SC North Crit Championships 2017

Closed Circuit , Golspie – Sunday, 21 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

North of Scotland Crit Race at Golspie Kart Track

Event Details

Event URN:

408415

Start Date:

Sun, 21st May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Littleferry Go-Cart Track, Little Ferry, Golspie, KW10 6ST

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Smith Ythan CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rhys Fairgrieve Finished 0

2.  Rhys Fairgrieve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Struan Horsborgh Finished 0

3.  Struan Horsborgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Micah Myles Finished 0

1.  Micah Myles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ruaridh Horsburgh Finished 0

2.  Ruaridh Horsburgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ian Nicholson Finished 0

3.  Ian Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Zara Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Cherry Quin Finished 0

2.  Cherry Quin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Fairgrieve Finished 0

1.  Ryan Fairgrieve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Johnny Cornfield Ythan CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Gannon Finished 0

3.  Jack Gannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emmy Gannon Finished 0

1.  Emmy Gannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Kyle McInnes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kyle Cartmell RT 23 Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lee Rosie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Angus Henry Wick Wheelers Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Scott Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alan Smith Ythan CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David McCarthy Caithness CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Stuart Anderson Wick Wheelers Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Dean Cunningham Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Callum Hilton Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jody Hall Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alan Myles Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Andrew Gajda Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Iain Nicolson Wick Wheelers Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Victor Allan Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Hamish Mcallan Caithness CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Greig Scott Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Mike Gannon Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gordon Robertson Wick Wheelers Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Iain Macdonald Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Arnold Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Graeme Kelly Did not start 0

Graeme Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Dan Saunders Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

North Scotland Crit Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
North Scotland Crit Championships - Results
1.  Finn Crockett Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis MacFarlane Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alasdair Munro RT 23 Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jordan Doig Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Donald MacRury Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Chris Main Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Donald Paterson Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jody Hall Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Sean Delaney Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Kieran Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Bob Lyons Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Natalie Munro Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Barron Synergy Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robbie Brown Velocity 44 RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Cockerell Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Cameron Earnshaw Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tim Mackley Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Petrie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Megan Riach Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Greig Scott Synergy Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fees are for BC Members. Day Licence fees apply if you are not a BC Member - Youth is £1.50, Juniors £5 and Adults £10 (£5 Silver/Gold Members). Entry on the day will be accepted if places available and at an extra cost of £5 per entry.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 13:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 13:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 13:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 13:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 13:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 13:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 13:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 13:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins / plus 2 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 13:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 13:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins / plus 2 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 13:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 13:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins / plus 2 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 13:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 13:45
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins / plus 2 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 14:55 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 14:55
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 2 laps
North Scotland Crit Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 15:55 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 15:55
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

North of Scotland Crit Race at Golspie Kart Track

Event Details

Event URN:

408415

Start Date:

Sun, 21st May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Littleferry Go-Cart Track, Little Ferry, Golspie, KW10 6ST

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Smith Ythan CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rhys Fairgrieve Finished 0

2.  Rhys Fairgrieve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Struan Horsborgh Finished 0

3.  Struan Horsborgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Micah Myles Finished 0

1.  Micah Myles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ruaridh Horsburgh Finished 0

2.  Ruaridh Horsburgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ian Nicholson Finished 0

3.  Ian Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Zara Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Cherry Quin Finished 0

2.  Cherry Quin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Fairgrieve Finished 0

1.  Ryan Fairgrieve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Johnny Cornfield Ythan CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Gannon Finished 0

3.  Jack Gannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emmy Gannon Finished 0

1.  Emmy Gannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Kyle McInnes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kyle Cartmell RT 23 Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lee Rosie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Angus Henry Wick Wheelers Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Scott Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alan Smith Ythan CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David McCarthy Caithness CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Stuart Anderson Wick Wheelers Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Dean Cunningham Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Callum Hilton Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jody Hall Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alan Myles Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Andrew Gajda Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Iain Nicolson Wick Wheelers Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Victor Allan Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Hamish Mcallan Caithness CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Greig Scott Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Mike Gannon Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gordon Robertson Wick Wheelers Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Iain Macdonald Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Arnold Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Graeme Kelly Did not start 0

Graeme Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Dan Saunders Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

North Scotland Crit Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
North Scotland Crit Championships - Results
1.  Finn Crockett Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis MacFarlane Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alasdair Munro RT 23 Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jordan Doig Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Donald MacRury Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Chris Main Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Donald Paterson Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jody Hall Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Sean Delaney Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Kieran Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Bob Lyons Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Natalie Munro Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Barron Synergy Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robbie Brown Velocity 44 RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Cockerell Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Cameron Earnshaw Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tim Mackley Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Petrie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Megan Riach Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Greig Scott Synergy Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fees are for BC Members. Day Licence fees apply if you are not a BC Member - Youth is £1.50, Juniors £5 and Adults £10 (£5 Silver/Gold Members). Entry on the day will be accepted if places available and at an extra cost of £5 per entry.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 13:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 13:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 13:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 13:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 13:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 13:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 13:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 13:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins / plus 2 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 13:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 13:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins / plus 2 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 13:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 13:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins / plus 2 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 13:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 13:45
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins / plus 2 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 14:55 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 14:55
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 2 laps
North Scotland Crit Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 15:55 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 15:55
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk