Milton Keynes Bowl March Criterium Series #4 (Team Milton Keynes)

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Saturday, 25 Mar 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Adult and Youth Spring Circuit races.

Run as part of a series of 4 races every weekend in March.

THERE IS NO SERIES REGISTRATION FEE!

The cat 2/3 race will be fully subscribed if you wish to enter contact youth@teammk.org to be added to the reserves list.

1/2 Price online entry for Junior riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

408661

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Series:

MK Bowl March Circuit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cats only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cats only - Results
1.  Jim Bradford Finished 4th 10

1. Jim Bradford -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ollie Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sam McDonald St Neots CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Meti Gashi Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matt Elworthy Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Pittard Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  David Beesley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Vincenzo Pratley Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Daniel Barnett Ely Race Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Grant Goodall Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Chris Owen Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Daniel Sibley NFTO Race Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Matthew Watson Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Ben Atkinson Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  John Mitchell Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Leon Woodcock Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Amber Joseph Cyclism Cycling Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jessica Woodworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emily Meakin Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Isabel Darvill Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Charlotte Colclough Bianchi Dama UK Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sarah King Bianchi Dama UK Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Georgia Bullard Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lisa Rogers Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alicia Speake Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Michelle Lee Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Ria Mobbs Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jennie Tillott GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Chloe Jones Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Sarah Palmer UEA Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Julia Chatterton Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Michelle Forster GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Susan Boe Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Joni Wildman The MI Racing Academy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Nichola Turpin Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Maria Gent Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Ruth Stapleton St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Ruth Gray Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ed Porteus Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kristian Woolf VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Buauna Ball Catford CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ollie Taylor Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Ellis Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Frazier Carr Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Charlie Wright VC Norwich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Callum Macleod Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul McGrath Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ruairi O'Driscoll JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Hedley-Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Karl Alexander Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Nigel Byrne CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Joe Gardias Baines Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Timberlake Banjo Cycles Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sam Trotter St Ives CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alexander Bosley Zappi Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Brown Kettering CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Edward Lowe Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Elliot Tappin Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Charlie Crabtree Kettering CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Amelia Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hannah Brown Kettering CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Connor MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ruby Isaac Fenland Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ella Driedlands Finished 0

3. Ella Driedlands -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlie Guest Finished 0

2. Charlie Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ethan Dynes Hitchin Nomads CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Olivia Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

4th Cats only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 11:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 12:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 12:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5
23km / 14 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 14:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 14:50
Youth Only, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 14:51 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 14:51
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 14:51 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 14:51
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 15:25 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 15:25
Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 15:25 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 15:25
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 15:45 Youth Only None --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 15:45
Youth Only, None
6km / 4 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 15:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 15:45
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 16:00 Youth Only None --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 16:00
Youth Only, None
3km / 2 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 16:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 16:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Adult and Youth Spring Circuit races.

Run as part of a series of 4 races every weekend in March.

THERE IS NO SERIES REGISTRATION FEE!

The cat 2/3 race will be fully subscribed if you wish to enter contact youth@teammk.org to be added to the reserves list.

1/2 Price online entry for Junior riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

408661

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Series:

MK Bowl March Circuit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cats only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cats only - Results
1.  Jim Bradford Finished 4th 10

1. Jim Bradford -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ollie Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sam McDonald St Neots CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Meti Gashi Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matt Elworthy Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Pittard Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  David Beesley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Vincenzo Pratley Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Daniel Barnett Ely Race Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Grant Goodall Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Chris Owen Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Daniel Sibley NFTO Race Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Matthew Watson Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Ben Atkinson Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  John Mitchell Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Leon Woodcock Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Amber Joseph Cyclism Cycling Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jessica Woodworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emily Meakin Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Isabel Darvill Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Charlotte Colclough Bianchi Dama UK Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sarah King Bianchi Dama UK Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Georgia Bullard Team Jadan-Weldtite Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lisa Rogers Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alicia Speake Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Michelle Lee Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Ria Mobbs Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jennie Tillott GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Chloe Jones Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Sarah Palmer UEA Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Julia Chatterton Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Michelle Forster GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Susan Boe Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Joni Wildman The MI Racing Academy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Nichola Turpin Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Maria Gent Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Ruth Stapleton St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Ruth Gray Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ed Porteus Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kristian Woolf VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Buauna Ball Catford CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ollie Taylor Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Ellis Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Frazier Carr Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Charlie Wright VC Norwich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Callum Macleod Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul McGrath Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ruairi O'Driscoll JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Hedley-Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Karl Alexander Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Nigel Byrne CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Joe Gardias Baines Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Timberlake Banjo Cycles Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sam Trotter St Ives CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alexander Bosley Zappi Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Brown Kettering CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Edward Lowe Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Elliot Tappin Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Charlie Crabtree Kettering CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Amelia Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hannah Brown Kettering CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Connor MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ruby Isaac Fenland Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ella Driedlands Finished 0

3. Ella Driedlands -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlie Guest Finished 0

2. Charlie Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ethan Dynes Hitchin Nomads CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Olivia Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

4th Cats only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 11:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 12:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 12:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5
23km / 14 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 14:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 14:50
Youth Only, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 14:51 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 14:51
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 14:51 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 14:51
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 15:25 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 15:25
Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 15:25 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 15:25
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 15:45 Youth Only None --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 15:45
Youth Only, None
6km / 4 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 15:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 15:45
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 16:00 Youth Only None --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 16:00
Youth Only, None
3km / 2 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 16:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 16:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk