National Trophy Round 3

Cyclo-Cross , Leicester – Sunday, 18 Nov 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

352/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Trophy - Results
1.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Thomas Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Thomas Robbins Mountain High Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Lucy Garner Meedies Bike Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  William Adams Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Joseph Magnus Green Arrow CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Benjamin Bailey Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
42.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
43.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
45.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
47.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
49.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
50.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
51.  Daniel Snow Team J.D Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
52.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
53.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
54.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Over 50s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Over 50s - Results
1.  Roy Hunt KUK Kinesis Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Martin Booth Unknown Veteran 4

7. Martin Booth -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Peter Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 0

15. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Chris Gooch Team Clean Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  David Perry Tamworth BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

28. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Banks DT Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Michael Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Stuart Hocknell Angliasport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veteran Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Trophy - Results
1.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  John Shaw Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Nigel Hay Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Keith Sheridan Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Matt Denby Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Shaun Hammond Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Julian Gould Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Binks Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Gavin Rumbles Trek Volkswagen Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Garry Clark Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Stephen Poole VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Garry Townsend Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0

38. Nick Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results

Junior Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Trophy - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sebastian Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Thomas Humphrys Team De Ver Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Douglas Roberts Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Timothy Rowson DCM - GB Vorselaar Cycling Tea... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Jack Salt Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  William Bushby Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Ross Brinson Unknown N/A 0

23. Ross Brinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Women's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Trophy - Results
1.  Isla Rowntree Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Amy Hunt Unknown Senior 30

3. Amy Hunt -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Annie Last Matlock CC Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Jen Ives Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Jessie Roberts Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Nina Davies Tyneside Vagabonds CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Marianne Britten Severn RC Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Denise Shackleton Yorkshire Velo Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andrea Rodgers Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Trophy - Results
1.  Maarten Nijland Unknown 0

1. Maarten Nijland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Malte Urban Unknown 0

2. Malte Urban -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Robert Jebb Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Daniel Booth Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Mariusz Gil Unknown 0

8. Mariusz Gil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Lee Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown Senior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Timothy Dunford Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Keith Murray Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Hamish Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Ben Simmons Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Sam Webster Glendene CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Philip Cooper Unknown Senior 0

31. Philip Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Philip Smith Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Simon Baker Unknown Senior 0

41. Simon Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 10:30 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/11/07 – 10:30
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran Over 50s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 11:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/11/07 – 11:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veteran Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 11:30 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/11/07 – 11:30
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 12:30
MTB IA
Junior Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:15 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:15
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women's Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:16 International Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:16
International, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Senior Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 14:15 International Cyclo-Cross Premier ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/11/07 – 14:15
International, Cyclo-Cross Premier

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

352/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Trophy - Results
1.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Thomas Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Thomas Robbins Mountain High Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Lucy Garner Meedies Bike Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  William Adams Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Joseph Magnus Green Arrow CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Benjamin Bailey Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
42.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
43.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
45.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
47.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
49.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
50.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
51.  Daniel Snow Team J.D Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
52.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
53.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
54.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Over 50s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Over 50s - Results
1.  Roy Hunt KUK Kinesis Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Martin Booth Unknown Veteran 4

7. Martin Booth -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Peter Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 0

15. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Chris Gooch Team Clean Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  David Perry Tamworth BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

28. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Banks DT Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Michael Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Stuart Hocknell Angliasport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veteran Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Trophy - Results
1.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  John Shaw Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Nigel Hay Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Keith Sheridan Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Matt Denby Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Shaun Hammond Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Julian Gould Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Binks Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Gavin Rumbles Trek Volkswagen Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Garry Clark Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Stephen Poole VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Garry Townsend Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0

38. Nick Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results

Junior Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Trophy - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sebastian Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Thomas Humphrys Team De Ver Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Douglas Roberts Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Timothy Rowson DCM - GB Vorselaar Cycling Tea... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Jack Salt Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  William Bushby Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Ross Brinson Unknown N/A 0

23. Ross Brinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Women's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Trophy - Results
1.  Isla Rowntree Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Amy Hunt Unknown Senior 30

3. Amy Hunt -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Annie Last Matlock CC Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Jen Ives Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Jessie Roberts Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Nina Davies Tyneside Vagabonds CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Marianne Britten Severn RC Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Denise Shackleton Yorkshire Velo Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andrea Rodgers Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Trophy - Results
1.  Maarten Nijland Unknown 0

1. Maarten Nijland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Malte Urban Unknown 0

2. Malte Urban -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Robert Jebb Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Daniel Booth Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Mariusz Gil Unknown 0

8. Mariusz Gil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Lee Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown Senior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Timothy Dunford Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Keith Murray Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Hamish Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Ben Simmons Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Sam Webster Glendene CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Philip Cooper Unknown Senior 0

31. Philip Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Philip Smith Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Simon Baker Unknown Senior 0

41. Simon Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 10:30 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/11/07 – 10:30
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran Over 50s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 11:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/11/07 – 11:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veteran Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 11:30 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/11/07 – 11:30
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 12:30
MTB IA
Junior Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:15 National A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:15
National A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women's Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:16 International Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:16
International, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Senior Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 14:15 International Cyclo-Cross Premier ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/11/07 – 14:15
International, Cyclo-Cross Premier

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk