Milton Keynes Bowl March Criterium Series #3 (Team Milton Keynes)

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Saturday, 18 Mar 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Adult and Youth Spring Circuit races.

The mens Cat 2/3 race is full if you would like to be considered as a reserve please email the organiser youth@teammk.org

Run as part of a series of 4 races every weekend in March.

THERE IS NO SERIES REGISTRATION FEE!

Update 17/2 

• It is planned to use the West and South car park loop for all race up to and including the under 14s race.

Cat 2/3 is full and there is a short list of reserves. If you are expecting to enter on the line please email the organiser to get your name on the list.

Cat 4 is a large field but there are still entries available on the day.

Womens race 30 entries so plenty of space if you plan to enter on the day.

Youth races space available in all categories, online entries have been extended to 9pm today but entry will be taken on the day. We have a good size field for both U16/14 boys races and U12s.

Event Details

Event URN:

408662

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Series:

MK Bowl March Circuit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cats only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cats only - Results
1.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Nikita Banks St Ives CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Samm Parker Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ollie Bishop VC Equipe - Flix Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Callum Irvine Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Barber Glendene CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Martyn Townsend UEA - Streetlife Cycles Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Grant Goodall Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Luke Fisher Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tom Hunt Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Amber Joseph Cyclism Cycling Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Gabriella Homer Team 22 Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lorna Bowler Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kelly Murphy Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jennifer Powell Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Joanna Smith BowlPhish Racing Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Corinne Clark Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Alicia Speake Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Isabel Ellis Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Katharine Broadbent GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Niamh Jones Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Lisa Rogers Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Michelle Lee Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Sophie Fennell Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Julia Chatterton Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Helen Stacey VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Francesca Hall Clay Cross Road Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Rebecca Layland St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Gabriella Butler Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Christine Pout Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Katherine Gannon Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Emma Clarke VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ruth Stapleton St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Jonathan Wale Brother NRG Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ed Porteus Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Harry Yates Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tim James 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Buauna Ball Catford CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Oliver Peckover 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Kristian Woolf VC Equipe - Flix Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Charlie Wright VC Norwich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Ellis Steve Poole Plant Hire / Ralei... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

18. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

19. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Will Holland Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Chapman Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Elliott Joseph Watford Velo Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

27. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Eliot Ward DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Nigel Byrne CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Alex Jackson Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ben De Wet Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sami Vaudrey Zappi Racing Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexi Edwards Clay Cross Road Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Riley Searle Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joshua Brown Kettering CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Dylan Snoek Bourne Whls CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ella Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Eva Callinan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Amelia Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Lucy Tear Bicester Millennium CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Connor MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Guest Finished 0

1. Charlie Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ethan Dynes Hitchin Nomads CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Fraser MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

4th Cats only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 11:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 12:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 12:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5
23km / 14 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 14:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 14:50
Youth Only, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 14:51 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 14:51
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 14:51 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 14:51
Youth Only, Band 5
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 15:25 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 15:25
Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 15:26 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 15:26
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 15:45 Youth Only None --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 15:45
Youth Only, None
6km / 4 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 15:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 15:45
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 16:00 Youth Only None --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 16:00
Youth Only, None
3km / 2 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 16:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 16:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Adult and Youth Spring Circuit races.

The mens Cat 2/3 race is full if you would like to be considered as a reserve please email the organiser youth@teammk.org

Run as part of a series of 4 races every weekend in March.

THERE IS NO SERIES REGISTRATION FEE!

Update 17/2 

• It is planned to use the West and South car park loop for all race up to and including the under 14s race.

Cat 2/3 is full and there is a short list of reserves. If you are expecting to enter on the line please email the organiser to get your name on the list.

Cat 4 is a large field but there are still entries available on the day.

Womens race 30 entries so plenty of space if you plan to enter on the day.

Youth races space available in all categories, online entries have been extended to 9pm today but entry will be taken on the day. We have a good size field for both U16/14 boys races and U12s.

Event Details

Event URN:

408662

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Series:

MK Bowl March Circuit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cats only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cats only - Results
1.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Nikita Banks St Ives CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Samm Parker Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ollie Bishop VC Equipe - Flix Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Callum Irvine Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Barber Glendene CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Martyn Townsend UEA - Streetlife Cycles Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Grant Goodall Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Luke Fisher Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tom Hunt Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Amber Joseph Cyclism Cycling Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Gabriella Homer Team 22 Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lorna Bowler Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kelly Murphy Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jennifer Powell Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Joanna Smith BowlPhish Racing Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Corinne Clark Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Alicia Speake Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Isabel Ellis Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Katharine Broadbent GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Niamh Jones Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Lisa Rogers Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Michelle Lee Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Sophie Fennell Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Julia Chatterton Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Helen Stacey VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Francesca Hall Clay Cross Road Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Rebecca Layland St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Gabriella Butler Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Christine Pout Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Katherine Gannon Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Emma Clarke VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ruth Stapleton St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Jonathan Wale Brother NRG Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ed Porteus Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Harry Yates Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tim James 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Buauna Ball Catford CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Oliver Peckover 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Kristian Woolf VC Equipe - Flix Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Charlie Wright VC Norwich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Ellis Steve Poole Plant Hire / Ralei... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

18. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

19. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Will Holland Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Chapman Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Elliott Joseph Watford Velo Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

27. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Eliot Ward DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Nigel Byrne CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Alex Jackson Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ben De Wet Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sami Vaudrey Zappi Racing Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexi Edwards Clay Cross Road Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Riley Searle Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joshua Brown Kettering CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Dylan Snoek Bourne Whls CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ella Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Eva Callinan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Amelia Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Lucy Tear Bicester Millennium CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Connor MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Guest Finished 0

1. Charlie Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ethan Dynes Hitchin Nomads CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Fraser MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

4th Cats only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 11:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 12:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 12:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5
23km / 14 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 14:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 14:50
Youth Only, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 14:51 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 14:51
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 14:51 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 14:51
Youth Only, Band 5
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 15:25 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 15:25
Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 15:26 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 15:26
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 15:45 Youth Only None --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 15:45
Youth Only, None
6km / 4 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 15:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 15:45
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 16:00 Youth Only None --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 16:00
Youth Only, None
3km / 2 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/17 16:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/03/17 – 16:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk