High Wycombe CC Road Race

Road , Horton-cum-Studley – Sunday, 10 Sep 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Ten laps (60 miles) of the  Oakley/Worminghall course (C139).  Headquarters  at the Millenium Centre at Horton-***-Studley.  

Event Details

Event URN:

408466

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Millenium Hall, The Straight Mile, Horton-cum-Studley, Oxfordshire, OX33 1AT
View map

Series:

Oxfordshire Road Race League

Entry close date

Mon, 4th Sep 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Patrick Biel Finished 2nd 0

1. Patrick Biel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Williams Finished 4th 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Patrick Christopher Café Velo RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Faux Cycleservice Sidmouth Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joe Edwards GS Henley Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Evan Clements Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Luke Souter Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matt Hermon Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Pittard Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Anthony Turner Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Callum Slade Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jamie Strachan High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Edmond Dixon Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Pete Caro Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Philip Hopley Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Steve Sandles Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Daniel Shoobridge High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Ferry Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

20. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Simon Robinson Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Arran Curran Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Gavin Bench Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Grant Goodall Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Pete Ganderton GS Henley Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Kyle Bateman Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Michael Edmunds Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  David Beesley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Rob Dyke Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Nick James Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Matthew Thomas Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  James Beechey Baines Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Nick Parris GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Harry Wade St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Martyn Morris Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Jamie Noel Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Regional B open to 3rd and 4th Cat. riders under the terms and conditions of the Oxfordshire Road Race League.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 10:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 97km / 60 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
97km / 60 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Ten laps (60 miles) of the  Oakley/Worminghall course (C139).  Headquarters  at the Millenium Centre at Horton-***-Studley.  

Event Details

Event URN:

408466

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Millenium Hall, The Straight Mile, Horton-cum-Studley, Oxfordshire, OX33 1AT
View map

Series:

Oxfordshire Road Race League

Entry close date

Mon, 4th Sep 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Patrick Biel Finished 2nd 0

1. Patrick Biel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Williams Finished 4th 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Patrick Christopher Café Velo RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Faux Cycleservice Sidmouth Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joe Edwards GS Henley Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Evan Clements Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Luke Souter Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matt Hermon Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Pittard Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Anthony Turner Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Callum Slade Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jamie Strachan High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Edmond Dixon Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Pete Caro Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Philip Hopley Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Steve Sandles Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Daniel Shoobridge High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Ferry Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

20. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Simon Robinson Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Arran Curran Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Gavin Bench Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Grant Goodall Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Pete Ganderton GS Henley Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Kyle Bateman Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Michael Edmunds Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  David Beesley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Rob Dyke Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Nick James Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Matthew Thomas Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  James Beechey Baines Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Nick Parris GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Harry Wade St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Martyn Morris Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Jamie Noel Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Regional B open to 3rd and 4th Cat. riders under the terms and conditions of the Oxfordshire Road Race League.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 10:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 97km / 60 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
97km / 60 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk