South West BMX Regional Series 2017 - Round 2, Torbay

BMX , Paignton – Sunday, 09 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Torbay BMX Track
Colin Road
Paignton
TQ3 2NR


Directions:

Torbay BMX track is 1 minute away from Paignton and Preston seafronts. Head for the south end of Paignton beach where it joins Preston beach. Here you should see on your left hand side a Travel Lodge Hotel. Continue over the zebra crossing and take the next left into Colin Road. At the end is a pay and display car park. The entrance to the Parkfield site is easy to see once parked.


Event Details

Event URN:

408453

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Paignton BMX Track, Off Colin Road, Paignton, TQ3 2NR

View map

Series:

South West BMX Regional Series 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 09-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 09-12 - Results
1.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Kolby Ellis ROGUE STATE Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Ashton Coombs ROGUE STATE Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Dillon Hancock Bideford BMX Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  James Northcott Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Charlie Dempsey ROGUE STATE Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Marc Brown Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Lee Arthurs Tiverton BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Richard Chapple Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Penny Bideford BMX Finished 30-34 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
5.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Martin Green Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Hill DT Racing Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Andrew Muller Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Penny Bath BMX Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Nicholas Bold Bath BMX Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Duncan Cockburn Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Taylor Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Rowlands Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Andrew Coryn Danger UK Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Russell Pierre Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Chris Draper Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Steve Usher Bath BMX Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Watts DT Racing Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Cruiser Female 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Female 17-29 - Results
1.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser Female 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Female 30-39 - Results
1.  Shahnaz Gullon ROGUE STATE Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Paula Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser Female 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Female 40+ - Results
1.  Rebecca Gohl Bideford BMX Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Vanessa Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Yoshiko Uno-Flukes Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sharon Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Lesley Reynolds Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Lottie Brown ROGUE STATE Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Libby Copping CrucialBMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Amelie Eaton Bath BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Molly Taylor BMX Widow Photography Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Brooke Bennett Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Heidi Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Charlotte Butcher Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Abigail Hares Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Grace Burge Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
8.  Bethany Niemczyk DT Racing Finished Female 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lyla Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Maisie Ayres Bideford BMX Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Summer Wills Wolf CycleWorx Race Team Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Imogen Auger Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Shaya Hurley Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Lily Gullon ROGUE STATE Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Megan Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Lauren Hill DT Racing Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Mia Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Katie James Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Evie Webster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Caitlin Ellis ROGUE STATE Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Louise Beck Green Machine BMX Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Agnes Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Sara Peel Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Jessica Muller Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Bethy Lawrence Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Emily Day Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Aaliyah Cope Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Jody Mills Wolf CycleWorx Race Team Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Charlotte Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17-24 - Results
1.  Alisha Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Chloe Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lauryn Beck Green Machine BMX Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Hannah McLean Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Female 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 25+ - Results
1.  Iona Agnew DT Racing Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Senshu Flukes DT Racing Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Bailey Penny Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Zach Arthurs Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Max Chapple Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Oakley Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Freddie Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Bradley James Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Louis Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Olly Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Riley Payne Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Jesse Gale Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Noah Martin Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Zach Harvey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Jack Weeks Bath BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Leo Marks Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Jack Bailey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Theo Cottrell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Seamus Doherty Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Harry Banks Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Freddie Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Charlie Ludwell Bath BMX Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Diego Zulhayir Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Austin Howell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Louie Saunders Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Kayden Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Max Dempsey Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Thomas Major Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Fintan Cockburn Bath BMX Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Louis Hurst Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Benjamin Muller Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  George Auger Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Ethan Wood Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Aiden Taylor Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Tom Usher Bath BMX Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Kaydn Kemp Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
22.  Oliver Copping CrucialBMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Ashton Coombs ROGUE STATE Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Oakley Hooper Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Henry Eyre Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Caden Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Alfie Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Curtis Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Colby Hoare Danger UK Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  George Bullivant Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Alfie Penny Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Jago Pierre Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Harley Pearcey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Matthew Parsons Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Rhodri Jones Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Jensen Ledgerwood-Barr Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Max Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jaden Fletcher Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harvey Niemczyk DT Racing Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Kalin Coryn Danger UK Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Harvey Wilkinson Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Ben Cornish Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Zack Rayner Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Kieran Browning-Parsons Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Scott Monro HIggs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Callum Taylor Avonlea-Treasure RT Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Noah Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Kaishu Flukes DT Racing Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Keon Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Lucas Washbrook Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Bobby Burke Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Lewis Usher Bath BMX Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Sonny Flavell ROGUE STATE Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Milar Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Ned Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Jensen Egan Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Charlie Phipps ROGUE STATE Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Jacob Duncan DT Racing Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Sienna Harvey Chase RV BMX Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  William Ludwell Bath BMX Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Sophie-May Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Tai Bridden Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Joby Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Cruzito Bennett Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Ed Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Charlie Haines Bath BMX Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Callum Chard-Maple Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Evan Holmes Bideford BMX Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Jimmy Gilson Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Rio Capron Bideford BMX Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Kolby Ellis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Toby Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Joanna Banks Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Christopher Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  William Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Corey Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Tuscan Jemison Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Harvey Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Finley Lynch Bath BMX Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Malachi Milne Bath BMX Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Harvey Gatting Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Jacob Reynolds Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Benjamin Wills Wolf CycleWorx Race Team Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Adam Bramley Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Corbin Brown Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Garry McMahon Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Kyle Pearcey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Nathan Batstone Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Thomas Thompson Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  James Northcott Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Taylor Nutt Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Logan Ford Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Sam Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Harrison Pascoe-White Bideford BMX Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Leo Forsyth-Snell THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Ryan Ewings Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Reece Cornelius Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Miriam Peel THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Female 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
12.  Ryan Mills Wolf CycleWorx Race Team Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Joshua Frampton Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
14.  Ryan Bevan Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Ross Draper Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Charlie Dempsey ROGUE STATE Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Declan Penberthy Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Jacob Edwards Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  David Powell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Luke Perrett Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Daniel Bevan Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  James Allen Bath BMX Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Joshua Keeling Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Jason Egan Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Scott Hoare Danger UK Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Samuel Hommell Bideford BMX Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Wayne Harries Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Daniel Dayman Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lee Sweetland Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Eaton Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sturla Bjarnason Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Jai Kemp Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Patrick Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Chris Taylor BMX Widow Photography Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Coryn Danger UK Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Matthew Rowlands Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Ryan Stack Ultimate UK Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Liam Brown Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Mitch Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Matthew Bourne CrucialBMX Finished Male 25-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
6.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Max Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 16 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Samuel Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Connor Wells Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Kesia Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Noah Veysey Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Olivia Sturludotter Finished 0

3. Olivia Sturludotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Riley Butt Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Edison Payne Finished 0

5. Edison Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Reuben Eriksson Finished 0

1. Reuben Eriksson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Corey Riordan Finished 0

2. Corey Riordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adam Smith Finished 0

3. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  George Chapman Finished 0

4. George Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ben Light Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Logan Rowe Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Ashton Wilkinson Finished 0

7. Ashton Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Finnley Marshall Finished 0

8. Finnley Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Daniel Hutchison Finished 0

9. Daniel Hutchison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Leland Frampton Finished 0

10. Leland Frampton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Will Marshall Finished 0

11. Will Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Bibi Alderton Finished 0

12. Bibi Alderton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Harrison Discombe Finished 0

13. Harrison Discombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Rueben Frampton Finished 0

1. Rueben Frampton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Finley Burston Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Harry Bradley Finished 0

3. Harry Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kieran Hooper Finished 0

4. Kieran Hooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tyran Frampton Finished 0

5. Tyran Frampton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ellis Trenerry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Odin Eriksson Finished 0

7. Odin Eriksson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jack Cann Finished 0

8. Jack Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Erin Martin Bideford BMX Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
10.  Emily Duffy Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
11.  Vinny Pedrick Finished 0

11. Vinny Pedrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Ben Tansley Finished 0

1. Ben Tansley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matthew Carpenter Finished 0

2. Matthew Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

2017 South West BMX Regional Series Round 2 - Torbay BMX Club

  • Expert riders need to complete 7 out of 10 events to qualify for a Regional Expert Trophy and Ranking.
  • Pre Registration closes at 23:55 on Thursday 6th April 2017.

  • Expert riders must ride on a green background race plate on their previous years ranking. New riders will be allocated their number by raceday staff.

  • Registration is available on the day- £14.50 per Novice entry, £21.50 per Expert Entry, £33 for Double Bike.

  • Novice riders will not be allowed to ride clips.

2017 South West Championships:

  • Expert and Novice riders whose primary club is based within the South West will automatically qualify for the SW Championships.
  • For riders whose primary club is based outside of the region, they must complete 2 rounds of the 2017 South West Summer Series in order to qualify.
  • All riders will be able to ride in their UCI age group regardless of which age category they have ridden in during the season.
  • There will be no Novice Racing at the South West Championships.

2017 British Championships:

  • To qualify for the 2017 British Championships all expert category riders must compete in 5 regional events in their main class (20” or Cruiser) within the same BMX region and 3 regional events in their second class (20” or Cruiser).

The Races

Cruiser 09-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser Female 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser Female 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser Female 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Double Bike - 20" & Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£16.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Torbay BMX Track
Colin Road
Paignton
TQ3 2NR


Directions:

Torbay BMX track is 1 minute away from Paignton and Preston seafronts. Head for the south end of Paignton beach where it joins Preston beach. Here you should see on your left hand side a Travel Lodge Hotel. Continue over the zebra crossing and take the next left into Colin Road. At the end is a pay and display car park. The entrance to the Parkfield site is easy to see once parked.


Event Details

Event URN:

408453

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Paignton BMX Track, Off Colin Road, Paignton, TQ3 2NR

View map

Series:

South West BMX Regional Series 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 09-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 09-12 - Results
1.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Kolby Ellis ROGUE STATE Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Ashton Coombs ROGUE STATE Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Dillon Hancock Bideford BMX Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  James Northcott Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Charlie Dempsey ROGUE STATE Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Marc Brown Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Lee Arthurs Tiverton BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Richard Chapple Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Penny Bideford BMX Finished 30-34 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
5.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Martin Green Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Hill DT Racing Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Andrew Muller Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Penny Bath BMX Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Nicholas Bold Bath BMX Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Duncan Cockburn Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Taylor Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Rowlands Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Andrew Coryn Danger UK Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Russell Pierre Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Chris Draper Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Steve Usher Bath BMX Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Watts DT Racing Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Cruiser Female 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Female 17-29 - Results
1.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser Female 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Female 30-39 - Results
1.  Shahnaz Gullon ROGUE STATE Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Paula Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser Female 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Female 40+ - Results
1.  Rebecca Gohl Bideford BMX Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Vanessa Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Yoshiko Uno-Flukes Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sharon Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Lesley Reynolds Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Lottie Brown ROGUE STATE Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Libby Copping CrucialBMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Amelie Eaton Bath BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Molly Taylor BMX Widow Photography Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Brooke Bennett Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Heidi Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Charlotte Butcher Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Abigail Hares Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Grace Burge Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
8.  Bethany Niemczyk DT Racing Finished Female 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lyla Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Maisie Ayres Bideford BMX Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Summer Wills Wolf CycleWorx Race Team Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Imogen Auger Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Shaya Hurley Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Lily Gullon ROGUE STATE Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Megan Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Lauren Hill DT Racing Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Mia Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Katie James Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Evie Webster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Caitlin Ellis ROGUE STATE Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Louise Beck Green Machine BMX Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Agnes Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Sara Peel Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Jessica Muller Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Bethy Lawrence Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Emily Day Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Aaliyah Cope Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Jody Mills Wolf CycleWorx Race Team Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Charlotte Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17-24 - Results
1.  Alisha Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Chloe Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lauryn Beck Green Machine BMX Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Hannah McLean Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Female 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 25+ - Results
1.  Iona Agnew DT Racing Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Senshu Flukes DT Racing Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Bailey Penny Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Zach Arthurs Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Max Chapple Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Oakley Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Freddie Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Bradley James Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Louis Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Olly Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Riley Payne Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Jesse Gale Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Noah Martin Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Zach Harvey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Jack Weeks Bath BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Leo Marks Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Jack Bailey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Theo Cottrell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Seamus Doherty Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Harry Banks Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Freddie Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Charlie Ludwell Bath BMX Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Diego Zulhayir Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Austin Howell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Louie Saunders Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Kayden Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Max Dempsey Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Thomas Major Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Fintan Cockburn Bath BMX Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Louis Hurst Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Benjamin Muller Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  George Auger Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Ethan Wood Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Aiden Taylor Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Tom Usher Bath BMX Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Kaydn Kemp Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
22.  Oliver Copping CrucialBMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Ashton Coombs ROGUE STATE Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Oakley Hooper Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Henry Eyre Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Caden Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Alfie Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Curtis Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Colby Hoare Danger UK Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  George Bullivant Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Alfie Penny Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Jago Pierre Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Harley Pearcey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Matthew Parsons Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Rhodri Jones Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Jensen Ledgerwood-Barr Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Max Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jaden Fletcher Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harvey Niemczyk DT Racing Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Kalin Coryn Danger UK Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Harvey Wilkinson Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Ben Cornish Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Zack Rayner Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Kieran Browning-Parsons Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Scott Monro HIggs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Callum Taylor Avonlea-Treasure RT Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Noah Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Kaishu Flukes DT Racing Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Keon Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Lucas Washbrook Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Bobby Burke Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Lewis Usher Bath BMX Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Sonny Flavell ROGUE STATE Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Milar Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Ned Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Jensen Egan Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Charlie Phipps ROGUE STATE Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Jacob Duncan DT Racing Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Sienna Harvey Chase RV BMX Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  William Ludwell Bath BMX Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Sophie-May Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Tai Bridden Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Joby Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Cruzito Bennett Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Ed Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Charlie Haines Bath BMX Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Callum Chard-Maple Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Evan Holmes Bideford BMX Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Jimmy Gilson Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Rio Capron Bideford BMX Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Kolby Ellis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Toby Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Joanna Banks Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Christopher Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  William Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Corey Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Tuscan Jemison Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Harvey Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Finley Lynch Bath BMX Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Malachi Milne Bath BMX Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Harvey Gatting Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Jacob Reynolds Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Benjamin Wills Wolf CycleWorx Race Team Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Adam Bramley Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Corbin Brown Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Garry McMahon Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Kyle Pearcey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Nathan Batstone Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Thomas Thompson Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  James Northcott Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Taylor Nutt Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Logan Ford Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Sam Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Harrison Pascoe-White Bideford BMX Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Leo Forsyth-Snell THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Ryan Ewings Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Reece Cornelius Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Miriam Peel THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Female 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
12.  Ryan Mills Wolf CycleWorx Race Team Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Joshua Frampton Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
14.  Ryan Bevan Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Ross Draper Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Charlie Dempsey ROGUE STATE Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Declan Penberthy Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Jacob Edwards Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  David Powell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Luke Perrett Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Daniel Bevan Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  James Allen Bath BMX Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Joshua Keeling Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Jason Egan Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Scott Hoare Danger UK Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Samuel Hommell Bideford BMX Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Wayne Harries Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Daniel Dayman Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lee Sweetland Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Eaton Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sturla Bjarnason Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Jai Kemp Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Patrick Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Chris Taylor BMX Widow Photography Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Coryn Danger UK Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Matthew Rowlands Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Ryan Stack Ultimate UK Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Liam Brown Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Mitch Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Matthew Bourne CrucialBMX Finished Male 25-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
6.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Max Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 16 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Samuel Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Connor Wells Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Kesia Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Noah Veysey Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Olivia Sturludotter Finished 0

3. Olivia Sturludotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Riley Butt Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Edison Payne Finished 0

5. Edison Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Reuben Eriksson Finished 0

1. Reuben Eriksson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Corey Riordan Finished 0

2. Corey Riordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adam Smith Finished 0

3. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  George Chapman Finished 0

4. George Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ben Light Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Logan Rowe Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Ashton Wilkinson Finished 0

7. Ashton Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Finnley Marshall Finished 0

8. Finnley Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Daniel Hutchison Finished 0

9. Daniel Hutchison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Leland Frampton Finished 0

10. Leland Frampton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Will Marshall Finished 0

11. Will Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Bibi Alderton Finished 0

12. Bibi Alderton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Harrison Discombe Finished 0

13. Harrison Discombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Rueben Frampton Finished 0

1. Rueben Frampton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Finley Burston Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Harry Bradley Finished 0

3. Harry Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kieran Hooper Finished 0

4. Kieran Hooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tyran Frampton Finished 0

5. Tyran Frampton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ellis Trenerry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Odin Eriksson Finished 0

7. Odin Eriksson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jack Cann Finished 0

8. Jack Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Erin Martin Bideford BMX Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
10.  Emily Duffy Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
11.  Vinny Pedrick Finished 0

11. Vinny Pedrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Ben Tansley Finished 0

1. Ben Tansley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matthew Carpenter Finished 0

2. Matthew Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

2017 South West BMX Regional Series Round 2 - Torbay BMX Club

  • Expert riders need to complete 7 out of 10 events to qualify for a Regional Expert Trophy and Ranking.
  • Pre Registration closes at 23:55 on Thursday 6th April 2017.

  • Expert riders must ride on a green background race plate on their previous years ranking. New riders will be allocated their number by raceday staff.

  • Registration is available on the day- £14.50 per Novice entry, £21.50 per Expert Entry, £33 for Double Bike.

  • Novice riders will not be allowed to ride clips.

2017 South West Championships:

  • Expert and Novice riders whose primary club is based within the South West will automatically qualify for the SW Championships.
  • For riders whose primary club is based outside of the region, they must complete 2 rounds of the 2017 South West Summer Series in order to qualify.
  • All riders will be able to ride in their UCI age group regardless of which age category they have ridden in during the season.
  • There will be no Novice Racing at the South West Championships.

2017 British Championships:

  • To qualify for the 2017 British Championships all expert category riders must compete in 5 regional events in their main class (20” or Cruiser) within the same BMX region and 3 regional events in their second class (20” or Cruiser).

The Races

Cruiser 09-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser Female 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser Female 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser Female 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Double Bike - 20" & Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£16.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.50)
Sun 09/04/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk