Crits at the Park #4

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Saturday, 10 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event to be run on Circuit A (2.9km) of the Kent Cyclopark
Start/Finish line to be opposite the Cafe

Event Details

Event URN:

408603

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Kimberley Garrett Casp Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlotte Burford Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emily Le Beuvant Big Maggys Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Claire Hammond Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lucinda Beresford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Anna Harborow Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Kitty Pemberton-Platt Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rachel Heptonstall Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Danielle Forshaw WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Hannah Nicklin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Kevin Bell Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin McDermott Festival RC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Will Sloper King's College London Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rowley Clifford Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Garrett Casp Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Luke Alexandre Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Weavers East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Farndon 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Thomas Jones Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Henry Stewart Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Darren Franks Cranks Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Iain Duncan Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jonathan Rennick Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Martyn Wisken Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sam Walters Paceline RT Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Lee Smith Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ewan Muir 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  John Cockrill Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Harry Ribbons TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Dredge Mono CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Cliff TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alan Newman Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richmond Rogers 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ben Tulett Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Thomas Rowing Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tyler Lemmon TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on will start at 11am and riders will have access to the track from 12pm to warm up. Please be aware that you will need to pay £1 for parking at the cyclopark.

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/06/17 12:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 10/06/17 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/06/17 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 10/06/17 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/06/17 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 10/06/17 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/06/17 16:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 10/06/17 – 16:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event to be run on Circuit A (2.9km) of the Kent Cyclopark
Start/Finish line to be opposite the Cafe

Event Details

Event URN:

408603

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Kimberley Garrett Casp Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlotte Burford Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emily Le Beuvant Big Maggys Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Claire Hammond Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lucinda Beresford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Anna Harborow Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Kitty Pemberton-Platt Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rachel Heptonstall Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Danielle Forshaw WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Hannah Nicklin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Kevin Bell Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin McDermott Festival RC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Will Sloper King's College London Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rowley Clifford Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Garrett Casp Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Luke Alexandre Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Weavers East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Farndon 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Thomas Jones Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Henry Stewart Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Darren Franks Cranks Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Iain Duncan Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jonathan Rennick Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Martyn Wisken Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sam Walters Paceline RT Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Lee Smith Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ewan Muir 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  John Cockrill Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Harry Ribbons TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Dredge Mono CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Cliff TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alan Newman Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richmond Rogers 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ben Tulett Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Thomas Rowing Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tyler Lemmon TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on will start at 11am and riders will have access to the track from 12pm to warm up. Please be aware that you will need to pay £1 for parking at the cyclopark.

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/06/17 12:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 10/06/17 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/06/17 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 10/06/17 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/06/17 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 10/06/17 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/06/17 16:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 10/06/17 – 16:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk