Louth, Lincolnshire, LN11 9QP
View map

Series:

HSBC UK Spring Cup Series
HSBC UK National Women’s Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 19th Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Tour Of The Wolds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Tour Of The Wolds - Results
1.  Brenton Jones JLT Condor Finished 1st 03:43:20:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:43:20:000
2.  Steele Von Hoff One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 03:43:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:43:20:000
3.  Russell Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:43:21:000 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:43:21:000
4.  Alex Frame JLT Condor Finished 1st 03:43:22:000 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:43:22:000
5.  Rory Townsend BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 03:43:23:000 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:43:23:000
6.  Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 03:43:25:000 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:43:25:000
7.  Hayden McCormick One Pro Cycling Finished 03:43:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:43:25:000
8.  Liam Holohan Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 03:43:25:000 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:43:25:000
9.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:43:30:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:43:30:000
10.  Enrique Sanz Finished 03:43:39:000 0

10. Enrique Sanz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:43:39:000
11.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished Elite 03:43:40:000 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:43:40:000
12.  Thomas Stewart One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 03:43:41:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:43:41:000
13.  James Lowsley-Williams BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 03:43:43:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:43:43:000
14.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:43:49:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:43:49:000
15.  Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 03:43:52:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:43:52:000
16.  Connor Swift Madison Genesis Finished Elite 03:43:52:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:43:52:000
17.  Nathan Draper Team Wiggins Finished 1st 03:44:03:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:44:03:000
18.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:44:17:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:44:17:000
19.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 03:45:49:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:45:49:000
20.  Steve Lampier JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:46:01:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:46:01:000
21.  Thomas Baylis One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Zachery May Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Karol Domagalski One Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  George Pym Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Adrià Moreno Sala Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Alex Paton Madison Genesis Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Robert Scott Team Wiggins Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Liam Bromiley Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Evan Oliphant Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Peter Barusevicus Team KTM UK Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Fraser Rounds Team KTM UK Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Alex Luhrs Brother NRG Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Andrew Hawdon Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Tom Mazzone Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Kieran Savage Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  George Fowler Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Rhys Howells Team Wiggins Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Jacob Tipper Brother NRG Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Lloyd Chapman Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Dillon Byrne VCUK Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
47.  Sam Lowe BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Karl Baillie Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Dan Fleeman Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women's Tour Of The Wolds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Tour Of The Wolds - Results
1.  Elizabeth Banks Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 1st 02:34:35:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:34:35:000
2.  Anna Christian Drops Finished 2nd 02:34:36:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:34:36:000
3.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 1st 02:34:37:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:34:37:000
4.  Hayley Simmonds Team WNT Finished 1st 02:34:38:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:34:38:000
5.  Natalie Grinczer Team WNT Finished 1st 02:34:39:000 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:34:39:000
6.  Rebecca Durrell Drops Finished 1st 02:35:07:000 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:35:07:000
7.  Rebecca Womersley Drops Finished 2nd 02:35:08:000 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:08:000
8.  Rose Osborne Drops Finished 2nd 02:35:08:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:08:000
9.  Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 02:35:08:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:35:08:000
10.  Hannah Payton Team Kinesis UK Finished 2nd 02:35:08:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:08:000
11.  Amy Hill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 02:35:09:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:35:09:000
12.  Anna Henderson Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 02:35:09:000 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:09:000
13.  Jennifer Holden Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 02:35:09:000 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:09:000
14.  Lucy Horrocks Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 02:35:09:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:35:09:000
15.  Abigail Van Twisk Drops Finished 2nd 02:35:09:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:09:000
16.  Jennifer George Storey Racing Finished 1st 02:35:10:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:35:10:000
17.  Tamara Davenne Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 02:35:10:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:10:000
18.  Charlotte Colclough Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 02:35:10:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:10:000
19.  Holly Flannery Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 02:35:11:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:11:000
20.  Alicia Speake Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 02:35:11:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:35:11:000
21.  Steph Clayton Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 02:35:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:35:11:000
22.  Gemma Sargent Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 02:35:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:11:000
23.  Jennifer Powell Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 02:35:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:35:11:000
24.  Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 02:36:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:27:000
25.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 02:37:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:37:45:000
26.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Lauren Murphy Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Storey Racing Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Rebecca Goodson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Lauren Creamer Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Rebecca Rimmington Team WNT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Hannah Larbalestier Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Bethany Crumpton Storey Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Josie Knight Finished --- 0

37. Josie Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Laura Cameron Storey Racing Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Hannah Walker Team WNT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Sarah King Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Monica Dew Storey Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Christine Marshall Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Georgia Bullard Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Kelly Murphy Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Sophie Enever Team 22 Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Kate Mingay Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Rosie Walsh Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Charlotte Dalton Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Louise Hart Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Hannah Righini-Brand Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Rebecca Richardson Hafren CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Corrine Hall MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Amy Gornall Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Anna Weaver Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Louise Scupham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Rachel Crighton Team 22 Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Bethany Taylor Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Josephine Gilbert Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Sophie Household Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
64.  Christie Jones Hereford & District Wheelers Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Alana Prior Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Tara Ferguson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
68.  Rosa Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
71.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Crystal Lane-Wright Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Anna Badegruber Did not start --- 0

72. Anna Badegruber -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Hannah Bayes Scarborough Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Emma Coldwell Vertex-LifeCycles CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jenny Corser Mid Devon CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Isabel Darvill Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Julie Elder Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Susan Freeburn Team RGB Building Supplies Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rhiannon Gornall Torelli-Brother Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lucy Harper Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Bethany Hayward Team Ford Ecoboost Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Madeline Howden Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Veloperformance Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lauren Humphreys Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Amy Jones Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicola Juniper Team Ford Ecoboost Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Emily Kay Team WNT Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Katherine Kimber Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Rosie Lethbridge Fusion RT Veloperformance Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joscelin Lowden Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Phoebe Martin Team 22 Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Laura Massey Drops Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Lucy Monk Exeter Wheelers Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Hetty Niblett Boompods EDCO NRG Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Molly Patch Fusion RT Veloperformance Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Charmaine Porter Team Ford Ecoboost Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Katie Prankerd Storey Racing Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Charlotte Redden Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alice Staniford Team RGB Building Supplies Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dame Sarah Storey Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Victoria Strila Sun Sport Cycle Club Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jo Tindley Team Ford Ecoboost Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samantha Verrill Team 22 Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mercy Webb Storey Racing Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chloe Weller Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tina Hartwright Fusion RT Veloperformance Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Tour Of The Wolds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:30 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 166km / 103 miles
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:30
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
166km / 103 miles
Women's Tour Of The Wolds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:00 Women Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 101km / 63 miles
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:00
Women Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
101km / 63 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Tour Of The Wolds is a brand new event for 2017, which follows on from the success of the National Cycling Championships in 2015 where the Time Trials were held at Cadwell Park. 

The new event has Men's and Women's Elite races, plus a cycle sportive all based around Louth and the Lincolnshire Wolds. The weekend format is as follows:

The winner of each race will take away an impressive £1000 cheque and a Trophy. 

Event Details

Event URN:

408711

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

London Road Pavillion, London Road, Louth, Lincolnshire, LN11 9QP
View map

Series:

HSBC UK Spring Cup Series
HSBC UK National Women’s Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 19th Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Tour Of The Wolds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Tour Of The Wolds - Results
1.  Brenton Jones JLT Condor Finished 1st 03:43:20:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:43:20:000
2.  Steele Von Hoff One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 03:43:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:43:20:000
3.  Russell Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:43:21:000 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:43:21:000
4.  Alex Frame JLT Condor Finished 1st 03:43:22:000 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:43:22:000
5.  Rory Townsend BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 03:43:23:000 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:43:23:000
6.  Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 03:43:25:000 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:43:25:000
7.  Hayden McCormick One Pro Cycling Finished 03:43:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:43:25:000
8.  Liam Holohan Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 03:43:25:000 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:43:25:000
9.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:43:30:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:43:30:000
10.  Enrique Sanz Finished 03:43:39:000 0

10. Enrique Sanz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:43:39:000
11.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished Elite 03:43:40:000 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:43:40:000
12.  Thomas Stewart One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 03:43:41:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:43:41:000
13.  James Lowsley-Williams BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 03:43:43:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:43:43:000
14.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:43:49:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:43:49:000
15.  Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 03:43:52:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:43:52:000
16.  Connor Swift Madison Genesis Finished Elite 03:43:52:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:43:52:000
17.  Nathan Draper Team Wiggins Finished 1st 03:44:03:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:44:03:000
18.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:44:17:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:44:17:000
19.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 03:45:49:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:45:49:000
20.  Steve Lampier JLT Condor Finished Elite 03:46:01:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:46:01:000
21.  Thomas Baylis One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Zachery May Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Karol Domagalski One Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  George Pym Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Adrià Moreno Sala Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Alex Paton Madison Genesis Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Robert Scott Team Wiggins Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Liam Bromiley Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Evan Oliphant Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Peter Barusevicus Team KTM UK Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Fraser Rounds Team KTM UK Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Alex Luhrs Brother NRG Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Andrew Hawdon Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Tom Mazzone Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Kieran Savage Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  George Fowler Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Rhys Howells Team Wiggins Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Jacob Tipper Brother NRG Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Lloyd Chapman Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Dillon Byrne VCUK Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
47.  Sam Lowe BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Karl Baillie Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Dan Fleeman Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women's Tour Of The Wolds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Tour Of The Wolds - Results
1.  Elizabeth Banks Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 1st 02:34:35:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:34:35:000
2.  Anna Christian Drops Finished 2nd 02:34:36:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:34:36:000
3.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 1st 02:34:37:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:34:37:000
4.  Hayley Simmonds Team WNT Finished 1st 02:34:38:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:34:38:000
5.  Natalie Grinczer Team WNT Finished 1st 02:34:39:000 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:34:39:000
6.  Rebecca Durrell Drops Finished 1st 02:35:07:000 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:35:07:000
7.  Rebecca Womersley Drops Finished 2nd 02:35:08:000 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:08:000
8.  Rose Osborne Drops Finished 2nd 02:35:08:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:08:000
9.  Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 02:35:08:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:35:08:000
10.  Hannah Payton Team Kinesis UK Finished 2nd 02:35:08:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:08:000
11.  Amy Hill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 02:35:09:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:35:09:000
12.  Anna Henderson Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 02:35:09:000 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:09:000
13.  Jennifer Holden Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 02:35:09:000 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:09:000
14.  Lucy Horrocks Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 02:35:09:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:35:09:000
15.  Abigail Van Twisk Drops Finished 2nd 02:35:09:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:09:000
16.  Jennifer George Storey Racing Finished 1st 02:35:10:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:35:10:000
17.  Tamara Davenne Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 02:35:10:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:10:000
18.  Charlotte Colclough Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 02:35:10:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:10:000
19.  Holly Flannery Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 02:35:11:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:11:000
20.  Alicia Speake Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 02:35:11:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:35:11:000
21.  Steph Clayton Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 02:35:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:35:11:000
22.  Gemma Sargent Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 02:35:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:11:000
23.  Jennifer Powell Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 02:35:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:35:11:000
24.  Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 02:36:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:27:000
25.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 02:37:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:37:45:000
26.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Lauren Murphy Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Storey Racing Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Rebecca Goodson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Lauren Creamer Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Rebecca Rimmington Team WNT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Hannah Larbalestier Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Bethany Crumpton Storey Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Josie Knight Finished --- 0

37. Josie Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Laura Cameron Storey Racing Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Hannah Walker Team WNT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Sarah King Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Monica Dew Storey Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Christine Marshall Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Georgia Bullard Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Kelly Murphy Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Sophie Enever Team 22 Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Kate Mingay Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Rosie Walsh Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Charlotte Dalton Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Louise Hart Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Hannah Righini-Brand Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Rebecca Richardson Hafren CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Corrine Hall MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Amy Gornall Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Anna Weaver Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Louise Scupham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Rachel Crighton Team 22 Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Bethany Taylor Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Josephine Gilbert Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Sophie Household Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
64.  Christie Jones Hereford & District Wheelers Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Alana Prior Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Tara Ferguson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
68.  Rosa Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
71.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Crystal Lane-Wright Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Anna Badegruber Did not start --- 0

72. Anna Badegruber -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Hannah Bayes Scarborough Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Emma Coldwell Vertex-LifeCycles CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jenny Corser Mid Devon CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Isabel Darvill Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Julie Elder Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Susan Freeburn Team RGB Building Supplies Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rhiannon Gornall Torelli-Brother Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lucy Harper Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Bethany Hayward Team Ford Ecoboost Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Madeline Howden Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Veloperformance Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lauren Humphreys Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Amy Jones Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicola Juniper Team Ford Ecoboost Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Emily Kay Team WNT Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Katherine Kimber Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Rosie Lethbridge Fusion RT Veloperformance Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joscelin Lowden Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Phoebe Martin Team 22 Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Laura Massey Drops Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Lucy Monk Exeter Wheelers Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Hetty Niblett Boompods EDCO NRG Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Molly Patch Fusion RT Veloperformance Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Charmaine Porter Team Ford Ecoboost Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Katie Prankerd Storey Racing Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Charlotte Redden Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alice Staniford Team RGB Building Supplies Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dame Sarah Storey Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Victoria Strila Sun Sport Cycle Club Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jo Tindley Team Ford Ecoboost Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samantha Verrill Team 22 Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mercy Webb Storey Racing Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chloe Weller Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tina Hartwright Fusion RT Veloperformance Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Tour Of The Wolds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 12:30 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 166km / 103 miles
Sun 09/04/17 – 12:30
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
166km / 103 miles
Women's Tour Of The Wolds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:00 Women Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 101km / 63 miles
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:00
Women Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
101km / 63 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk