Yarborough Criteriums

Closed Circuit , Lincolnshire – Monday, 17 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

408597

Start Date:

Mon, 17th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Yarborough Leisure Centre, Riseholme Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN1 3SP
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 15th Apr 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Men - Results
1.  Mark Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Glen Hale Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Liam Eccott Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Duncan Walkey Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Chris Reeson Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Heath Ashfield RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Angus Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tomas Miller Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Adams Wold Top Actif RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Shaw Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jack Parsons Sleaford Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Adam Connell Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kyle Hoskin Rutland Rouleur Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Simmons Rutland Rouleur Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Charlie Howard VC Lincoln Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Standish Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Evelyn Oldale Acre Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

4. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Julie Elder Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lucy Sturgess Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Yasmin Marks Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Cheryl Vaughan Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Louise Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Victoria Webb Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Pauline Mitchell Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Susan Boe Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Izzy Wild Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Laura Owler Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Fiona-May Aylward Leicester Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Elena Spanou Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Sawyer VC Lincoln Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Edward Lowe Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rory Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Robert Patch NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Dylan Jones Finished 0

8. Dylan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Victoria Patch NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kayleigh Pickworth VC Lincoln Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Shona Mosley Finished 0

3. Shona Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Durrell Drops Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jo Tindley Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charlotte Redden Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Phoebe Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nicola Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Hannah Nicklin VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

2/3 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 Men - Results
1.  Thomas Lowe Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Peckover 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Corey Ashley TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jake Poole Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Phil Malt VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joseph Laverick Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Dean Watson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tobias Bartlett Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Mark Walker Wold Top Actif RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Tim Allen Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Simon Avis Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Zak Machin Rivet Racing Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas Williams Team Valencia Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  George Walton-Patton VC Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jacob Riby Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Stanley Preston VC Lincoln Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Andrew Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Oliver Atkinson VC Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  William Pearson-Inman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Florence Lissaman Rutland Rouleur Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgette Rand Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Grace Chambers Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Abigail Mullins Finished 0

4. Abigail Mullins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jessica Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ruby Jones VC Lincoln Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Matthew Kent VC Lincoln Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Turnbull Boston Whls CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Tom Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Freddie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Aaron Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Leo Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Harry Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Stewart Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Suzie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Fallon Bett VC Lincoln Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Sophia Wigmore Finished 0

4. Sophia Wigmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Chloe Brathwaite Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 09:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 10:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 10:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 10:41 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 10:41
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 11:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 11:30
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 12:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 12:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 12:46 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 12:46
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
E/1/2 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 13:20 Women Only Band 3 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 13:20
Women Only, Band 3
45 mins
2/3 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 14:40 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 14:40
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 16:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 16:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 16:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 16:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 16:20 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 16:20
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 16:20 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 16:20
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

408597

Start Date:

Mon, 17th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Yarborough Leisure Centre, Riseholme Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN1 3SP
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 15th Apr 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Men - Results
1.  Mark Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Glen Hale Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Liam Eccott Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Duncan Walkey Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Chris Reeson Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Heath Ashfield RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Angus Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tomas Miller Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Adams Wold Top Actif RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Shaw Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jack Parsons Sleaford Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Adam Connell Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kyle Hoskin Rutland Rouleur Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Simmons Rutland Rouleur Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Charlie Howard VC Lincoln Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Standish Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Evelyn Oldale Acre Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

4. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Julie Elder Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lucy Sturgess Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Yasmin Marks Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Cheryl Vaughan Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Louise Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Victoria Webb Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Pauline Mitchell Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Susan Boe Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Izzy Wild Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Laura Owler Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Fiona-May Aylward Leicester Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Elena Spanou Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Sawyer VC Lincoln Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Edward Lowe Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rory Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Robert Patch NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Dylan Jones Finished 0

8. Dylan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Victoria Patch NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kayleigh Pickworth VC Lincoln Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Shona Mosley Finished 0

3. Shona Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Durrell Drops Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jo Tindley Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charlotte Redden Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Phoebe Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nicola Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Hannah Nicklin VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

2/3 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 Men - Results
1.  Thomas Lowe Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Peckover 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Corey Ashley TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jake Poole Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Phil Malt VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joseph Laverick Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Dean Watson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tobias Bartlett Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Mark Walker Wold Top Actif RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Tim Allen Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Simon Avis Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Zak Machin Rivet Racing Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas Williams Team Valencia Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  George Walton-Patton VC Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jacob Riby Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Stanley Preston VC Lincoln Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Andrew Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Oliver Atkinson VC Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  William Pearson-Inman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Florence Lissaman Rutland Rouleur Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgette Rand Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Grace Chambers Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Abigail Mullins Finished 0

4. Abigail Mullins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jessica Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ruby Jones VC Lincoln Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Matthew Kent VC Lincoln Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Turnbull Boston Whls CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Tom Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Freddie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Aaron Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Leo Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Harry Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Stewart Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Suzie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Fallon Bett VC Lincoln Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Sophia Wigmore Finished 0

4. Sophia Wigmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Chloe Brathwaite Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 09:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 10:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 10:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 10:41 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 10:41
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 11:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 11:30
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 12:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 12:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 12:46 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 12:46
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
E/1/2 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 13:20 Women Only Band 3 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 13:20
Women Only, Band 3
45 mins
2/3 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 14:40 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 14:40
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 16:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 16:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 16:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 16:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 16:20 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 16:20
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 16:20 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 17/04/17 – 16:20
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk