Capernwray Road Race

Road , Lancaster – Sunday, 02 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

408556

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Apr 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Borwick Village Hall, Borwick Lane, Borwick, Lancaster, LA6 1JR

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 19th Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Nowell BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Nichols Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Archie Cross Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Alex Luhrs Brother NRG Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Adam Darbyshire VCUK Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Dillon Byrne VCUK Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Ruari Grant Durham University Cycling Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ryan Coulton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jude Taylor Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Scott McCrossan East Kilbride Road Club Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Kieran Savage Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Will King PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Chris Fallon Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Jake Cowen VCUK Finished 1st 0

16. Jake Cowen - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Patrick Clark Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lee Baldwin VCUK Finished 1st 0

18. Lee Baldwin - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Matt Hallam Synergy Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Stephen Lewis Rock to Roll CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Richard Butler Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Thomas Brazier Team Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jimmy Smith VCUK Finished 1st 0

24. Jimmy Smith - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Thomas Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  David Scott Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  George Boardman Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Ben Trotter Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Mathew Lythgoe Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Paul Lally Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Joseph Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Paul Gibson Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Elizabeth Banks Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rachel Crighton Team 22 Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rebecca Richardson Hafren CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Steph Clayton Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Holly Flannery Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Josie Knight Finished 0

6. Josie Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Julie Erskine Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Sophie Thackray Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rebecca Rimmington Team WNT Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Alana Prior Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tamsin Vicary Finished 2nd 5

11. Tamsin Vicary -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stephanie Mottram Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Gemma Sargent Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Lauren Humphreys Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Crystal Lane-Wright Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Charlotte Dalton Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Amy Gornall Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jayne Dickens Vision Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Anna Weaver Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Louise Scupham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Madeleine Scott Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jess Atkinson Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Monica Dew Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Melissa Greaves All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Elizabeth Burrows Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Sarah Grant Vision Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Georgia Bullard Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Charlotte Gorman Team Lusso Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Rosie Walsh Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Felicity Gledhill Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Julie Elder Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Rosa Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Jennifer Batey Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Olivia Fawcett Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Amy Jones Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Clover Murray Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Gabriella Homer Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Hannah Farran Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Charlotte Waddington The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Gabrielle Duckworth Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Sarah Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Laura Cheesman Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rhiannon Gornall Torelli-Brother Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jane Hellewell Torelli-Brother Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 10:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 113km / 70 miles
Sun 02/04/17 – 10:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
113km / 70 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 10:02 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 76km / 47 miles
Sun 02/04/17 – 10:02
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
76km / 47 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

408556

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Apr 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Borwick Village Hall, Borwick Lane, Borwick, Lancaster, LA6 1JR

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 19th Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Nowell BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Nichols Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Archie Cross Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Alex Luhrs Brother NRG Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Adam Darbyshire VCUK Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Dillon Byrne VCUK Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Ruari Grant Durham University Cycling Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ryan Coulton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jude Taylor Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Scott McCrossan East Kilbride Road Club Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Kieran Savage Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Will King PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Chris Fallon Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Jake Cowen VCUK Finished 1st 0

16. Jake Cowen - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Patrick Clark Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lee Baldwin VCUK Finished 1st 0

18. Lee Baldwin - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Matt Hallam Synergy Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Stephen Lewis Rock to Roll CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Richard Butler Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Thomas Brazier Team Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jimmy Smith VCUK Finished 1st 0

24. Jimmy Smith - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Thomas Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  David Scott Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  George Boardman Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Ben Trotter Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Mathew Lythgoe Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Paul Lally Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Joseph Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Paul Gibson Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Elizabeth Banks Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rachel Crighton Team 22 Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rebecca Richardson Hafren CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Steph Clayton Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Holly Flannery Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Josie Knight Finished 0

6. Josie Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Julie Erskine Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Sophie Thackray Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rebecca Rimmington Team WNT Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Alana Prior Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tamsin Vicary Finished 2nd 5

11. Tamsin Vicary -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stephanie Mottram Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Gemma Sargent Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Lauren Humphreys Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Crystal Lane-Wright Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Charlotte Dalton Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Amy Gornall Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jayne Dickens Vision Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Anna Weaver Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Louise Scupham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Madeleine Scott Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jess Atkinson Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Monica Dew Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Melissa Greaves All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Elizabeth Burrows Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Sarah Grant Vision Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Georgia Bullard Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Charlotte Gorman Team Lusso Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Rosie Walsh Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Felicity Gledhill Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Julie Elder Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Rosa Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Jennifer Batey Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Olivia Fawcett Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Amy Jones Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Clover Murray Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Gabriella Homer Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Hannah Farran Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Charlotte Waddington The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Gabrielle Duckworth Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Sarah Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Laura Cheesman Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rhiannon Gornall Torelli-Brother Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jane Hellewell Torelli-Brother Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 10:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 113km / 70 miles
Sun 02/04/17 – 10:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
113km / 70 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 10:02 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 76km / 47 miles
Sun 02/04/17 – 10:02
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
76km / 47 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk