Scunthorpe Open Track Series p/b Cycle Route Lincs

Track , Scunthorpe – Friday, 25 Aug 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Series of open events held at Quibell Park, Scunthorpe. BC Licence points for events over 3km. Program to be determined on the night depending on rider numbers.

Event Details

Event URN:

408425

Start Date:

Fri, 25th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth D/E 1 Lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D/E 1 Lap Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Holly Cresswell Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Jessica Stewart Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

B/C 1 Lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B/C 1 Lap Sprint - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kayleigh Pickworth Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Patrick Smith Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas Williams Team Valencia Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Kayleigh Alexander NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Charlotte Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Handicap 2 Lap Scratch D/E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Handicap 2 Lap Scratch D/E - Results
1.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Jessica Stewart Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Handicap 3 Lap Scratch B/C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Handicap 3 Lap Scratch B/C - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kayleigh Pickworth Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Patrick Smith Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Kayleigh Alexander NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas Williams Team Valencia Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Elimination (5 Lap)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Elimination (5 Lap) - Results
1.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Holly Cresswell Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
1.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Patrick Smith Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kayleigh Alexander NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kayleigh Pickworth Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Williams Team Valencia Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jessica Stewart Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Pushers Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Pushers Handicap - Results
1.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jessica Stewart Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Holly Cresswell Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Group B 8 Lap Scratch (3.88km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 8 Lap Scratch (3.88km) - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Payne Velo Club Lincoln Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A 8 Lap Scratch (3.88k)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 8 Lap Scratch (3.88k) - Results
1.  John Brearley Squadra RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Brearley Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gavin Daley Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Block Handicap (3.88km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Block Handicap (3.88km) - Results
1.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  John Brearley Squadra RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Brearley Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B Devil (3.3km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Devil (3.3km) - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Colin Payne Velo Club Lincoln Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A Points (3.8km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Points (3.8km) - Results
1.  John Brearley Squadra RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gavin Daley Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Brearley Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group B Quibell Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Quibell Mile - Results
1.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Colin Payne Velo Club Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A Quibell Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Quibell Race - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  John Brearley Squadra RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior 16 Lap Scratch (7.7km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 16 Lap Scratch (7.7km) - Results
1.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John Brearley Squadra RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  David Brearley Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gavin Daley Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Youth D/E 1 Lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Fri 25/08/17 – 01:00
B/C 1 Lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Fri 25/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Handicap 2 Lap Scratch D/E Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Fri 25/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Handicap 3 Lap Scratch B/C Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Fri 25/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Elimination (5 Lap) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Pushers Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/08/17 – 01:00
Group B 8 Lap Scratch (3.88km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 25/08/17 – 01:00
Group A 8 Lap Scratch (3.88k) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 25/08/17 – 01:00
Block Handicap (3.88km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 25/08/17 – 01:00
Group B Devil (3.3km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 25/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group A Points (3.8km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 25/08/17 – 01:00
Group B Quibell Mile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 25/08/17 – 01:00
Group A Quibell Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 25/08/17 – 01:00
Senior 16 Lap Scratch (7.7km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 25/08/17 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 25/08/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 25/08/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

Series of open events held at Quibell Park, Scunthorpe. BC Licence points for events over 3km. Program to be determined on the night depending on rider numbers.

Event Details

Event URN:

408425

Start Date:

Fri, 25th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth D/E 1 Lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D/E 1 Lap Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Holly Cresswell Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Jessica Stewart Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

B/C 1 Lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B/C 1 Lap Sprint - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kayleigh Pickworth Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Patrick Smith Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas Williams Team Valencia Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Kayleigh Alexander NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Charlotte Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Handicap 2 Lap Scratch D/E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Handicap 2 Lap Scratch D/E - Results
1.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Jessica Stewart Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Handicap 3 Lap Scratch B/C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Handicap 3 Lap Scratch B/C - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kayleigh Pickworth Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Patrick Smith Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Kayleigh Alexander NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas Williams Team Valencia Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Elimination (5 Lap)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Elimination (5 Lap) - Results
1.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Holly Cresswell Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
1.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Patrick Smith Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kayleigh Alexander NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kayleigh Pickworth Velo Club Lincoln Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Williams Team Valencia Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jessica Stewart Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Pushers Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Pushers Handicap - Results
1.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jessica Stewart Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Holly Cresswell Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Group B 8 Lap Scratch (3.88km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 8 Lap Scratch (3.88km) - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Payne Velo Club Lincoln Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A 8 Lap Scratch (3.88k)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 8 Lap Scratch (3.88k) - Results
1.  John Brearley Squadra RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Brearley Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gavin Daley Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Block Handicap (3.88km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Block Handicap (3.88km) - Results
1.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  John Brearley Squadra RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Brearley Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B Devil (3.3km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Devil (3.3km) - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Colin Payne Velo Club Lincoln Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A Points (3.8km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Points (3.8km) - Results
1.  John Brearley Squadra RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gavin Daley Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Brearley Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group B Quibell Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Quibell Mile - Results
1.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Colin Payne Velo Club Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A Quibell Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Quibell Race - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  John Brearley Squadra RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior 16 Lap Scratch (7.7km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 16 Lap Scratch (7.7km) - Results
1.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John Brearley Squadra RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  David Brearley Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gavin Daley Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Youth D/E 1 Lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Fri 25/08/17 – 01:00
B/C 1 Lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Fri 25/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Handicap 2 Lap Scratch D/E Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Fri 25/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Handicap 3 Lap Scratch B/C Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Fri 25/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Elimination (5 Lap) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Pushers Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 25/08/17 – 01:00
Group B 8 Lap Scratch (3.88km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 25/08/17 – 01:00
Group A 8 Lap Scratch (3.88k) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 25/08/17 – 01:00
Block Handicap (3.88km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 25/08/17 – 01:00
Group B Devil (3.3km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 25/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Group A Points (3.8km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 25/08/17 – 01:00
Group B Quibell Mile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 25/08/17 – 01:00
Group A Quibell Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 25/08/17 – 01:00
Senior 16 Lap Scratch (7.7km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 25/08/17 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 25/08/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/08/17 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 25/08/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk