Crystal Palace Summer League 17

Closed Circuit , London – Tuesday, 12 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

699/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  James Mitri VC Londres Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Christopher Mulford Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Conor Bunn Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Patrick Scarboro Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alec Briggs VC Londres Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Johny Torrez JLT Condor Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Patrick Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon Bird Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jacob Wolcendorf Unknown 0

1. Jacob Wolcendorf -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Thorne VC Londres Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Carnall Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Alex Ioannides Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Black Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Cosmo Kedros Wills Bros Racing Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Benedict Spurrier Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Anne Boorsma Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Easton London Dynamo Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ruth Middleton VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ruth Middleton VC Londres Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Karen Price Otley CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Julene Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 47km / 29 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 12/08/08 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
47km / 29 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 12/08/08 – 19:16

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
42km / 26 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 19:17 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 12/08/08 – 19:17
Regional C+, Band 5
42km / 26 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

699/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  James Mitri VC Londres Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Christopher Mulford Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Conor Bunn Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Patrick Scarboro Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alec Briggs VC Londres Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Johny Torrez JLT Condor Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Patrick Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon Bird Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jacob Wolcendorf Unknown 0

1. Jacob Wolcendorf -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Thorne VC Londres Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Carnall Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Alex Ioannides Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Black Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Cosmo Kedros Wills Bros Racing Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Benedict Spurrier Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Anne Boorsma Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Easton London Dynamo Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ruth Middleton VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ruth Middleton VC Londres Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Karen Price Otley CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Julene Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 47km / 29 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 12/08/08 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
47km / 29 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 12/08/08 – 19:16

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
42km / 26 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 19:17 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 12/08/08 – 19:17
Regional C+, Band 5
42km / 26 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk