MRCC Nico35 3-up Team Time Trial

Team Time Trial , Tranent – Saturday, 04 Mar 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

The ever popular early season 3 up team time trial returns to the roads around East Saltoun in East Lothian.  Event strip is East Saltoun Fletcher Hall. 3 laps, 24 miles. Max 40 teams of 3 riders.  £30 entry fee per team. 

Limited parking is available at the hall thereafter riders should park VERY considerately using on street parking nearby and avoiding obstruction.  There are no showers but there are male and female toilets.  There will be post race refreshments.

Event Details

Event URN:

408487

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

East Saltoun Village Hall, East Saltoun Farmhouse, East Saltoun, Pencaitland, Tranent, East Lothian, EH34 5DY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:55:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:55:33:000
1.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 00:55:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:33:000
1.  Aidan Quinn dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:55:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:55:33:000
2.  Kenneth Armstrong Carrick Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:55:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:53:000
2.  Michael Robb Carrick Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:55:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:53:000
2.  Mark Skilling Carrick Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:55:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:53:000
3.  James Cusick dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:56:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:17:000
3.  Paul McLafferty dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:56:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:17:000
3.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:56:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:56:17:000
4.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 00:57:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:57:02:000
4.  Danny Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 00:57:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:57:02:000
4.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 00:57:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:02:000
5.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:58:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:18:000
5.  Darren Kean Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:58:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:18:000
5.  Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:58:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:18:000
6.  Paul Davis Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:58:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:23:000
6.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:58:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:23:000
6.  Paul Wilson Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:58:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:23:000
7.  Warren Crombie Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:58:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:46:000
7.  Hamish MacLean Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:58:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:46:000
7.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:58:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:46:000
8.  Edward Clifton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 00:59:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:12:000
8.  Michael Curran Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:59:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:12:000
8.  Alastair McGibbon Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:59:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:12:000
9.  David Burgher Kelso Wheelers Finished 00:59:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:38:000
9.  Simon Gaunt Kelso Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:59:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:38:000
9.  Rupert Norris Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:59:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:38:000
10.  Jason Fogarty Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:59:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:53:000
10.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:59:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:53:000
10.  Scott McGonigle Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:59:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:53:000
11.  Colin Fergus Peebles CC Finished 3rd 01:00:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:12:000
11.  Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished 4th 01:00:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:12:000
11.  Barry McColl Peebles CC Finished 4th 01:00:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:12:000
12.  Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 01:00:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:37:000
12.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 01:00:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:37:000
12.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 01:00:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:37:000
13.  Sean Botha Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 01:00:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:46:000
13.  Karl Farmer VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 01:00:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:46:000
13.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 01:00:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:46:000
13.  David Morrison VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 01:00:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:46:000
13.  Paul Welsh Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 01:00:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:46:000
13.  Alexander Wilson VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 01:00:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:46:000
15.  James Armstrong Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 01:00:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:50:000
15.  Daniel Blair Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 01:00:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:50:000
15.  Michael Burke Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 01:00:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:50:000
16.  David Fulton Carrick Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:01:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:02:000
16.  Paul Gibson Carrick Cycle Club Finished 3rd 01:01:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:02:000
16.  Brian Yates Carrick Cycle Club Finished 4th 01:01:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:02:000
17.  David Barclay Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 01:01:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:46:000
17.  Gordon Dick Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 01:01:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:46:000
17.  Brian Marsland Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 01:01:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:46:000
18.  Harry Brawley Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:02:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:09:000
18.  Jody Gerrard Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:09:000
18.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:02:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:09:000
19.  Dougal Allan Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:02:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:17:000
19.  Steven Canney Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:02:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:17:000
19.  Eoghan Maguire Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:02:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:17:000
20.  Mark Leadbetter Finished N/A 01:02:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:25:000
20.  Angus Swanson Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:02:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:25:000
20.  Graeme Walsh Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 01:02:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:25:000
21.  Bill Groves EH Star Cycling Finished 3rd 01:02:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:35:000
21.  John Waller EH Star Cycling Finished 4th 01:02:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:35:000
21.  Mark Webster EH Star Cycling Finished 4th 01:02:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:35:000
22.  Mireille Captieux dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 01:03:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:04:000
22.  Lynsey Curran dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 01:03:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:03:04:000
22.  Jesse Mitchell dooleys cycles Finished 4th 01:03:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:04:000
23.  Iain Brownlie Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:03:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:34:000
23.  Sean Quinn Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:03:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:34:000
23.  Graham Smith Law Wheelers CC Finished 01:03:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:34:000
24.  Sean Barron Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 01:04:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:04:25:000
24.  Derek Skinner Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:04:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:25:000
24.  Stephen Watters Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:04:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:25:000
25.  Marcus Illingworth Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:04:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:30:000
25.  Louis Moorehead Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:04:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:30:000
25.  Chris Stewart Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:04:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:30:000
26.  Donald Bisset Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:05:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:19:000
26.  Alasdair Macmillan Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:05:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:19:000
26.  Nick Yeats Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 01:05:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:05:19:000
27.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 01:06:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:06:29:000
27.  Christine Fischer Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:06:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:29:000
27.  Christina Mackenzie Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 01:06:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:06:29:000
28.  Rene Coupek Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 01:07:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:00:000
28.  Allan Lauder Finished N/A 01:07:00:000 0

28. Allan Lauder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:00:000
28.  Robert Ure Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 01:07:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:00:000
29.  Chris Allen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:07:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:38:000
29.  Patrick Hutton Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:07:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:38:000
29.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:07:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:07:38:000
30.  Chris Blakely Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 01:07:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:47:000
30.  Alan Mccall Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:07:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:47:000
30.  John Todd Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:07:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:47:000
31.  Janet Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:08:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:08:43:000
31.  Beth Macrae Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:08:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:43:000
31.  Toni McIntosh Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:08:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:08:43:000
32.  Paul Flook Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:13:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:13:33:000
32.  Michael Sparshatt Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:13:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:33:000
32.  Michael Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:13:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:13:33:000
33.  James Morton Finished 01:16:10:000 0

33. James Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:10:000
33.  Donald Richardson Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 01:16:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:10:000
33.  Colin Stevenson Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 01:16:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:16:10:000
34.  Lindsay Branston RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 01:20:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:20:12:000
34.  Pamela Craig RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 01:20:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:20:12:000
34.  Nicola Smith RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 01:20:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:20:12:000
35.  Carole Dick Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 01:23:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:23:48:000
35.  Lynne Kelly Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:23:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:23:48:000
35.  Helen Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:23:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:23:48:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Each rider must enter individually at £10 each. One rider may also process the entry for the team.

At point of entry you will be asked to supply details of the other 2 team members (Name, BC number and team/club). This will allow the team to be confirmed.

A team entry option is also available for listed Team Managers to prcoess an entry on behalf of their team/club

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/17 13:00 Regional C None --- 39km / 24 miles
Sat 04/03/17 – 13:00
Regional C, None
39km / 24 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

The ever popular early season 3 up team time trial returns to the roads around East Saltoun in East Lothian.  Event strip is East Saltoun Fletcher Hall. 3 laps, 24 miles. Max 40 teams of 3 riders.  £30 entry fee per team. 

Limited parking is available at the hall thereafter riders should park VERY considerately using on street parking nearby and avoiding obstruction.  There are no showers but there are male and female toilets.  There will be post race refreshments.

Event Details

Event URN:

408487

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

East Saltoun Village Hall, East Saltoun Farmhouse, East Saltoun, Pencaitland, Tranent, East Lothian, EH34 5DY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:55:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:55:33:000
1.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 00:55:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:33:000
1.  Aidan Quinn dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:55:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:55:33:000
2.  Kenneth Armstrong Carrick Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:55:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:53:000
2.  Michael Robb Carrick Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:55:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:53:000
2.  Mark Skilling Carrick Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:55:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:53:000
3.  James Cusick dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:56:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:17:000
3.  Paul McLafferty dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:56:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:17:000
3.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:56:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:56:17:000
4.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 00:57:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:57:02:000
4.  Danny Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 00:57:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:57:02:000
4.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 00:57:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:02:000
5.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:58:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:18:000
5.  Darren Kean Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:58:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:18:000
5.  Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:58:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:18:000
6.  Paul Davis Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:58:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:23:000
6.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:58:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:23:000
6.  Paul Wilson Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:58:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:23:000
7.  Warren Crombie Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:58:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:46:000
7.  Hamish MacLean Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:58:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:46:000
7.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:58:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:46:000
8.  Edward Clifton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 00:59:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:12:000
8.  Michael Curran Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:59:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:12:000
8.  Alastair McGibbon Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:59:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:12:000
9.  David Burgher Kelso Wheelers Finished 00:59:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:38:000
9.  Simon Gaunt Kelso Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:59:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:38:000
9.  Rupert Norris Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:59:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:38:000
10.  Jason Fogarty Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:59:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:53:000
10.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:59:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:53:000
10.  Scott McGonigle Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:59:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:53:000
11.  Colin Fergus Peebles CC Finished 3rd 01:00:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:12:000
11.  Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished 4th 01:00:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:12:000
11.  Barry McColl Peebles CC Finished 4th 01:00:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:12:000
12.  Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 01:00:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:37:000
12.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 01:00:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:37:000
12.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 01:00:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:37:000
13.  Sean Botha Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 01:00:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:46:000
13.  Karl Farmer VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 01:00:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:46:000
13.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 01:00:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:46:000
13.  David Morrison VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 01:00:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:46:000
13.  Paul Welsh Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 01:00:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:46:000
13.  Alexander Wilson VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 01:00:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:46:000
15.  James Armstrong Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 01:00:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:50:000
15.  Daniel Blair Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 01:00:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:50:000
15.  Michael Burke Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 01:00:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:50:000
16.  David Fulton Carrick Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:01:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:02:000
16.  Paul Gibson Carrick Cycle Club Finished 3rd 01:01:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:02:000
16.  Brian Yates Carrick Cycle Club Finished 4th 01:01:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:02:000
17.  David Barclay Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 01:01:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:46:000
17.  Gordon Dick Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 01:01:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:46:000
17.  Brian Marsland Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 01:01:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:46:000
18.  Harry Brawley Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:02:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:09:000
18.  Jody Gerrard Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:09:000
18.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:02:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:09:000
19.  Dougal Allan Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:02:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:17:000
19.  Steven Canney Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:02:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:17:000
19.  Eoghan Maguire Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:02:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:17:000
20.  Mark Leadbetter Finished N/A 01:02:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:25:000
20.  Angus Swanson Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:02:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:25:000
20.  Graeme Walsh Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 01:02:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:25:000
21.  Bill Groves EH Star Cycling Finished 3rd 01:02:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:35:000
21.  John Waller EH Star Cycling Finished 4th 01:02:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:35:000
21.  Mark Webster EH Star Cycling Finished 4th 01:02:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:35:000
22.  Mireille Captieux dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 01:03:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:04:000
22.  Lynsey Curran dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 01:03:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:03:04:000
22.  Jesse Mitchell dooleys cycles Finished 4th 01:03:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:04:000
23.  Iain Brownlie Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:03:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:34:000
23.  Sean Quinn Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:03:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:34:000
23.  Graham Smith Law Wheelers CC Finished 01:03:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:34:000
24.  Sean Barron Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 01:04:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:04:25:000
24.  Derek Skinner Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:04:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:25:000
24.  Stephen Watters Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:04:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:25:000
25.  Marcus Illingworth Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:04:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:30:000
25.  Louis Moorehead Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:04:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:30:000
25.  Chris Stewart Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:04:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:30:000
26.  Donald Bisset Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:05:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:19:000
26.  Alasdair Macmillan Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:05:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:19:000
26.  Nick Yeats Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 01:05:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:05:19:000
27.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 01:06:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:06:29:000
27.  Christine Fischer Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:06:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:29:000
27.  Christina Mackenzie Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 01:06:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:06:29:000
28.  Rene Coupek Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 01:07:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:00:000
28.  Allan Lauder Finished N/A 01:07:00:000 0

28. Allan Lauder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:00:000
28.  Robert Ure Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 01:07:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:00:000
29.  Chris Allen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:07:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:38:000
29.  Patrick Hutton Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:07:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:38:000
29.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:07:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:07:38:000
30.  Chris Blakely Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 01:07:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:47:000
30.  Alan Mccall Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:07:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:47:000
30.  John Todd Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:07:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:47:000
31.  Janet Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:08:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:08:43:000
31.  Beth Macrae Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:08:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:43:000
31.  Toni McIntosh Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:08:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:08:43:000
32.  Paul Flook Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:13:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:13:33:000
32.  Michael Sparshatt Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:13:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:33:000
32.  Michael Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:13:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:13:33:000
33.  James Morton Finished 01:16:10:000 0

33. James Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:10:000
33.  Donald Richardson Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 01:16:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:10:000
33.  Colin Stevenson Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 01:16:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:16:10:000
34.  Lindsay Branston RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 01:20:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:20:12:000
34.  Pamela Craig RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 01:20:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:20:12:000
34.  Nicola Smith RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 01:20:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:20:12:000
35.  Carole Dick Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 01:23:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:23:48:000
35.  Lynne Kelly Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:23:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:23:48:000
35.  Helen Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:23:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:23:48:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Each rider must enter individually at £10 each. One rider may also process the entry for the team.

At point of entry you will be asked to supply details of the other 2 team members (Name, BC number and team/club). This will allow the team to be confirmed.

A team entry option is also available for listed Team Managers to prcoess an entry on behalf of their team/club

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/17 13:00 Regional C None --- 39km / 24 miles
Sat 04/03/17 – 13:00
Regional C, None
39km / 24 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk