Crits at the Park #6

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Saturday, 22 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Following on from last year’s success Medway Velo will be promoting another event in the Crits at the Park series as organised by local Kent clubs.

This year will also see the introduction of timing chips.

This event will see 3 races, all run on the slightly shortened B+E circuits, that will provide exciting racing for both spectators and riders. The events are as follows:

12.30  -  13.30  Women   2/3/4

13.45 -  14.45   3rd Cat

15.00 – 16.00    4th Cat

16.15 -  17.15     2/3/4 Cat  

Entry in advance is £15, with entry available on the line if the event is not oversubscribed. EOL entry is £20. 

Event Details

Event URN:

408601

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Kimberley Garrett Casp Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Claire Hammond Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hannah Graveney Liv Awol Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Olivia Campbell Sigma Sport Women's Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Kitty Pemberton-Platt Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Helen Sharp Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Anna Marie Hughes Bramley Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alexandra Hamilton London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Helen Bridgman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sally Smith Medway Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Sean Dunlea Bloodwise QSW Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Seabrook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alfie Kennard Haverhill Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Cameron Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kevin Bell Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jamie Hazelton Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Hazar Emre Tez Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicholas Flexman Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ross Hallard Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Stuart Taplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Kennison Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Henry Stewart Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Aaron Saturley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Chris Ware Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Timothy Holmes Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Nicholas Palmer CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Michele Contrino Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  David Hunt PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  James Garrett Casp Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Stuart Hodd PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ewan Muir 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Paul Horta-Hopkins Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Benjamin Tappenden In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Edward Lee-Jones Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  James Barrell VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Dorian Jawoszek Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jess Harding Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Nicholas Elson Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  John Pears Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  David Martin 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Andy Hurst VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Matthew Hardcastle Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Liam Hobbins London Velo Cafe Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jonathan Rennick Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ian Dawson Gemini BC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jolyon Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Daniel Hunt Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Nicholas Warburton Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jamie McGowan CC London Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Stephen Wilkinson 34 Nomads CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Marcel Six Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tyler Lemmon TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Cotterell G.S.GREENWICH Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Rowing Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Toy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richmond Rogers 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ryan Smith Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Benedict Thompson CC London Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Bonham Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Hedley-Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ian Vagg 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Burt University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Stephen Cavey Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Justin Lariviere Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Clay Davies Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Flury Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Mark Harris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Karl Strugnell KASSEI.CC - TEKNOFUEL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Elliot Sharrad-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on will start at 11am and riders will have access to the track from 12pmm to warm up. Please be aware that you will need to pay £1 for parking at the cyclopark.

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/17 12:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 22/07/17 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/17 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 22/07/17 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/17 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 22/07/17 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/17 16:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 22/07/17 – 16:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Following on from last year’s success Medway Velo will be promoting another event in the Crits at the Park series as organised by local Kent clubs.

This year will also see the introduction of timing chips.

This event will see 3 races, all run on the slightly shortened B+E circuits, that will provide exciting racing for both spectators and riders. The events are as follows:

12.30  -  13.30  Women   2/3/4

13.45 -  14.45   3rd Cat

15.00 – 16.00    4th Cat

16.15 -  17.15     2/3/4 Cat  

Entry in advance is £15, with entry available on the line if the event is not oversubscribed. EOL entry is £20. 

Event Details

Event URN:

408601

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Kimberley Garrett Casp Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Claire Hammond Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hannah Graveney Liv Awol Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Olivia Campbell Sigma Sport Women's Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Kitty Pemberton-Platt Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Helen Sharp Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Anna Marie Hughes Bramley Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alexandra Hamilton London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Helen Bridgman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sally Smith Medway Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Sean Dunlea Bloodwise QSW Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Seabrook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alfie Kennard Haverhill Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Cameron Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kevin Bell Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jamie Hazelton Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Hazar Emre Tez Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicholas Flexman Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ross Hallard Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Stuart Taplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Kennison Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Henry Stewart Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Aaron Saturley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Chris Ware Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Timothy Holmes Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Nicholas Palmer CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Michele Contrino Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  David Hunt PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  James Garrett Casp Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Stuart Hodd PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ewan Muir 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Paul Horta-Hopkins Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Benjamin Tappenden In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Edward Lee-Jones Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  James Barrell VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Dorian Jawoszek Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jess Harding Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Nicholas Elson Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  John Pears Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  David Martin 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Andy Hurst VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Matthew Hardcastle Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Liam Hobbins London Velo Cafe Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jonathan Rennick Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ian Dawson Gemini BC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jolyon Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Daniel Hunt Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Nicholas Warburton Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jamie McGowan CC London Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Stephen Wilkinson 34 Nomads CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Marcel Six Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tyler Lemmon TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Cotterell G.S.GREENWICH Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Rowing Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Toy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richmond Rogers 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ryan Smith Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Benedict Thompson CC London Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Bonham Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Hedley-Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ian Vagg 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Burt University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Stephen Cavey Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Justin Lariviere Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Clay Davies Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Flury Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Mark Harris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Karl Strugnell KASSEI.CC - TEKNOFUEL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Elliot Sharrad-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on will start at 11am and riders will have access to the track from 12pmm to warm up. Please be aware that you will need to pay £1 for parking at the cyclopark.

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/17 12:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 22/07/17 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/17 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 22/07/17 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/17 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 22/07/17 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/17 16:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 22/07/17 – 16:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk