Behind The Bikeshed Racing - Thruxton Series Round 14

Closed Circuit , Andover – Tuesday, 22 Aug 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is a series of 14 races with the best 11 finishes to count (minimum of 7 rounds to qualify). Cash prizes for the series only with a minimum prize fund of £2000.

Event Details

Event URN:

408530

Start Date:

Tue, 22nd Aug 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Brook Elgie Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Bradbury BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Moore Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Moyles Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kevin Argent Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Freeman VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joseph Linehan Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matt Hermon Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Chris McLaughlin BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Leslie Thomas Tri UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Mixell Ely Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Red Walters Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  James Plumb Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Roger Theron VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ben Lockett Finished 2nd 0

17. Ben Lockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Patryk Rucki Skinline Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Hopkins DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Peter Cole Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tom Kite Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Matthew Alder ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Rob Hardyman ACME Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Charlie Walters Velo Club Venta Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Jeremy Hubbard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Russell Speight Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  John Carter Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  James Veal TEAMSPY Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Anthony Turner Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Peter Allan WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Alex Rowling Bikechain- Ricci Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Joe Staunton Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Ryan Hawkins Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Phillip Pearce BW Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Olivia Bentley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  James Brown Finished 3rd 0

41. James Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Nick Barber Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Paul Walsingham ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Nick James Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Joshua White Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Mike Smith Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Jason Ginn ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Simon Walters Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  George Creasey BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Ian Wrightson WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Ian Hayden Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Christopher Wilson BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Michael Murphy Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  James Peckham Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Ross Holland Bikechain- Ricci Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Adam Holleyman Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Peter Humphreys Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Pete Plastow Army Cycling Union Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Young Performance Cycles Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nicholas Charlton-Smith Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ben George Finished 4th 6

4. Ben George -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Richard Smith Bruton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kris Langley Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Winfield Harvey Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gareth Cross Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andy Ward Finished 0

9. Andy Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Andrew Shutler Team TFC(the friday criterium) Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Miles Thomas Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Matthew Galante Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Clint Oliver TEAMSPY Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Edward Higgs Banjo Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Matthew Dewey Finished 4th 0

15. Matthew Dewey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jared Jedynowicz Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Keith Rawlings Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Claude Weston Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Robert Durnford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ben Parker Finished 4th 0

20. Ben Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Andrew Douglas Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Paul Atkinson Finished 4th 0

22. Paul Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Timothy Powell VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Christopher Williams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Sam Strong Finished 0

25. Sam Strong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Lee Evangelisha Finished 0

26. Lee Evangelisha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Daryl Wardle Pankhurst Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Leigh Blackford Oxonian CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Ben Shelton Finished 4th 0

29. Ben Shelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Steven Hall Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Steve Barclay OT Cycling Club Abingdon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Tim Higgs Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Martin Merryweather GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Dean Markham Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Rob Dyke Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Matthew Twist Finished 4th 0

38. Matthew Twist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Brian Burgess GS Vecchi Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Farilee Williams Portishead Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Jamie Doel Julian Porter Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Daniel Lawrance Beaconsfield Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Paul Croom Bruton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Martin Rogers Spokes BPC Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Andrew Calladine Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Jamie Noel Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  James Osborn Pedalworks Performance Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Mark Travis Finished 4th 0

48. Mark Travis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Martin Piper TEAMSPY Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Andrew King Finished 0

50. Andrew King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Robin Kamiya Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  George Laughton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Nick Purdy Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Scott Pearce Finished 4th 0

54. Scott Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
55.  Callum Slade Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
57.  Lawrence James Swindon Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Glenn Haworth Banjo Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
59.  Robbie Southwell TEAMSPY Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Richard Rees trainSharp Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
61.  Jesper Anker Finished 4th 0

61. Jesper Anker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
62.  Frederick Mills Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Will women riders please note that there only will be a separate women's race if there are 10 or more riders signed on.

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/08/17 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 12 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 22/08/17 – 18:45

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
12 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/08/17 18:47 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 22/08/17 – 18:47
Regional C+, Band 5
9 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is a series of 14 races with the best 11 finishes to count (minimum of 7 rounds to qualify). Cash prizes for the series only with a minimum prize fund of £2000.

Event Details

Event URN:

408530

Start Date:

Tue, 22nd Aug 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Brook Elgie Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Bradbury BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Moore Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Moyles Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kevin Argent Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Freeman VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joseph Linehan Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matt Hermon Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Chris McLaughlin BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Leslie Thomas Tri UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Mixell Ely Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Red Walters Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  James Plumb Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Roger Theron VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ben Lockett Finished 2nd 0

17. Ben Lockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Patryk Rucki Skinline Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Hopkins DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Peter Cole Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tom Kite Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Matthew Alder ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Rob Hardyman ACME Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Charlie Walters Velo Club Venta Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Jeremy Hubbard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Russell Speight Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  John Carter Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  James Veal TEAMSPY Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Anthony Turner Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Peter Allan WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Alex Rowling Bikechain- Ricci Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Joe Staunton Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Ryan Hawkins Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Phillip Pearce BW Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Olivia Bentley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  James Brown Finished 3rd 0

41. James Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Nick Barber Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Paul Walsingham ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Nick James Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Joshua White Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Mike Smith Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Jason Ginn ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Simon Walters Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  George Creasey BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Ian Wrightson WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Ian Hayden Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Christopher Wilson BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Michael Murphy Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  James Peckham Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Ross Holland Bikechain- Ricci Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Adam Holleyman Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Peter Humphreys Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Pete Plastow Army Cycling Union Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Young Performance Cycles Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nicholas Charlton-Smith Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ben George Finished 4th 6

4. Ben George -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Richard Smith Bruton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kris Langley Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Winfield Harvey Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gareth Cross Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andy Ward Finished 0

9. Andy Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Andrew Shutler Team TFC(the friday criterium) Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Miles Thomas Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Matthew Galante Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Clint Oliver TEAMSPY Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Edward Higgs Banjo Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Matthew Dewey Finished 4th 0

15. Matthew Dewey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jared Jedynowicz Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Keith Rawlings Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Claude Weston Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Robert Durnford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ben Parker Finished 4th 0

20. Ben Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Andrew Douglas Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Paul Atkinson Finished 4th 0

22. Paul Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Timothy Powell VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Christopher Williams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Sam Strong Finished 0

25. Sam Strong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Lee Evangelisha Finished 0

26. Lee Evangelisha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Daryl Wardle Pankhurst Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Leigh Blackford Oxonian CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Ben Shelton Finished 4th 0

29. Ben Shelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Steven Hall Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Steve Barclay OT Cycling Club Abingdon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Tim Higgs Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Martin Merryweather GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Dean Markham Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Rob Dyke Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Matthew Twist Finished 4th 0

38. Matthew Twist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Brian Burgess GS Vecchi Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Farilee Williams Portishead Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Jamie Doel Julian Porter Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Daniel Lawrance Beaconsfield Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Paul Croom Bruton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Martin Rogers Spokes BPC Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Andrew Calladine Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Jamie Noel Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  James Osborn Pedalworks Performance Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Mark Travis Finished 4th 0

48. Mark Travis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Martin Piper TEAMSPY Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Andrew King Finished 0

50. Andrew King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Robin Kamiya Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  George Laughton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Nick Purdy Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Scott Pearce Finished 4th 0

54. Scott Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
55.  Callum Slade Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
57.  Lawrence James Swindon Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Glenn Haworth Banjo Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
59.  Robbie Southwell TEAMSPY Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Richard Rees trainSharp Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
61.  Jesper Anker Finished 4th 0

61. Jesper Anker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
62.  Frederick Mills Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Will women riders please note that there only will be a separate women's race if there are 10 or more riders signed on.

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/08/17 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 12 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 22/08/17 – 18:45

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
12 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/08/17 18:47 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 22/08/17 – 18:47
Regional C+, Band 5
9 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk