EMRRL: Leicestershire Road Club

Road , Walton on the Wolds – Sunday, 06 Aug 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Part of the EMRRL. Approx 60 miles (6 laps) of the Six Hills circuit.

The race is run in accordance of EMRRL rules. The organiser draws the field approx 2 weeks before the race.

The field will be a maximum of 60

The race is run under the rules and regulations of British Cycling

Event Details

Event URN:

408605

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Walton on the Wolds Cricket Club, Loughborough Road, Walton On The Wolds, Leicestershire, LE12 8HT

View map

Series:

East Midlands Road Race League

Entry close date

Sat, 15th Jul 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Antony Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Edward Pickard Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Dean Watson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Carl Sturgeon Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Woodfield Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Lowe Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jake Birkin Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Freddy Pett Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Oliver Smee Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Chapman Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Tom Andrews University of Sheffield CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Tom Stokes Fenland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Charlie White HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jonathan Hornblow Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Tom Bird Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Andrew Magnier Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Josh Rowe OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Stuart Glover Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Thomas Key Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Angus Fisk Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Rhodri Owen Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Only on line entries no postal entires will be accepted League rules including how the field will be drawn https://docs.google.com/document/d/1adTvLUmmnM1XMkpxdqY3zPm4QpM-ps5bC5wf_UoQVlA/edit?usp=sharing Please see "About" tab for more info.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 97km / 60 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
97km / 60 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Part of the EMRRL. Approx 60 miles (6 laps) of the Six Hills circuit.

The race is run in accordance of EMRRL rules. The organiser draws the field approx 2 weeks before the race.

The field will be a maximum of 60

The race is run under the rules and regulations of British Cycling

Event Details

Event URN:

408605

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Walton on the Wolds Cricket Club, Loughborough Road, Walton On The Wolds, Leicestershire, LE12 8HT

View map

Series:

East Midlands Road Race League

Entry close date

Sat, 15th Jul 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Antony Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Edward Pickard Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Dean Watson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Carl Sturgeon Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Woodfield Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Lowe Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jake Birkin Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Freddy Pett Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Oliver Smee Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Chapman Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Tom Andrews University of Sheffield CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Tom Stokes Fenland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Charlie White HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jonathan Hornblow Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Tom Bird Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Andrew Magnier Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Josh Rowe OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Stuart Glover Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Thomas Key Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Angus Fisk Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Rhodri Owen Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Only on line entries no postal entires will be accepted League rules including how the field will be drawn https://docs.google.com/document/d/1adTvLUmmnM1XMkpxdqY3zPm4QpM-ps5bC5wf_UoQVlA/edit?usp=sharing Please see "About" tab for more info.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 97km / 60 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
97km / 60 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk