BC National Masters Track Championships 2017

Track , Newport – Thursday, 29 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

408595

Start Date:

Thu, 29th Jun 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 2nd Jul 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 1st Jun 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Male A 30-34 1000m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male A 30-34 1000m TT - Results
1.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Davies Cycle Specific CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ryan Davies AS Test Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Osborn Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lee Palfreeman Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male A 30-34 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male A 30-34 Sprint - Results
1.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Brightwell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Davies Cycle Specific CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Kyle Butler Hull Thursday RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male A 30-34 3km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male A 30-34 3km Pursuit - Results
1.  Ryan Davies AS Test Team Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  B Xavier Disley AeroCoach Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alex Leek VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Chris Osborn Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Vincent Christan East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Male A 30-34 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male A 30-34 Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Vincent Christan East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lee Palfreeman Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male A 30-34 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male A 30-34 Points - Results
1.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Vincent Christan East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Male B 35-39 1000m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male B 35-39 1000m TT - Results
1.  Scott Burns Drag2Zero Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Woodhouse AS Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Poulton Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Morton PMR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Kevin Dunn Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Chris Holt Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Kyleigh Manners DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nicholas Williams Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male B 35-39 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male B 35-39 Sprint - Results
1.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dave Smith Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Chris Holt Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Neil Poulton Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kevin Dunn Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male B 35-39 3km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male B 35-39 3km Pursuit - Results
1.  Simon Wilson Brother NRG Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Scott Burns Drag2Zero Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Woodhouse AS Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Eric Grill AeroCoach Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Nick Tebbutt Cyclism Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Stephen Messenger East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male B 35-39 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male B 35-39 Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Wilson Brother NRG Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nick Tebbutt Cyclism Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male B 35-39 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male B 35-39 Points - Results
1.  Scott Burns Drag2Zero Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephen Messenger East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nick Tebbutt Cyclism Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male C 40-44 750m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male C 40-44 750m TT - Results
1.  Ross Bury Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Roberts Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jeremy Pile VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Bagnall DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Anthony Bagnall DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nick Caton Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Simon Cox Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kevan Evans DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Carl Watson Leigh Premier RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Fysh Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Matthew Williams East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stephen Biddulph Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Dylan Thomas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male C 40-44 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male C 40-44 Sprint - Results
1.  Robin Thompson SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Cox Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Caton Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Carl Watson Leigh Premier RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male C 40-44 3km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male C 40-44 3km Pursuit - Results
1.  Robert West AeroCoach Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nikalas Cook Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jeremy Pile VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Roberts Team Terminator Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Williams East London Velo Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Timothy Davies Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Biddulph Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Dylan Thomas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male C 40-44 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male C 40-44 Scratch - Results
1.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Timothy Davies Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Cox Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nikalas Cook Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Williams East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stephen Biddulph Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male C 40-44 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male C 40-44 Points - Results
1.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert West AeroCoach Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Timothy Davies Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Williams East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Stephen Biddulph Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male D 45-49 750m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male D 45-49 750m TT - Results
1.  Tom Boulton DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Stuart Day City Cycle Centre.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Pepper Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Gittins Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sean Sleigh Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Phil Brown trainSharp Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gerry Bowditch VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Conal Low-Grier Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Neil Holden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male D 45-49 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male D 45-49 Sprint - Results
1.  Tom Boulton DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Richard Pepper Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Gittins Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male D 45-49 3km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male D 45-49 3km Pursuit - Results
1.  Andrew Turner Element Cycling Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Phil Brown trainSharp Club Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Roberts Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jeremy Brougham Adalta Race Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Cundy PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Neil Holden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Conal Low-Grier Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male D 45-49 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male D 45-49 Scratch - Results
1.  Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Roberts Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Gerry Bowditch VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jeremy Brougham Adalta Race Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sean Sleigh Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Elkin Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Cundy PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew James Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male D 45-49 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male D 45-49 Points - Results
1.  Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jason Roberts Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jeremy Brougham Adalta Race Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Chris Elkin Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stuart Day City Cycle Centre.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew James Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Gerry Bowditch VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Cundy PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jason Davis East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male E 50-54 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male E 50-54 500m TT - Results
1.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lee Rowe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Ellis Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Ettles RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Turner PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adrian Ward Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ben Friend Clarence Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Skeen Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Adam Wade Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Nicholas O'Hara 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Steven Lewis Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Paul Chambers Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Si Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male E 50-54 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male E 50-54 Sprint - Results
1.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Ellis Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lee Rowe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Turner PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male E 50-54 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male E 50-54 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  David Ellis Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Bond Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Ettles RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Davidson Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nicholas O'Hara 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rob Muzio Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Wayne Smith Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Turner PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Bob Lyons Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul Chambers Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Phran Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male E 50-54 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male E 50-54 Scratch - Results
1.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Ettles RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas O'Hara 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Ellis Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Blockley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rob Muzio Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Wayne Smith Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Bob Lyons Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Adrian Ward Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Male E 50-54 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male E 50-54 Points - Results
1.  Rob Muzio Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Ettles RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Ellis Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Blockley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nicholas O'Hara 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Wayne Smith Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Adrian Ward Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Bob Lyons Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male F 55-59 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male F 55-59 500m TT - Results
1.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Wiffen Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phil McWilliam Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jeremy Isaac Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Brian Fudge Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Jeffery Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male F 55-59 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male F 55-59 Sprint - Results
1.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Wiffen Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phil McWilliam Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Brian Fudge Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Male F 55-59 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male F 55-59 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Mark Wiffen Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Colin Parkinson South Western RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kevin Lackie RT 23 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Neil Johnston Classic Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Jeffery Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Phil McWilliam Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gary Matthews Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male F 55-59 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male F 55-59 Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Wiffen Black Line Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin Parkinson South Western RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kenny Gray Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ian Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kevin Lackie RT 23 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jeff Baird GS Metro Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Gary Matthews Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male F 55-59 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male F 55-59 Points - Results
1.  Colin Parkinson South Western RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Wiffen Black Line Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kenny Gray Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kevin Lackie RT 23 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jeff Baird GS Metro Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Gary Matthews Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male G 60-64 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male G 60-64 500m TT - Results
1.  David Le Grys Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Humphreys RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Peter Hine Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mick James PMR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Donald Sharp Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Graham Charlton VC Etoile Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Gordon Lawrie Forres CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male G 60-64 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male G 60-64 Sprint - Results
1.  Paul Sydenham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ian Palmer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mick James PMR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male G 60-64 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male G 60-64 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Humphreys RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Davis Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Peter Hine Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Tom Morton PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Vincent Ellis VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Donald Sharp Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mick James PMR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gordon Lawrie Forres CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male G 60-64 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male G 60-64 Scratch - Results
1.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Davis Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Vincent Ellis VC Norwich Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Tim Bartlett The Racers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ian Humphreys RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tom Morton PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Mick James PMR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male G 60-64 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male G 60-64 Points - Results
1.  James Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Davis Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Vincent Ellis VC Norwich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tim Bartlett The Racers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mick James PMR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male H 65-69 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male H 65-69 500m TT - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Humphries Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Davies Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Hughes Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dennis Knabe Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Dave Large Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ian Bell Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jim Robertson Finished 0

10.  Jim Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male H 65-69 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male H 65-69 Sprint - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Humphries Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Hughes Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Davies Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dave Large Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male H 65-69 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male H 65-69 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Graham Truelove Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Davies Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Roy Gardiner Hainault RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jim Robertson Finished 0

7.  Jim Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male H 65-69 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male H 65-69 Scratch - Results
1.  David Hughes Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dave Large Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Davies Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ivor Thomas Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male H 65-69 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male H 65-69 Points - Results
1.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Hughes Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ivor Thomas Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female A 30-34 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female A 30-34 500m TT - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sarah Walsh Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anna Figliola Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Anna Fairweather Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female A 30-34 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female A 30-34 Sprint - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sarah Walsh Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anna Fairweather Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Anna Figliola Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female A 30-34 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female A 30-34 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Rebecca Rimmington Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Anna Fairweather Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emma Towers PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female A 30-34 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female A 30-34 Scratch - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Rebecca Rimmington Team WNT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Emma Towers PMR Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sarah Walsh Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Anna Fairweather Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Female A 30-34 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female A 30-34 Points - Results
1.  Rebecca Rimmington Team WNT Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emma Towers PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Anna Fairweather Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female B 35-39 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female B 35-39 500m TT - Results
1.  Madeline Moore TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Louise Haston TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Charlotte Lison Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Emma Hill Samways Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Kristy Howells Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female B 35-39 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female B 35-39 Sprint - Results
1.  Louise Haston TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Madeline Moore TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Charlotte Lison Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female B 35-39 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female B 35-39 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Madeline Moore TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Louise Haston TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Kristy Howells Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Emma Hill Samways Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female B 35-39 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female B 35-39 Scratch - Results
1.  Louise Haston TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Madeline Moore TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Female B 35-39 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female B 35-39 Points - Results
1.  Rebecca Rimmington Team WNT Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emma Towers PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Anna Fairweather Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female C 40-44 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female C 40-44 500m TT - Results
1.  Victoria Hood Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Melanie Sneddon TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female C 40-44 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female C 40-44 Sprint - Results
1.  Victoria Hood Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female C 40-44 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female C 40-44 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Melanie Sneddon TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female C 40-44 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female C 40-44 Scratch - Results
1.  Melanie Sneddon TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female C 40-44 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female C 40-44 Points - Results
1.  Melanie Sneddon TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female D 45-49 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female D 45-49 500m TT - Results
1.  Julie Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Carole Dick Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female D 45-49 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female D 45-49 Sprint - Results
1.  Carole Dick Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female D 45-49 Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female D 45-49 Pursuit - Results
1.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Julie Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Carole Dick Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gillian Anderson VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female D 45-49 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female D 45-49 Scratch - Results
1.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Gillian Anderson VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female D 45-49 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female D 45-49 Points - Results
1.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Gillian Anderson VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female E 50-54 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female E 50-54 500m TT - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Amanda Chambers Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jo Buckland VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jeanette Baxter Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Patricia Baird VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female E 50-54 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female E 50-54 Sprint - Results
1.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Amanda Chambers Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Patricia Baird VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jeanette Baxter Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female E 50-54 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female E 50-54 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jo Buckland VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Amanda Chambers Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Patricia Baird VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Karen Helsby The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female E 50-54 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female E 50-54 Scratch - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jo Buckland VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female E 50-54 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female E 50-54 Points - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jo Buckland VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female F 50-54 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female F 50-54 500m TT - Results
1.  Suzanne Duncan-Gilbert Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Audrey Price Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Barbara Wiles San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tracey Jeffery Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Karen Stuart-Smith I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female F 50-54 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female F 50-54 Sprint - Results
1.  Suzanne Duncan-Gilbert Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Barbara Wiles San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female F 50-54 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female F 50-54 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Barbara Wiles San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tracey Jeffery Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Karen Stuart-Smith I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female F 50-54 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female F 50-54 Scratch - Results
1.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Barbara Wiles San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female F 50-54 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female F 50-54 Points - Results
1.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Barbara Wiles San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female G 60-64 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female G 60-64 500m TT - Results
1.  Kathleen McCormac Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gwynneth Rixon RT 23 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female G 60-64 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female G 60-64 Sprint - Results
1.  Kathleen McCormac Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gwynneth Rixon RT 23 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female G 60-64 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female G 60-64 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Kathleen McCormac Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gwynneth Rixon RT 23 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Female and older Male Championship age bands subject to entry numbers by event. Only open to Gold/Silver members of British Cycling with GBR on their 2017 UCI Competition Licence

The Races

Male A 30-34 1000m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male A 30-34 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male A 30-34 3km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male A 30-34 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Male A 30-34 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Male B 35-39 1000m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male B 35-39 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male B 35-39 3km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Male B 35-39 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Male B 35-39 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Male C 40-44 750m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male C 40-44 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male C 40-44 3km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male C 40-44 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male C 40-44 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male D 45-49 750m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male D 45-49 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male D 45-49 3km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male D 45-49 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male D 45-49 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male E 50-54 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male E 50-54 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male E 50-54 2km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male E 50-54 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male E 50-54 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male F 55-59 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male F 55-59 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male F 55-59 2km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male F 55-59 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male F 55-59 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male G 60-64 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male G 60-64 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male G 60-64 2km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male G 60-64 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male G 60-64 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male H 65-69 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male H 65-69 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male H 65-69 2km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male H 65-69 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male H 65-69 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Female A 30-34 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female A 30-34 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female A 30-34 2km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female A 30-34 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Female A 30-34 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Female B 35-39 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female B 35-39 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female B 35-39 2km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female B 35-39 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Female B 35-39 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Female C 40-44 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female C 40-44 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female C 40-44 2km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female C 40-44 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Female C 40-44 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Female D 45-49 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female D 45-49 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female D 45-49 Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female D 45-49 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Female D 45-49 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Female E 50-54 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female E 50-54 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female E 50-54 2km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female E 50-54 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female E 50-54 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female F 50-54 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female F 50-54 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female F 50-54 2km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female F 50-54 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female F 50-54 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female G 60-64 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female G 60-64 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Female G 60-64 2km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Entry for 5 Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Entry for 1 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Entry for 2 Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Entry for 3 Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Entry for 4 Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

408595

Start Date:

Thu, 29th Jun 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 2nd Jul 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 1st Jun 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Male A 30-34 1000m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male A 30-34 1000m TT - Results
1.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Davies Cycle Specific CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ryan Davies AS Test Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Osborn Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lee Palfreeman Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male A 30-34 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male A 30-34 Sprint - Results
1.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Brightwell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Davies Cycle Specific CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Kyle Butler Hull Thursday RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male A 30-34 3km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male A 30-34 3km Pursuit - Results
1.  Ryan Davies AS Test Team Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  B Xavier Disley AeroCoach Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alex Leek VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Chris Osborn Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Vincent Christan East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Male A 30-34 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male A 30-34 Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Vincent Christan East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lee Palfreeman Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male A 30-34 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male A 30-34 Points - Results
1.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Vincent Christan East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Male B 35-39 1000m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male B 35-39 1000m TT - Results
1.  Scott Burns Drag2Zero Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Woodhouse AS Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Poulton Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Morton PMR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Kevin Dunn Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Chris Holt Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Kyleigh Manners DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nicholas Williams Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male B 35-39 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male B 35-39 Sprint - Results
1.  Joshua Spendelow Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dave Smith Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Chris Holt Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Neil Poulton Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kevin Dunn Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male B 35-39 3km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male B 35-39 3km Pursuit - Results
1.  Simon Wilson Brother NRG Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Scott Burns Drag2Zero Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Woodhouse AS Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Eric Grill AeroCoach Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Nick Tebbutt Cyclism Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Stephen Messenger East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male B 35-39 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male B 35-39 Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Wilson Brother NRG Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nick Tebbutt Cyclism Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male B 35-39 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male B 35-39 Points - Results
1.  Scott Burns Drag2Zero Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephen Messenger East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nick Tebbutt Cyclism Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male C 40-44 750m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male C 40-44 750m TT - Results
1.  Ross Bury Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Roberts Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jeremy Pile VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Bagnall DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Anthony Bagnall DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nick Caton Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Simon Cox Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kevan Evans DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Carl Watson Leigh Premier RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Fysh Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Matthew Williams East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stephen Biddulph Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Dylan Thomas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male C 40-44 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male C 40-44 Sprint - Results
1.  Robin Thompson SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Cox Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Caton Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Carl Watson Leigh Premier RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male C 40-44 3km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male C 40-44 3km Pursuit - Results
1.  Robert West AeroCoach Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nikalas Cook Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jeremy Pile VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Roberts Team Terminator Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Williams East London Velo Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Timothy Davies Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Biddulph Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Dylan Thomas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male C 40-44 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male C 40-44 Scratch - Results
1.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Timothy Davies Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Cox Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nikalas Cook Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Williams East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stephen Biddulph Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male C 40-44 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male C 40-44 Points - Results
1.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert West AeroCoach Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Timothy Davies Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Williams East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Stephen Biddulph Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male D 45-49 750m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male D 45-49 750m TT - Results
1.  Tom Boulton DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Stuart Day City Cycle Centre.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Pepper Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Gittins Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sean Sleigh Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Phil Brown trainSharp Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gerry Bowditch VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Conal Low-Grier Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Neil Holden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male D 45-49 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male D 45-49 Sprint - Results
1.  Tom Boulton DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Richard Pepper Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Gittins Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male D 45-49 3km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male D 45-49 3km Pursuit - Results
1.  Andrew Turner Element Cycling Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Phil Brown trainSharp Club Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Roberts Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jeremy Brougham Adalta Race Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Cundy PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Neil Holden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Conal Low-Grier Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male D 45-49 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male D 45-49 Scratch - Results
1.  Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Roberts Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Gerry Bowditch VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jeremy Brougham Adalta Race Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sean Sleigh Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Elkin Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Cundy PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew James Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male D 45-49 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male D 45-49 Points - Results
1.  Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jason Roberts Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jeremy Brougham Adalta Race Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Chris Elkin Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stuart Day City Cycle Centre.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew James Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Gerry Bowditch VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Cundy PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jason Davis East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male E 50-54 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male E 50-54 500m TT - Results
1.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lee Rowe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Ellis Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Ettles RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Turner PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adrian Ward Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ben Friend Clarence Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Skeen Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Adam Wade Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Nicholas O'Hara 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Steven Lewis Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Paul Chambers Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Si Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male E 50-54 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male E 50-54 Sprint - Results
1.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Ellis Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lee Rowe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Turner PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male E 50-54 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male E 50-54 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  David Ellis Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Bond Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Ettles RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Davidson Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nicholas O'Hara 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rob Muzio Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Wayne Smith Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Turner PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Bob Lyons Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul Chambers Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Phran Ryder Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male E 50-54 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male E 50-54 Scratch - Results
1.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Ettles RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas O'Hara 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Ellis Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Blockley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rob Muzio Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Wayne Smith Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Bob Lyons Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Adrian Ward Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Male E 50-54 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male E 50-54 Points - Results
1.  Rob Muzio Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Ettles RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Ellis Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Blockley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nicholas O'Hara 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Wayne Smith Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Adrian Ward Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Bob Lyons Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male F 55-59 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male F 55-59 500m TT - Results
1.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Wiffen Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phil McWilliam Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jeremy Isaac Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Brian Fudge Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Jeffery Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male F 55-59 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male F 55-59 Sprint - Results
1.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Wiffen Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phil McWilliam Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Brian Fudge Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Male F 55-59 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male F 55-59 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Mark Wiffen Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Colin Parkinson South Western RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kevin Lackie RT 23 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Neil Johnston Classic Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Jeffery Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Phil McWilliam Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gary Matthews Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male F 55-59 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male F 55-59 Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Wiffen Black Line Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin Parkinson South Western RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kenny Gray Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ian Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kevin Lackie RT 23 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jeff Baird GS Metro Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Gary Matthews Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male F 55-59 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male F 55-59 Points - Results
1.  Colin Parkinson South Western RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Wiffen Black Line Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kenny Gray Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kevin Lackie RT 23 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jeff Baird GS Metro Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Gary Matthews Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male G 60-64 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male G 60-64 500m TT - Results
1.  David Le Grys Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Humphreys RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Peter Hine Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mick James PMR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Donald Sharp Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Graham Charlton VC Etoile Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Gordon Lawrie Forres CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male G 60-64 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male G 60-64 Sprint - Results
1.  Paul Sydenham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ian Palmer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mick James PMR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male G 60-64 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male G 60-64 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Humphreys RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Davis Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Peter Hine Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Tom Morton PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Vincent Ellis VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Donald Sharp Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mick James PMR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gordon Lawrie Forres CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male G 60-64 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male G 60-64 Scratch - Results
1.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Davis Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Vincent Ellis VC Norwich Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Tim Bartlett The Racers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ian Humphreys RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tom Morton PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Mick James PMR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male G 60-64 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male G 60-64 Points - Results
1.  James Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Davis Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Vincent Ellis VC Norwich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tim Bartlett The Racers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mick James PMR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male H 65-69 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male H 65-69 500m TT - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Humphries Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Davies Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Hughes Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dennis Knabe Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Dave Large Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ian Bell Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jim Robertson Finished 0

10.  Jim Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male H 65-69 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male H 65-69 Sprint - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Humphries Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Hughes Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Davies Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dave Large Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male H 65-69 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male H 65-69 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Graham Truelove Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Davies Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Roy Gardiner Hainault RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jim Robertson Finished 0

7.  Jim Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male H 65-69 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male H 65-69 Scratch - Results
1.  David Hughes Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dave Large Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Davies Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ivor Thomas Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male H 65-69 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male H 65-69 Points - Results
1.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Hughes Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ivor Thomas Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female A 30-34 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female A 30-34 500m TT - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sarah Walsh Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anna Figliola Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Anna Fairweather Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female A 30-34 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female A 30-34 Sprint - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sarah Walsh Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anna Fairweather Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Anna Figliola Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female A 30-34 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female A 30-34 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Rebecca Rimmington Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Anna Fairweather Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emma Towers PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female A 30-34 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female A 30-34 Scratch - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Rebecca Rimmington Team WNT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Emma Towers PMR Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sarah Walsh Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Anna Fairweather Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Female A 30-34 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female A 30-34 Points - Results
1.  Rebecca Rimmington Team WNT Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emma Towers PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Anna Fairweather Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female B 35-39 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female B 35-39 500m TT - Results
1.  Madeline Moore TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Louise Haston TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Charlotte Lison Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Emma Hill Samways Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Kristy Howells Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female B 35-39 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female B 35-39 Sprint - Results
1.  Louise Haston TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Madeline Moore TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Charlotte Lison Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female B 35-39 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female B 35-39 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Madeline Moore TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Louise Haston TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Kristy Howells Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Emma Hill Samways Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female B 35-39 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female B 35-39 Scratch - Results
1.  Louise Haston TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Madeline Moore TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Female B 35-39 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female B 35-39 Points - Results
1.  Rebecca Rimmington Team WNT Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emma Towers PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Anna Fairweather Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female C 40-44 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female C 40-44 500m TT - Results
1.  Victoria Hood Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Melanie Sneddon TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female C 40-44 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female C 40-44 Sprint - Results
1.  Victoria Hood Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female C 40-44 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female C 40-44 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Melanie Sneddon TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female C 40-44 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female C 40-44 Scratch - Results
1.  Melanie Sneddon TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female C 40-44 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female C 40-44 Points - Results
1.  Melanie Sneddon TORQ Performance Finished 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female D 45-49 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female D 45-49 500m TT - Results
1.  Julie Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Carole Dick Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female D 45-49 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female D 45-49 Sprint - Results
1.  Carole Dick Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female D 45-49 Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female D 45-49 Pursuit - Results
1.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Julie Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Carole Dick Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gillian Anderson VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female D 45-49 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female D 45-49 Scratch - Results
1.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Gillian Anderson VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female D 45-49 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female D 45-49 Points - Results
1.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Gillian Anderson VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female E 50-54 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female E 50-54 500m TT - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Amanda Chambers Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jo Buckland VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jeanette Baxter Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Patricia Baird VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female E 50-54 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female E 50-54 Sprint - Results
1.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Amanda Chambers Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Patricia Baird VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jeanette Baxter Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female E 50-54 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female E 50-54 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jo Buckland VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Amanda Chambers Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Patricia Baird VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Karen Helsby The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female E 50-54 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female E 50-54 Scratch - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jo Buckland VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female E 50-54 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female E 50-54 Points - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jo Buckland VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female F 50-54 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female F 50-54 500m TT - Results
1.  Suzanne Duncan-Gilbert Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Audrey Price Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Barbara Wiles San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tracey Jeffery Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Karen Stuart-Smith I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female F 50-54 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female F 50-54 Sprint - Results
1.  Suzanne Duncan-Gilbert Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Barbara Wiles San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female F 50-54 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female F 50-54 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Barbara Wiles San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tracey Jeffery Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Karen Stuart-Smith I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female F 50-54 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female F 50-54 Scratch - Results
1.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Barbara Wiles San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female F 50-54 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female F 50-54 Points - Results
1.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Barbara Wiles San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female G 60-64 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female G 60-64 500m TT - Results
1.  Kathleen McCormac Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gwynneth Rixon RT 23 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female G 60-64 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female G 60-64 Sprint - Results
1.  Kathleen McCormac Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gwynneth Rixon RT 23 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female G 60-64 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female G 60-64 2km Pursuit - Results
1.  Kathleen McCormac Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gwynneth Rixon RT 23 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Female and older Male Championship age bands subject to entry numbers by event. Only open to Gold/Silver members of British Cycling with GBR on their 2017 UCI Competition Licence

The Races

Male A 30-34 1000m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male A 30-34 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male A 30-34 3km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male A 30-34 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Male A 30-34 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Male B 35-39 1000m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male B 35-39 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male B 35-39 3km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Male B 35-39 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Male B 35-39 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Male C 40-44 750m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male C 40-44 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male C 40-44 3km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male C 40-44 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male C 40-44 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male D 45-49 750m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male D 45-49 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male D 45-49 3km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male D 45-49 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male D 45-49 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male E 50-54 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male E 50-54 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male E 50-54 2km Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male E 50-54 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male E 50-54 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male F 55-59 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 29/06/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Male F 55-59 Sprint Race