Musselburgh RCC 25 mile TT

Time Trial – Sunday, 30 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

351/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 30th May 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A - Results
1.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:57:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:01:00
2.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:58:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:58:42:00
3.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:58:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:58:44:00
4.  David Walker Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:59:14:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:14:00
5.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 00:59:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:49:00
6.  Craig Dale Finished 01:00:51:000 0

6. Craig Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:51:000
7.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:01:23:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:23:00
8.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:01:41:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:41:00
9.  Jeremy Smith Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 01:01:45:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:45:00
10.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 01:01:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:52:00
11.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 01:01:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:01:54:00
12.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:02:07:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:07:00
13.  Graham Jones Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 01:02:10:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:10:00
14.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:02:53:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:53:00
15.  Stephen Couper Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:03:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:06:00
16.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:03:21:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:21:00
17.  James Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:03:39:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:39:00
18.  Steven Brennan Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 01:04:05:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:05:00
19.  Chris Godfree Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:04:39:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:39:00
20.  John Campbell Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:05:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:33:00
21.  Peter Smith Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 01:05:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:46:00
22.  Will Davenhill Finished 4th 01:06:27:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:27:00
23.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:07:57:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:07:57:00
24.  Lucinda Seymour Science In Sport.com Finished 4th 01:08:27:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:27:00
25.  Martin Farrell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:08:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:33:00
26.  Errol Bennie Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 01:09:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:09:00
27.  Diana Farrell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:14:11:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:14:11:00
28.  Alistair Lawson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:16:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:33:00
29.  Steven Fraser West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:18:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:18:54:00
--- Christopher Adamson Musselburgh RCC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Murray Darling Edinburgh RC Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Pritchard Kennoway RC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Peter Simpson Berwick Wheelers CC Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Nicholas Stormonth Musselburgh RCC Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jeremy Tomlinson Fife Cycling 2000 Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Katie Wylie Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/10 09:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 30/05/10 – 09:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

351/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 30th May 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A - Results
1.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:57:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:01:00
2.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:58:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:58:42:00
3.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:58:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:58:44:00
4.  David Walker Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:59:14:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:14:00
5.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 00:59:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:49:00
6.  Craig Dale Finished 01:00:51:000 0

6. Craig Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:51:000
7.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:01:23:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:23:00
8.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:01:41:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:41:00
9.  Jeremy Smith Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 01:01:45:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:45:00
10.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 01:01:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:52:00
11.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 01:01:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:01:54:00
12.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:02:07:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:07:00
13.  Graham Jones Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 01:02:10:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:10:00
14.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:02:53:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:53:00
15.  Stephen Couper Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:03:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:06:00
16.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:03:21:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:21:00
17.  James Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:03:39:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:39:00
18.  Steven Brennan Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 01:04:05:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:05:00
19.  Chris Godfree Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:04:39:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:39:00
20.  John Campbell Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:05:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:33:00
21.  Peter Smith Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 01:05:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:46:00
22.  Will Davenhill Finished 4th 01:06:27:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:27:00
23.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:07:57:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:07:57:00
24.  Lucinda Seymour Science In Sport.com Finished 4th 01:08:27:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:27:00
25.  Martin Farrell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:08:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:33:00
26.  Errol Bennie Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 01:09:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:09:00
27.  Diana Farrell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:14:11:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:14:11:00
28.  Alistair Lawson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:16:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:33:00
29.  Steven Fraser West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:18:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:18:54:00
--- Christopher Adamson Musselburgh RCC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Murray Darling Edinburgh RC Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Pritchard Kennoway RC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Peter Simpson Berwick Wheelers CC Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Nicholas Stormonth Musselburgh RCC Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jeremy Tomlinson Fife Cycling 2000 Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Katie Wylie Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/10 09:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 30/05/10 – 09:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk