Ilkley CC 2-Day Stage Race

Road , Darley – Saturday, 06 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Twenty five teams of three riders will contest the weekend racing activities which will consist of a prologue on Saturday morning followed by the first road stage (55 miles) in the afternoon on the classic Penny Pot circuit. Sunday’s racing starts with the 5.5 mile team time trial across the moors and then the final stage, 36 miles around the tough Darley /Dacre Circuit.

Event Details

Event URN:

408650

Start Date:

Sat, 6th May 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 7th May 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Memorial Hall, Sheepcote Lane, Darley, North Yorkshire, HG3 2RP
View map

Event Organiser:

Tim Gill
2day@ilkleycyclingclub.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Julian Varley Team KTM Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Corbett Brother NRG Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kieran Savage Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Billy Harding PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Harry Hardcastle WHEELBASE CABTECH JUNIOR RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Toby Tanfield Brother NRG Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Dylan Flesher Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jack Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Patrick Clark Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Brad Dransfield Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alex Ridehalgh Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  William Orrell-Turner WHEELBASE CABTECH JUNIOR RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 1: TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1: TT - Results
1.  Adam Robinson Team KTM Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Corbett Brother NRG Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Eugene Cross Team KTM Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tim Wilcock GS Metro Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kieran Savage Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Zeb Kyffin GS Metro Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Patrick Clark Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alexander Barusevicus All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joshua Ravn Wold Top Actif RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Julian Varley Team KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Theo Hartley Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Hayden Allen Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Calum Brown Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Billy Harding PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 2: Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: Road Race - Results
1.  Julian Varley Team KTM Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harry Hardcastle WHEELBASE CABTECH JUNIOR RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Corbett Brother NRG Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kieran Savage Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tim Wilcock GS Metro Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Steven Guymer Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Billy Harding PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Toby Tanfield Brother NRG Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dylan Flesher Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Tristan Emptage InGear Coaching naughtone Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Theo Hartley Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jack Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 3: TTT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3: TTT - Results
1.  Danny Grieves GS Metro Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Zeb Kyffin GS Metro Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Tim Wilcock GS Metro Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Eugene Cross Team KTM Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Robinson Team KTM Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Julian Varley Team KTM Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dylan Flesher Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ashley Marshall Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gavin Taylor Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Steven Guymer Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max McMurdo SSLL Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Williams Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Billy Harding PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joe Williams Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Calum Brown Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Patrick Clark Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kieran Savage Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nick Guest FTR Milltag Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel McDermott FTR Milltag Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Julian Pearce FTR Milltag Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  William Corbett Brother NRG Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Toby Tanfield Brother NRG Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Brad Dransfield Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ash Coning Identity Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Theo Hartley Identity Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Elliot Reed Identity Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Dalby Harrogate Nova CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Edwin Stokes Harrogate Nova CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Adam Jarps Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Bevan Jones Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joshua Jones Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Hayden Allen Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Kyle Bibby Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Thomas Whale Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  David McNeill All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jack Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Taylor WHEELBASE CABTECH JUNIOR RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 4: Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4: Road Race - Results
1.  William Corbett Brother NRG Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Harry Hardcastle WHEELBASE CABTECH JUNIOR RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Zeb Kyffin GS Metro Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Julian Varley Team KTM Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kieran Savage Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Brad Dransfield Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  William Orrell-Turner WHEELBASE CABTECH JUNIOR RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Patrick Clark Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Billy Harding PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alex Ridehalgh Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joshua Jones Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joe Williams Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

£45 per rider, teams of three ONLY. Riders may enter as part of a composite team (in which case all riders in the team must wear identical kit when competing) or as part of a club team. Please note that if entering as a club/team, the entry must be done by the club or team manager. No entry on the day.

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/17 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Sat 06/05/17 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Stage 1: TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/17 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 3km / 2 miles
Sat 06/05/17 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
3km / 2 miles
Stage 2: Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/17 14:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 88km / 55 miles
Sat 06/05/17 – 14:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
88km / 55 miles
Stage 3: TTT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 8km / 5 miles
Sun 07/05/17 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
8km / 5 miles
Stage 4: Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 13:30 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 60km / 37 miles
Sun 07/05/17 – 13:30
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
60km / 37 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Twenty five teams of three riders will contest the weekend racing activities which will consist of a prologue on Saturday morning followed by the first road stage (55 miles) in the afternoon on the classic Penny Pot circuit. Sunday’s racing starts with the 5.5 mile team time trial across the moors and then the final stage, 36 miles around the tough Darley /Dacre Circuit.

Event Details

Event URN:

408650

Start Date:

Sat, 6th May 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 7th May 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Memorial Hall, Sheepcote Lane, Darley, North Yorkshire, HG3 2RP
View map

Event Organiser:

Tim Gill
2day@ilkleycyclingclub.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Julian Varley Team KTM Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Corbett Brother NRG Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kieran Savage Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Billy Harding PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Harry Hardcastle WHEELBASE CABTECH JUNIOR RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Toby Tanfield Brother NRG Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Dylan Flesher Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jack Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Patrick Clark Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Brad Dransfield Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alex Ridehalgh Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  William Orrell-Turner WHEELBASE CABTECH JUNIOR RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 1: TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1: TT - Results
1.  Adam Robinson Team KTM Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Corbett Brother NRG Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Eugene Cross Team KTM Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tim Wilcock GS Metro Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kieran Savage Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Zeb Kyffin GS Metro Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Patrick Clark Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alexander Barusevicus All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joshua Ravn Wold Top Actif RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Julian Varley Team KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Theo Hartley Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Hayden Allen Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Calum Brown Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Billy Harding PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 2: Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: Road Race - Results
1.  Julian Varley Team KTM Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harry Hardcastle WHEELBASE CABTECH JUNIOR RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Corbett Brother NRG Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kieran Savage Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tim Wilcock GS Metro Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Steven Guymer Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Billy Harding PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Toby Tanfield Brother NRG Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dylan Flesher Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Tristan Emptage InGear Coaching naughtone Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Theo Hartley Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jack Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 3: TTT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3: TTT - Results
1.  Danny Grieves GS Metro Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Zeb Kyffin GS Metro Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Tim Wilcock GS Metro Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Eugene Cross Team KTM Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Robinson Team KTM Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Julian Varley Team KTM Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dylan Flesher Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ashley Marshall Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gavin Taylor Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Steven Guymer Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max McMurdo SSLL Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Williams Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Billy Harding PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joe Williams Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Calum Brown Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Patrick Clark Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kieran Savage Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nick Guest FTR Milltag Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel McDermott FTR Milltag Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Julian Pearce FTR Milltag Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  William Corbett Brother NRG Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Toby Tanfield Brother NRG Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Brad Dransfield Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ash Coning Identity Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Theo Hartley Identity Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Elliot Reed Identity Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Dalby Harrogate Nova CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Edwin Stokes Harrogate Nova CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Adam Jarps Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Bevan Jones Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joshua Jones Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Hayden Allen Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Kyle Bibby Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Thomas Whale Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  David McNeill All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jack Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Taylor WHEELBASE CABTECH JUNIOR RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 4: Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4: Road Race - Results
1.  William Corbett Brother NRG Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Harry Hardcastle WHEELBASE CABTECH JUNIOR RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Zeb Kyffin GS Metro Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Julian Varley Team KTM Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kieran Savage Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Brad Dransfield Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  William Orrell-Turner WHEELBASE CABTECH JUNIOR RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Patrick Clark Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Billy Harding PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alex Ridehalgh Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joshua Jones Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joe Williams Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

£45 per rider, teams of three ONLY. Riders may enter as part of a composite team (in which case all riders in the team must wear identical kit when competing) or as part of a club team. Please note that if entering as a club/team, the entry must be done by the club or team manager. No entry on the day.

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/17 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Sat 06/05/17 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Stage 1: TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/17 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 3km / 2 miles
Sat 06/05/17 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
3km / 2 miles
Stage 2: Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/17 14:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 88km / 55 miles
Sat 06/05/17 – 14:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
88km / 55 miles
Stage 3: TTT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 8km / 5 miles
Sun 07/05/17 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
8km / 5 miles
Stage 4: Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 13:30 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 60km / 37 miles
Sun 07/05/17 – 13:30
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
60km / 37 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk