Oxfordshire Road Race League #7 - Cowley Road Condors

Road , Oxon – Sunday, 09 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

This race is Round 7 of the Oxfordshire Road Race League, The race will be held on the Woodstock/Tackley circuit. The field will be limited to 60 riders per event and entries will begin being accepted around the closing date of 26 June, with priority given to ORRL-affiliated riders.
HQ venue will be at the Marlborough School, OX20 1LP.
Strava segment for route:  https://www.strava.com/segments/9426274
Note that the race will be neutralised until a safe point on the A4260.  The finish line is on the Banbury Road off the B4027 before you reach the A4260 turn; riders will be directed left on to the Banbury Road on their last lap to reach the finish.

There is a £5 per race affiliation fee on the day for riders who are not members of the clubs hosting ORRL races.
Oxfordshire Road Race League is:

Round Date     Classification     Location            Hosting Club

1          09/04/17           ITT       Charlbury          Oxonian CC

2          13/05/17           RR       Great Shefford  Didcot Phoenix

3          16/05/17           TTT      Weston On The Green Bicester Millenium

4          28/05/17           RR       Arncott Bicester Millenium

5          07/06/17           RR       Kirtlington         Mickey Cranks

6          17/06/17           Closed Circuit    Dalton Barracks Outdoor Traders CC

7          09/07/17           RR       Woodstock        Cowley Road Condors

8          16/07/17           Closed Circuit    Wallingford        G.S.Henley

9          23/07/17           RR       Great Milton      Oxonian CC

10        09/09/17           RR       Horton-***-Studley      High Wycombe


Event Details

Event URN:

408691

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Marlborough Secondary School, Woodstock, Oxon, OX20 1LP
View map

Series:

Oxfordshire Road Race League

Event Organiser:

Tyra Rivkin
tyra.rivkin@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Wilde Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gregory Fitzek Cowley Road Condors Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Edward Parker Cheltenham & County CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Harri James Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matt Dunsbier Marlow Riders Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Darren Milligan Outdoor Traders Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Garth McColville Honister '92 Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Archibald GS Henley Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Toby Franks Outdoor Traders Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matt Hermon Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jeremy Hewitt Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nicholas Owen Outdoor Traders Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matt J Smith Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Dominic Brooke Read High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Pete Ganderton GS Henley Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rob Yeatman Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  James Pittard Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Michael Simpkins Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  James Ferry Outdoor Traders Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Oliver Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Karl Rees Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Neil Seaward Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Anthony Turner Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Edmond Dixon Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Luke Souter Shutt Velo Rapide Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Finn Mulleague Trek Concept MK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Matthew Thomas Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Darren Worthington Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Matthew Callaghan Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Matthew Hayden GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  David Beesley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Campbell Noon Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Adams Outdoor Traders Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Bennett Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Leigh Blackford Oxonian CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Evan Clements Outdoor Traders Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Cole Hart Evolution Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Cooper GS Henley Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Arran Curran Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben De Wet Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Freshwater Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Adam Gardner GS Henley Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Grant Goodall Didcot Phoenix CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Jones Reading CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jeffrey Lyness Mickey Cranks CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Murphy Mickey Cranks CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Renshaw Mickey Cranks CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Roebuck Cotswold Cycles-TREK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kieran Roebuck Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Sharratt Outdoor Traders Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Studley Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mathew Veal Oxford University Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Graham Watters Cotswold Cycles-TREK Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Martyn Wells Outdoor Traders Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Whitfield Outdoor Traders Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Johnson Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephanie Mottram NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hannah Newsham Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Heidi Viles Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lucy Davies Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Phoebe Davis VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Olivia Campbell Sigma Sport Women's Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Aimee Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Olivia Bentley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Hermione Harrison Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jennifer Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Hannah Nicklin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Helen Keay Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Joanne Edwards Outdoor Traders Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Claire Hammond Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Rebekah Nash University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jane Wilson St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Laura Pittard Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Cyndi Goh Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Tracey Prior Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Clare Hofmann Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Elinor Spencer Outdoor Traders Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Clare Gillott Les Filles Queen of the Mounta... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Charlotte Donohoe Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Lizzy Campbell IRIS Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Helena Coker Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Samantha Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Fawcett Lovelo Cinelli RT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Sabrina Harris Outdoor Traders Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kristen Lovelock Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gabriella Nordin SunSport Velo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Freya Rawlins Project 51 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ella Roper Newport Shropshire CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Poppy Thompson VC Equipe - Flix Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Karen Whyte Dame Cycling - Quidne IT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

In the event the race is over-subscribed, priority will be given to riders from the clubs hosting races as part of the series. There is a £5 per race affiliation fee for riders who are not members of the clubs hosting ORRL races.

Strava segment for the route:  https://www.strava.com/segments/9426274.  Please note that the finish will be on the Banbury Road which is not part of the normal lap. On the last lap the race will turn left onto the Banbury Road from the B4027.

Race HQ will be open from 08:45 - 09:30 for sign on for the men's race and 11:45 - 12:30 for the women's race.

Official start time is 10:00 for the men and 13:00 for the women. The race will be neutralised until the convoy has turned onto the A4260 and reached the main loop of the circuit.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 10:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 13:00 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 66km / 41 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
66km / 41 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

This race is Round 7 of the Oxfordshire Road Race League, The race will be held on the Woodstock/Tackley circuit. The field will be limited to 60 riders per event and entries will begin being accepted around the closing date of 26 June, with priority given to ORRL-affiliated riders.
HQ venue will be at the Marlborough School, OX20 1LP.
Strava segment for route:  https://www.strava.com/segments/9426274
Note that the race will be neutralised until a safe point on the A4260.  The finish line is on the Banbury Road off the B4027 before you reach the A4260 turn; riders will be directed left on to the Banbury Road on their last lap to reach the finish.

There is a £5 per race affiliation fee on the day for riders who are not members of the clubs hosting ORRL races.
Oxfordshire Road Race League is:

Round Date     Classification     Location            Hosting Club

1          09/04/17           ITT       Charlbury          Oxonian CC

2          13/05/17           RR       Great Shefford  Didcot Phoenix

3          16/05/17           TTT      Weston On The Green Bicester Millenium

4          28/05/17           RR       Arncott Bicester Millenium

5          07/06/17           RR       Kirtlington         Mickey Cranks

6          17/06/17           Closed Circuit    Dalton Barracks Outdoor Traders CC

7          09/07/17           RR       Woodstock        Cowley Road Condors

8          16/07/17           Closed Circuit    Wallingford        G.S.Henley

9          23/07/17           RR       Great Milton      Oxonian CC

10        09/09/17           RR       Horton-***-Studley      High Wycombe


Event Details

Event URN:

408691

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Marlborough Secondary School, Woodstock, Oxon, OX20 1LP
View map

Series:

Oxfordshire Road Race League

Event Organiser:

Tyra Rivkin
tyra.rivkin@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Wilde Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gregory Fitzek Cowley Road Condors Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Edward Parker Cheltenham & County CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Harri James Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matt Dunsbier Marlow Riders Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Darren Milligan Outdoor Traders Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Garth McColville Honister '92 Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Archibald GS Henley Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Toby Franks Outdoor Traders Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matt Hermon Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jeremy Hewitt Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nicholas Owen Outdoor Traders Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matt J Smith Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Dominic Brooke Read High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Pete Ganderton GS Henley Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rob Yeatman Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  James Pittard Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Michael Simpkins Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  James Ferry Outdoor Traders Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Oliver Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Karl Rees Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Neil Seaward Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Anthony Turner Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Edmond Dixon Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Luke Souter Shutt Velo Rapide Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Finn Mulleague Trek Concept MK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Matthew Thomas Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Darren Worthington Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Matthew Callaghan Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Matthew Hayden GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  David Beesley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Campbell Noon Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Adams Outdoor Traders Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Bennett Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Leigh Blackford Oxonian CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Evan Clements Outdoor Traders Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Cole Hart Evolution Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Cooper GS Henley Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Arran Curran Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben De Wet Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Freshwater Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Adam Gardner GS Henley Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Grant Goodall Didcot Phoenix CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Jones Reading CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jeffrey Lyness Mickey Cranks CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Murphy Mickey Cranks CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Renshaw Mickey Cranks CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Roebuck Cotswold Cycles-TREK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kieran Roebuck Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Sharratt Outdoor Traders Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Studley Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mathew Veal Oxford University Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Graham Watters Cotswold Cycles-TREK Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Martyn Wells Outdoor Traders Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Whitfield Outdoor Traders Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Johnson Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephanie Mottram NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hannah Newsham Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Heidi Viles Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lucy Davies Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Phoebe Davis VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Olivia Campbell Sigma Sport Women's Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Aimee Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Olivia Bentley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Hermione Harrison Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jennifer Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Hannah Nicklin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Helen Keay Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Joanne Edwards Outdoor Traders Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Claire Hammond Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Rebekah Nash University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jane Wilson St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Laura Pittard Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Cyndi Goh Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Tracey Prior Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Clare Hofmann Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Elinor Spencer Outdoor Traders Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Clare Gillott Les Filles Queen of the Mounta... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Charlotte Donohoe Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Lizzy Campbell IRIS Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Helena Coker Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Samantha Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Fawcett Lovelo Cinelli RT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Sabrina Harris Outdoor Traders Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kristen Lovelock Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gabriella Nordin SunSport Velo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Freya Rawlins Project 51 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ella Roper Newport Shropshire CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Poppy Thompson VC Equipe - Flix Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Karen Whyte Dame Cycling - Quidne IT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

In the event the race is over-subscribed, priority will be given to riders from the clubs hosting races as part of the series. There is a £5 per race affiliation fee for riders who are not members of the clubs hosting ORRL races.

Strava segment for the route:  https://www.strava.com/segments/9426274.  Please note that the finish will be on the Banbury Road which is not part of the normal lap. On the last lap the race will turn left onto the Banbury Road from the B4027.

Race HQ will be open from 08:45 - 09:30 for sign on for the men's race and 11:45 - 12:30 for the women's race.

Official start time is 10:00 for the men and 13:00 for the women. The race will be neutralised until the convoy has turned onto the A4260 and reached the main loop of the circuit.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 10:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 13:00 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 66km / 41 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
66km / 41 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk